May 21, 2018 - Monday 2:30 pm

Purple Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Darlene Anderson John Allen A 1 - - 1 - - 61.59 61.59 61.59 3.79 Gold G - 10 - E/W Scores
13 Gerald Burdeski Scott Hiller A 2 - - 2 - - 59.95 59.95 59.95 2.65 Red G - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A 4 - - 3 - - 57.90 57.90 57.90 1.90 Red G - 9 - N/S Scores
14 Kerry Brothers Linda Webb A 6 - - 4 - - 55.89 55.89 55.89 1.33 Red G - 14 - E/W Scores
1 Michael Flader Joel Kramer B 8 2 - 5 1 - 53.72 53.72 53.72 2.08 Gold G - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery A 13 - - 6 - - 50.99 50.99 50.99 0.63 Red G - 6 - N/S Scores
12 Raymond Smith Beverly Smith B 14 5 - - 2 - 49.91 49.91 49.91 1.46 Red G - 12 - E/W Scores
15 Joanne Lutter Alice Ernster C - 8 5 - 3 1 48.55 48.55 48.55 1.23 Gold G - 15 - E/W Scores
4 Larry Uttley Rosella Vanek B - 10 - - 4 - 48.23 48.23 48.23 0.73 Red G - 4 - E/W Scores
11 James Essex Larry Huiras C - - 6 - - 2 47.86 47.86 47.86 0.86 Red G - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Ayako Miyakuni Kenji Miyakuni A - - - - - - 47.69 47.69 47.69 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
5 Evelyn Estenson Ruth Dahl C - - - - - - 46.87 46.87 46.87 G - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Mary McIntyre Larry McIntyre B - - - - - - 44.61 44.61 44.61 G - 7 - E/W Scores
16 Tony Ames Judy Nassar A - - - - - - 44.29 44.29 44.29 G - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Linda Brammer Barb Zipoy B - - - - - - 42.81 42.81 42.81 G - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Valerie McGrath Pushpa Prakash C - - - - - - 38.31 38.31 38.31 G - 2 - E/W Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A 3 - - 1 - - 59.06 59.06 59.06 3.79 Gold G - 3 - E/W Scores
6 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 5 - - 2 - - 56.27 56.27 56.27 2.65 Red G - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Joseph Toce Ted Peck C 7 1 1 3 1 1 55.72 55.72 55.72 2.30 Gold G - 9 - E/W Scores
7 John Crouch William Drake B 9 3 - 4 2 - 52.72 52.72 52.72 1.61 Red G - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Marylou Doerrie Susan West C 10 4 2 5 3 2 52.50 52.50 52.50 1.15 Red G - 13 - E/W Scores
10 Alan Rauch Nancy Wittwer A 11 - - 6 - - 52.26 52.26 52.26 0.63 Red G - 10 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Nordeng Ann Nordeng A 12 - - - - - 52.03 52.03 52.03 G - 11 - E/W Scores
5 Gary Knippenberg K Welander C 15 6 3 - 4 3 49.62 49.62 49.62 0.81 Red G - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Cindy Moat Ann House C 16 7 4 - - - 49.06 49.06 49.06 G - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Larry Johnson Jeff Dziuk B - 9 - - - - 48.42 48.42 48.42 G - 4 - N/S Scores
12 Jill Flader Jay Olson B - - - - - - 47.71 47.71 47.71 G - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Douglas Ogren Stan Sitzmann B - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 G - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Thomas Racciatti Matthew Duffy C - - - - - - 43.89 43.89 43.89 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
15 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness C - - - - - - 42.12 42.12 42.12 G - 15 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Rowland Bob Awde Jr C - - - - - - 41.34 41.34 41.34 G - 2 - N/S Scores