May 20, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

29.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
22.25 Gold 1/2 97.00 Daniel HoekstraPortland, OR Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery IIIPortland, OR Bruce CuthbertsonVancouver, WA Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA
22.25 Gold 1/2 97.00 David TaylorSeattle, WA Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA
14.30 Gold 3 92.00 Loretta RiversMonroe, LA Mike CappellettiDelray Beach, FL Jeff RomanBend, OR Huub BertensBend, OR
10.73 Gold 4 91.00 Steve GrossWestlake Vlg, CA Craig KavinNewbury Park, CA Robert BassWoodland Hills, CA Ellen AntenEncino, CA
8.48 Gold 5 90.00 Dan JacobVancouver, BC Leo BellCarlsbad, CA Eric StoltzPortland, OR Randy PickettPortland, OR John AshtonPortland, OR Dennis MetcalfVancouver, WA
7.27 Gold 6 87.00 J. Jay RollKelso, WA Lynne SchaefferPortland, OR Alan JohnsonHappy Valley, OR Connie MarfellMilwaukee, OR
6.01 Gold 7/8 86.00 Michael LevyKeizer, OR Jeffrey TaylorEugene, OR Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA Crispin BarrereBerkeley, CA
6.01 Gold 7/8 86.00 Sherwin MoscowVancouver, WA Connie CoquilletteVancouver, WA Jean BarryLivermore, CA Ed UlmanPortland, OR
7.72 Gold 1 74.00 Mary OseSacramento, CA Brenda PugsleyCarson City, NV Paul PugsleyCarson City, NV Teri SmootPlacerville, CA
5.79 Gold 2 1 71.00 Charles SwartPortland, OR Dennis BalfeUniversity City, MO Marta CannellHood River, OR Bonnie FortuneNewberg, OR
4.34 Gold 3 61.00 Uri LoewensteinSalt Lake City, UT William AeschbacherPark City, UT Ann MorinPark City, UT Buzz FarnesMidvale, UT
3.26 Gold 4 59.00 Cheryl BerensOakland, OR James HurlburtBend, OR Dee CockfieldBend, OR Linda HannRoseburg, OR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
24 David Taylor Paul Schwaighart Mary McCune Marty McCune A 1/2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 22.25 Gold
19 Daniel Hoekstra Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Bruce Cuthbertson Mark Itabashi A 1/2 - - - - - 97.00 0.00 97.00 22.25 Gold
23 Loretta Rivers Mike Cappelletti Jeff Roman Huub Bertens A 3 - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 14.30 Gold
2 Steve Gross Craig Kavin Robert Bass Ellen Anten A 4 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 10.73 Gold
3 Dan Jacob Leo Bell Eric Stoltz Randy Pickett John Ashton Dennis Metcalf A 5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 8.48 Gold
15 J. Jay Roll Lynne Schaeffer Alan Johnson Connie Marfell A 6 - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 7.27 Gold
7 Michael Levy Jeffrey Taylor Bruce Noda Crispin Barrere A 7/8 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.01 Gold
27 Sherwin Moscow Connie Coquillette Jean Barry Ed Ulman A 7/8 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 6.01 Gold
6 Om Chokriwala Amy Casanova Raj Garg Richard Carle A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 1.76 Red
11 Jon Neimand Ron Jauch Jamie Newman James Smith A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.76 Red
12 Laurie Rowe Irva Neyhart Hendrik Sharples Gerry Marshall A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.20 Red
26 Joel Datloff Mike Redden David Brower Linda Wiener A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.76 Red
21 Mary Ose Brenda Pugsley Paul Pugsley Teri Smoot X - 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.72 Gold
29 Dwayne Brackhahn Flo Savage Sylvia Riewerts Samuel Asai Diane Cullen A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.88 Red
22 R Ian Martindale William Wood Jill Wood Charlene Martindale A - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.76 Red
13 Charles Swart Dennis Balfe Marta Cannell Bonnie Fortune Y - 2 1 - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 5.79 Gold
4 Barbara Nist Howard Epley Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 1.76 Red
5 Bud Marsh Marianne Spanier Roger Clough Rebecca Clough A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.10 Red
18 Dawn Campbell Robert Johnson Jon Bartlett Roger McNay A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 0.88 Red
8 Uri Loewenstein William Aeschbacher Ann Morin Buzz Farnes X - 3 - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.34 Gold
20 Cheryl Berens James Hurlburt Dee Cockfield Linda Hann Y - 4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 3.26 Gold
17 Jean McCullough Barbara Kolppa Marjorie Blunt Sharon Gaunt X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.10 Red
1 Mary Belyea Rosemary Segall Larry Smith Laura Smith Y - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.32 Red
10 Randall Paul Molly Tinsley Jim Lopes Gee Gee Walker X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.76 Red
9 William Bailey Arti Bhargava Aaron Jones Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.88 Red
25 Chip Cleveland Roberta Cleveland Richard Morris Katherine Morris X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.88 Red
14 David Wilmington Bob Wierman Albert Wilson Jr Suzanne Cook X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.88 Red
16 Nina Lubick Robert Bjorge Judy Davis Nelda Linman X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.88 Red
28 Joanne Ruyle Luanne Stoltz Gary Stephens Cynthia Sinn Y - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.44 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results