May 21, 2018 - Monday 7:15 pm

Purple Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Lynne Castoldi Susan Servais 7 5 - - 1 - - 8.98 67.26 49.31 58.29 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
4 Brian Hardy Daniel Thompson 3 7 2 - - - - -5.92 51.49 63.33 57.41 2.81 Gold|Red Scores
1 William Boline Jeffrey Walker 3 - 4 - 2 1 - 0.97 53.87 51.94 52.91 1.79 Red Scores
2 Cass Weil Tom Sneed 3 - - - 3 2 - 0.06 51.79 51.67 51.73 0.74 Red Scores
8 Judy Erickson Robert Schutt 7 - - - - - - -2.68 44.64 50.00 47.32 Scores
6 Larry Kinney Thomas Hinck 3 - - - - - - 4.15 49.40 41.11 45.26 Scores
7 Lois Head Charles Head 3 - - - - - - -6.43 38.39 51.25 44.82 Scores
5 Barb Lennington Brenda Johnson 3 - - - - - - -0.23 43.15 43.61 43.38 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Gretchen Grey Louis Tesler 7 2 - - 1 - - 4.86 64.29 54.58 59.44 4.48 Gold Scores
3 Jack Bleet Nicky Bredeson 7 3 - - 2 - - 2.46 61.31 56.39 58.85 3.36 Gold Scores
6 Michael Kiernan Maureen Kiernan 7 - - - 3 - - -0.32 52.68 53.33 53.01 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carol Hieb Juanita Burke 7 - - - - - - 2.21 51.49 47.08 49.29 Scores
5 James Peterson Laurie Kramer 7 - - - - - - 2.97 51.49 45.56 48.53 Scores
8 Elizaberh Lyngstad Kay Halverson 1 - - - - 1 - -6.93 37.80 51.67 44.74 1.76 Red Scores
2 Helen Vagle Phyllis Houlson 7 - - - - - - 0.10 44.64 44.44 44.54 Scores
7 Jan Masterson Maury Fjestad 3 - - - - - - -3.65 36.31 43.61 39.96 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
6 Nannette O'Reilly Jonann Noftsger 7 1 - - 1 - - 6.47 69.05 56.11 62.58 5.97 Gold Scores
3 Marie Nelson Mary Funk 3 8 3 - - 2 - -3.97 49.70 57.64 53.67 2.10 Gold|Red Scores
1 Sandra Stevens Sherri Browne 1 - 5 - 2 1 1 3.26 55.95 49.44 52.70 1.25 Red Scores
5 Morris Eaton Marcia Eaton 7 - - - 3 - - -0.90 50.00 51.81 50.91 0.69 Red Scores
8 Tom Estenson June Lamb Kmiecik 3 - - - - - - -4.71 46.13 55.56 50.85 0.69 Red Scores
7 Jane Curtis Theresa Kornwolf 3 - - - - - - -0.17 46.73 47.08 46.91 Scores
2 Ellen Eid Marlene Kettler 7 - - - - - - 0.31 46.73 46.11 46.42 Scores
4 Leslie Hayashida Alexandra Muller 1 - - - - - - -5.48 35.71 46.67 41.19 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
1 Denise Dornbier Rebecca Joseph 3 4 1 - 1 1 - 2.09 60.71 56.53 58.62 3.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Keith Thompson Michele Grindal 7 6 - - 2 - - 1.77 59.23 55.69 57.46 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
8 James Ashley Mark McGree 1 - - - 3 2 1 51.19 51.19 51.19 0.70 Red Scores
4 Sheri French Sid Parham 1 - - - - - - 0.06 49.70 49.58 49.64 Scores
6 Pat Kotten Michael Kotten 3 - - - - - - -2.69 46.43 51.81 49.12 0.69 Red Scores
3 Michael Goldman Bill Seifert 7 - - - - - - -3.94 42.26 50.14 46.20 Scores
7 Mary Staahl Barbara Johnson 7 - - - - - - 0.74 44.94 43.47 44.21 Scores
2 Nancy Olsen Shirley Billigmeier 3 - - - - - - 1.59 45.54 42.36 43.95 Scores