May 15, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Side Game #1

Session

Section G, Board # 24 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: W Vul: None
24
9 14 11 6
K 10 8 A 5 4 10 9 5 3 Q 9 3
3 2 K J A Q 4 2 K J 8 7 6
J 9 Q 10 8 7 6 K J 6 A 10 4

A Q 7 6 5 4 9 3 2 8 7 5 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1
3
3
3
NT4
EW: 4 4 4
6
NT6
Par Score -420 4-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3x S -300 18 1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder vs.
3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr
Play  4 E -420 00 12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner vs.
12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel
Play  3 W -130 217 11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland vs.
10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro
Play  5 W 100 9.579 10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young
Play  3 W -110 325 9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival vs.
6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll
Play  3 S -100 4.538 8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp vs.
4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock
Play  3NT E 150 11.596 7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro vs.
2-Thomas King III-John Borden
Play  3 S -100 4.538 6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins vs.
13-David Copi-Dianne Arman
Play  5 W 50 867 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel
Play  2 W -90 650 4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman vs.
9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger
Play  3NT E 150 11.596 3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier vs.
7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard
Play  5 W 100 9.579 2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth vs.
5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green
Play  3 S -50 758 13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah vs.
1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 S 50 542 1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham vs.
13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah
Play  4 E 420 12100 12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel vs.
12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner
Play  5 W -50 433 11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  3 W 130 1083 10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro vs.
11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland
Play  2 W 90 650 9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger vs.
4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman
Play  5 W -100 2.521 8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young vs.
10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  3NT E -150 0.54 7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard vs.
3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier
Play  3 W 110 975 6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll vs.
9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival
Play  5 W -100 2.521 5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green vs.
2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth
Play  3 S 100 7.562 4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock vs.
8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp
Play  3x S 300 1192 3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr vs.
1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder
Play  3NT E -150 0.54 2-Thomas King III-John Borden vs.
7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro
Play  3 S 100 7.562 13-David Copi-Dianne Arman vs.
6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins