May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 2:30 pm

Green Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Terry Beckman Kathy Beckman A 1 - - 2 - - 3.38 61.23 54.47 57.85 32.30 Gold Scores
4 Sean McNally Morgan Johnstone C 3 2 1 6 2 1 -1.07 56.07 58.22 57.15 18.17 Gold Scores
9 Thomas Smith Rita Xistris A 7 - - 1 - - 5.68 62.14 50.78 56.46 8.08 Gold Scores
13 Dave Hoffman Greg Caucutt A 8 - - 3 - - 3.21 59.60 53.18 56.39 7.18 Gold Scores
8 Barry Purrington Brian Crossley A 9 - - 5 - - 0.58 56.88 55.72 56.30 6.46 Gold Scores
3 Chuck Cummins Robert Sandahl B 13 7 - 4 1 - 3.04 58.06 51.99 55.03 4.61 Gold Scores
5 Marsha Devine Michael Orsted C 14 8 3 - 3 2 0.77 55.53 54.00 54.77 4.31 Gold Scores
11 Tony Ames George Bleskachek A - - - - - - 0.82 55.25 53.61 54.43 0.70 Red Scores
12 Cindy Moat Shelly Husebo C - - 5 - 4 3 0.69 51.63 50.25 50.94 2.31 Gold Scores
2 Bob Sigafus Cathy Sigafus C - - - - - - -0.43 49.09 49.95 49.52 Scores
10 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B - - - - - - -1.36 47.28 50.01 48.65 1.46 Red Scores
14 Paul Nesvig Joel Kramer C - - - - - - -5.28 40.13 50.69 45.41 0.75 Red Scores
1 Marj Bloom S Marlene Bloom C - - - - - - 3.65 45.38 38.09 41.74 Scores
6 Roman Rommelfanger Joan Kilger C - - - - - - -3.19 33.97 40.35 37.16 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B 2 1 - 3 3 - -6.09 52.17 63.84 57.75 24.23 Gold Scores
3 Carole Miner John Koch A 5 - - 5 - - -5.50 51.72 62.26 56.76 10.77 Gold Scores
11 Sabrina Miles Darryl Legassie B 11 5 - 2 2 - -3.19 52.63 58.74 55.55 5.77 Gold Scores
10 William Drake John Crouch B 12 6 - 1 1 - -2.76 52.99 58.28 55.52 4.97 Gold Scores
13 Sharon Maris Marion McDonald A - - - - - - -7.94 43.03 58.58 50.64 1.23 Red Scores
6 Joseph Browan William Voedisch A - - - 6 - - 0.64 50.45 49.18 49.82 0.58 Red Scores
8 Polly Schoning Patti Stuhlman B - - - - - - 0.27 49.73 49.21 49.48 Scores
4 Jay Olson Rosella Vanek B - - - 4 4 - 3.44 51.99 45.39 48.83 1.23 Red Scores
5 Thomas Flanders Janee Oleson B - - - - - - -2.26 46.29 50.63 48.37 0.77 Red Scores
9 Karen Tipton Carroll Frogge B - - - - - - 0.24 46.20 45.74 45.98 Scores
2 Kathy Beranek Janet Welk C - - - - - - -0.50 44.11 45.07 44.57 1.05 Gold Scores
1 Robert Bonine Miriam Larson C - - - - - 1 5.60 46.74 35.54 41.14 1.14 Gold Scores
7 Donna Nesser Marian Plummer B - - - - - - -2.25 38.50 43.01 40.76 Scores
14 Mary McIntyre Jeff Jackson C - - - - - - 2.07 41.21 37.24 39.31 Scores

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Diane Henson Paul Gutterman B 4 3 - 1/2 1 - -1.93 54.98 58.85 56.92 13.63 Gold Scores
3 Michael Flader Jill Flader A - - - - - - -4.35 49.55 58.26 53.91 2.45 Red Scores
13 Karen Cummins Phillip Cummins B - 10 - 6/7 4/5 - -1.98 50.27 54.23 52.25 3.15 Gold Scores
8 Carol Cummings Pat Burrows A - - - 5 - - -0.03 51.09 51.16 51.13 1.28 Red Scores
5 Paul Sitz Wayne Reynolds B - - - - - - -6.03 44.29 56.35 50.32 1.75 Red Scores
12 Janet Williams Judy Hammond B - - - 3 2 - 3.22 53.35 46.91 50.13 1.75 Red Scores
7 Wayne Pinsonneault Betty Moynagh B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 0.56 50.27 49.16 49.72 0.61 Red Scores
6 Scott Hiller Sharon Christenson A - - - 1/2 - - 6.61 54.98 42.31 48.92 2.98 Gold Scores
14 Vicky Smith Richard Cottle C - - - 4 3 1 4.50 52.99 44.00 48.50 1.23 Gold|Red Scores
2 Richard Aldrich Iola Aldrich B - - - - - - -4.57 43.57 52.72 48.15 0.77 Red Scores
1 Darlene Anderson Jeanine Hall A - - - - - - -2.25 44.02 48.34 46.09 Scores
9 Keith Gordon Norma Gordon C - - - - - - -1.28 44.02 46.59 45.31 1.14 Gold Scores
11 John Dunstan Dave Hellwig B - - - - - - -5.18 36.05 46.42 41.24 Scores
4 Harold Fellerman Michael Curran C - - - - - - 1.01 38.32 36.35 37.36 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Marylou Doerrie Ann House C 6 4 2 - - - -8.81 47.92 65.54 56.73 9.23 Gold Scores
3 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A 10 - - 1 - - 5.78 61.87 50.31 56.09 5.87 Gold Scores
1 Andrew Roe Jennifer Paulsrud C - 9 4 3 1 1 4.27 58.33 49.79 54.06 3.46 Gold Scores
9 Ann Nordeng Richard Nordeng A - - - 6/7 - - -1.76 51.99 55.51 53.75 2.29 Red Scores
13 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A - - - 6/7 - - -1.15 51.99 54.30 53.15 2.29 Red Scores
7 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - 2 - - 7.93 59.96 44.10 52.03 2.45 Red Scores
11 Peter Wityk Nancy Wittwer A - - - - - - 0.69 51.45 50.08 50.77 0.58 Red Scores
10 Jim Wattenbarger Bernie Fromm B - - - 5 3 - 3.41 53.35 46.53 49.94 1.04 Red Scores
5 Linda Brown J Miles Douglas C - - 6 4 2 2 5.32 55.16 44.52 49.84 1.98 Gold Scores
8 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain C - - - - 4 3 3.19 51.27 44.90 48.09 0.75 Red Scores
6 Jim Stepnes Joseph Koester B - - - - - - 3.25 51.00 44.51 47.76 Scores
2 David Finholt Donald Stanger C - - - - - - -0.04 47.55 47.64 47.60 1.04 Red Scores
12 Gary Rowland Bob Awde Jr C - - - - - - -1.06 44.84 46.97 45.91 0.75 Red Scores
14 Sandra Lyons Jane Schoening C - - - - - - 45.56 45.56 45.56 Scores