May 27, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Ocean Gold Rush Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 E F VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.41 Gold 1 88.00 Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN Patrick FinleyMinneapolis, MN Jack HuieMinneapolis, MN Reid ShawWayzata, MN
3.31 Gold 2 81.00 Keith ThompsonSaint Paul, MN Michele GrindalMinneapolis, MN Gerald HoulderShakopee, MN Ronald SmithBurnsville, MN
2.48 Gold 3 76.00 Betty SantaDuluth, MN Karen SiegfriedDuluth, MN Steven SeilerDuluth, MN Louis TeslerPrior Lake, MN
1.86 Gold 4 72.00 Steven SolemVale, SD Byron SolemFlandreau, SD Daniel ThompsonEgan, SD John ScheaferSioux Falls, SD
2.68 Gold|Red 5 1 1 60.00 Norrie ThomasWayzata, MN James GabrielsonHanover, MN Randi HoganMinnetonka, MN Arlene DavisMinnetonka, MN
2.01 Red 2 59.00 Jeffrey BoitnottHanover, NH Sophia MaymudesSeattle, WA Allie ClarkWayzata, MN Alina MakiRye, NY
1.51 Red 3 58.00 Judy NiesingDe Pere, WI Elizabeth AndersonDe Pere, WI William AndersonDe Pere, WI Ronald NiesingDe Pere, WI

Recaps

Section C

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 E F 7 E F
4 Jack Bleet Patrick Finley Jack Huie Reid Shaw 7 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 4.41 Gold
7 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal Gerald Houlder Ronald Smith 7 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 3.31 Gold
2 Betty Santa Karen Siegfried Steven Seiler Louis Tesler 7 3 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 2.48 Gold
1 Steven Solem Byron Solem Daniel Thompson John Scheafer 7 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.86 Gold
13 Norrie Thomas James Gabrielson Randi Hogan Arlene Davis F 5 1 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 2.68 Gold|Red
12 Jeffrey Boitnott Sophia Maymudes Allie Clark Alina Maki F - 2 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.01 Red
8 Judy Niesing Elizabeth Anderson William Anderson Ronald Niesing E - 3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.51 Red
3 Carol Hieb Juanita Burke Ellen Eid Marlene Kettler 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
10 Jane Crise William Crise James LaFave Doug Hubbard E - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.66 Red
9 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb Lloyd Arntsen Dixie Wantoch 7 - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.44 Red
5 Marcia Eaton Morris Eaton Woodbury Andrews Cynthia Andrews 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.66 Red
6 Lois Head Charles Head James Ashley Mark McGree F - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.44 Red
14 Maury Fjestad Douglas Vene Jan Masterson Leslie Nelson E - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.55 Red
11 Jane Curtis Kathleen Buraglio Cass Weil Jim Spensley E - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results