May 26, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Rust Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
7 Michele Grindal Keith Thompson 7 3 - - 4 - - -5.74 53.87 65.36 59.62 3.62 Gold Scores
1 Wayne Leebaw Laurie Kramer 3 5 4 - - 2 - -5.28 53.27 63.17 57.89 2.14 Gold Scores
5 Dixie Wantoch Lloyd Arntsen 7 6 - - 1 - - 6.32 63.99 51.36 57.68 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
2 Lynne Castoldi Sherri Browne 7 - - - 2 - - 6.79 59.52 45.95 52.74 1.02 Red Scores
6 William Anderson Elizabeth Anderson 3 - - - 3 1 - 4.91 56.25 46.43 51.34 0.98 Red Scores
4 Maura Nash Susan Schomburg 3 - - - - - - -3.04 44.64 50.73 47.69 0.92 Red Scores
3 Karen Siegfried Betty Santa 7 - - - - - - -4.71 40.18 49.01 44.30 Scores
8 Theresa Wurst Paul Wurst 1 - - - - - - -2.51 39.88 44.90 42.39 Scores
9 Anita Klune June McKillip 3 - - - - - - 38.39 38.39 38.39 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 William Schmidt Ed Prosser 3 1 1 - 1/2 1/2 - -5.80 60.12 71.73 65.93 6.43 Gold Scores
9 Ed Dolan Kitty Dolan 3 7 5 - 1/2 1/2 - 2.68 60.12 54.76 57.44 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
1 Daniel Thompson John Scheafer 7 - - - 3 - - 2.98 54.46 48.51 51.49 0.73 Red Scores
8 Mary Stern Gary Stern 3 - - - 4 3 - 2.23 52.08 47.62 49.85 0.56 Red Scores
4 Douglas Vene Maury Fjestad 3 - - - - - - -4.31 44.35 52.98 48.67 0.56 Red Scores
7 William Crise Jane Crise 3 - - - - - - -2.08 46.13 50.30 48.22 Scores
2 David Witz Jean Witz 7 - - - - - - 4.32 49.40 40.77 45.09 Scores
5 Reid Shaw Ed Bader 3 - - - - - - -0.45 43.45 44.35 43.90 Scores
6 Gary Rowland Gregory Deweese 3 - - - - - - 3.28 39.88 33.33 36.61 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
9 William Boline Jeffrey Walker 3 2 2 - 1 1 - 4.02 64.29 56.25 60.27 4.82 Gold Scores
4 Florian Lauer Jerry Bartlett 3 4 3 - 2 2 - -2.23 56.85 61.31 59.08 2.71 Gold Scores
6 Roger Plumb Alice Plumb 7 9 - - 3 - - 2.24 56.55 52.08 54.32 1.29 Gold Scores
7 Mary Susan Guerard Judy Frasca 7 - - - - - - -4.46 45.83 54.76 50.30 0.73 Red Scores
1 Patricia Myser James Peterson 7 - - - - - - -5.06 44.05 54.17 49.11 0.51 Red Scores
8 Mary Doyle Margaret Getman 7 - - - - - - -8.03 40.48 56.55 48.52 1.02 Red Scores
2 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - - - 4 - - 4.02 48.51 40.48 44.50 0.51 Red Scores
3 Anthony Zanko Thomas Hinck 1 - - - - - - 4.17 48.21 39.88 44.05 Scores
5 Ginger Cook Kathleen Buraglio 3 - - - - - - 2.53 45.24 40.18 42.71 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Steven Solem Byron Solem 7 8 - - 1 - - 5.66 59.82 49.20 54.86 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Ashley Mark McGree 1 - 6 - 3 1 1 1.70 53.57 50.17 51.87 1.62 Red Scores
9 Patti Teik-Schadow Karin Hansen 3 - - - 4 2 - 1.08 52.38 50.35 51.43 1.42 Red Scores
2 Jane Curtis Judith Knutson 7 - - - - - - -3.49 47.92 54.46 50.97 1.02 Red Scores
1 Jack Bleet Steven Bleet 7 - - - 2 - - 5.57 56.25 45.12 50.69 1.02 Red Scores
5 Sandra Brasch Duane Brasch 1 - - - - - - -0.02 48.81 48.84 48.82 0.70 Red Scores
4 Steven Seiler Louis Tesler 7 - - - - - - 2.77 50.30 45.10 47.87 Scores
7 Judy Niesing Ronald Niesing 3 - - - - - - -0.55 44.64 45.67 45.12 Scores
3 Jan Masterson Leslie Nelson 3 - - - - - - -4.29 36.31 44.90 40.61 Scores