May 15, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Side Game #1

Session

Section G, Board # 25 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: E-W
25
8 8 14 10
A Q J 7 5 J 5 2 9 4 8 5 2
9 6 8 7 6 4 3 A K 7 5 J 3
10 8 4 2 K Q 9 6 A K Q 10 7

K 3 A 10 Q J 10 8 3 2 9 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS:
5
6
3
6
NT6
EW: 2 3 1NT
6
6
Par Score -140 3-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S -150 18 1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder vs.
2-Thomas King III-John Borden
Play  3 N -100 9.579 12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner vs.
11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel
Play  3 W -140 4.538 11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland vs.
9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger
Play  3 W -140 4.538 10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard
Play  2 W -200 00 9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival vs.
5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green
Play  3 W -140 4.538 8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp vs.
3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr
Play  3 S -100 9.579 7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro vs.
1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham
Play  3 E 100 11.596 6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins vs.
12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel
Play  3 W -140 4.538 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro
Play  2 W -140 4.538 4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman vs.
8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young
Play  3 W -140 4.538 3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier vs.
6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll
Play  3 E -110 867 2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth vs.
4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock
Play  4 W 100 11.596 13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah vs.
13-David Copi-Dianne Arman

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 100 2.521 1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham vs.
7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro
Play  3 E -100 0.54 12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel vs.
6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins
Play  3 N 100 2.521 11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel vs.
12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner
Play  3 W 140 7.562 10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  3 W 140 7.562 9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger vs.
11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland
Play  2 W 140 7.562 8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young vs.
4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman
Play  3 W 140 7.562 7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard vs.
10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  3 W 140 7.562 6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll vs.
3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier
Play  2 W 200 12100 5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green vs.
9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival
Play  3 E 110 433 4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock vs.
2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth
Play  3 W 140 7.562 3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr vs.
8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp
Play  3 S 150 1192 2-Thomas King III-John Borden vs.
1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder
Play  4 W -100 0.54 13-David Copi-Dianne Arman vs.
13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah