May 15, 2018 - Tuesday 10:00 am

Board detail for Side Game #1

Session

Section G, Board # 22 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: E-W
22
17 8 12 3
J 9 8 3 A 7 A Q J 4 A J 10
K 5 Q 9 3 9 6 2 K 9 7 5 2
A Q 6 2 J 4 2 K 7 5 3 Q 3

10 7 4 K 10 8 6 5 10 8 8 6 4
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1 1NT
5
6
EW: 2
6
6
5
NT6
Par Score -90 2-EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N -50 433 1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder vs.
4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock
Play  2 S 110 975 12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner vs.
13-David Copi-Dianne Arman
Play  2NT N -50 433 11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland vs.
11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel
Play  3 S -100 0.54 10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal vs.
9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger
Play  2NT N 120 1192 9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival vs.
7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard
Play  2NT N -50 433 8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp vs.
5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green
Play  1NT N 120 1192 7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro vs.
3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr
Play  2NT N -100 0.54 6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins vs.
1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham
Play  2 N -50 433 5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter vs.
12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel
Play  1NT W 100 7.562 4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman vs.
10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro
Play  1NT W 100 7.562 3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier vs.
8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young
Play  2 N -50 433 2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth vs.
6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll
Play  2NT N 120 1192 13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah vs.
2-Thomas King III-John Borden

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N 100 11.596 1-Lynda Thal-Clarke Cunningham vs.
6-Marianne Victor-Judith Kamins
Play  2 N 50 867 12-Marilyn Ginzel-John Ginzel vs.
5-Kathy Newman-Norman Rotter
Play  2NT N 50 867 11-Nancy Finkel-Milton Siegel vs.
11-Lilo Dare-Donna Leland
Play  1NT W -100 4.538 10-Cassandra Rodger-Thomas Ciaramitaro vs.
4-Raj Patil-Sylvia Wohlman
Play  3 S 100 11.596 9-Stephen Carpman-Gail Geiger vs.
10-Norman Wechsler-Sushila Aggarwal
Play  1NT W -100 4.538 8-Kerry Lafer-Carol Young vs.
3-Richard Becher-Ruth Metevier
Play  2NT N -120 18 7-Paul Chirgwin-Duaine Benard vs.
9-Dennis Waniolek-Jan Rival
Play  2 N 50 867 6-Denise Brown-Roberta Toll vs.
2-David Cleveland-Lois Booth
Play  2NT N 50 867 5-Ginny Poulter-Anita Green vs.
8-David Jasperse-Gary Camp
Play  2NT N 50 867 4-Sandy Becher-Laurie Beth Pocock vs.
1-Marilyn Crane-Michael Roeder
Play  1NT N -120 18 3-Ed Williams-Neil Manley Jr vs.
7-Mike Roeder-Joe Monro
Play  2NT N -120 18 2-Thomas King III-John Borden vs.
13-Jerome Hasenjager-Satish Shah
Play  2 S -110 325 13-David Copi-Dianne Arman vs.
12-Tan Yang-Patti Stoner