May 15, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Side Game #1

Session

Section G, Board # 26 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
26
3 7 27 3
Q J 10 9 7 4 7 4 3 2 10 5 3
A 5 3 J 9 J 10 9 6 J 9 7 4
K A K Q 10 8 5 A Q A K Q 6

8 6 2 6 K 8 7 5 4 3 2 8 2
Double Dummy Makes NS:
0
3
0
4
NT0
EW: 6/ 7 3 6/ 7 3 7NT
Par Score -2220 7
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  7NT W -2220 00 1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder vs.
2-Thomas King III-John Borden
Play  6NT W -1470 1.512 12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner vs.
11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel
Play  4 E -680 1192 11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland vs.
9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger
Play  6 E -1430 6.554 10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard
Play  6 E -1430 6.554 9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival vs.
5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green
Play  6 E -1370 975 8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp vs.
3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr
Play  6 E -1460 3.529 7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro vs.
1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham
Play  6 E -1430 6.554 6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins vs.
12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel
Play  6 E -1460 3.529 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro
Play  7 E 100 12100 4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman vs.
8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young
Play  6NT W -1470 1.512 3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier vs.
6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll
Play  6 E -1430 6.554 2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth vs.
4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock
Play  4 E -710 1083 13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah vs.
13-David Copi-Dianne Arman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  6 E 1460 8.571 1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham vs.
7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro
Play  6 E 1430 5.546 12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel vs.
6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins
Play  6NT W 1470 10.588 11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel vs.
12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner
Play  6 E 1460 8.571 10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  4 E 680 18 9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger vs.
11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland
Play  7 E -100 00 8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young vs.
4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman
Play  6 E 1430 5.546 7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard vs.
10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  6NT W 1470 10.588 6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll vs.
3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier
Play  6 E 1430 5.546 5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green vs.
9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival
Play  6 E 1430 5.546 4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock vs.
2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth
Play  6 E 1370 325 3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr vs.
8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp
Play  7NT W 2220 12100 2-Thomas King III-John Borden vs.
1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder
Play  4 E 710 217 13-David Copi-Dianne Arman vs.
13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah