May 26, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Saturday Morning Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

20.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.00 Red 1 1 59.00 Bryan SelzChesterfield, VA Darlene SelzChesterfield, VA Lester WagnerRichmond, VA Nancy GoldenRichmond, VA
5.25 Red 2 2 1 58.00 Barbara HowarthGreensboro, NC Sarah RaynorWinston Salem, NC Richard PefferGreensboro, NC Eric PefferGreensboro, NC
3.94 Red 3 55.00 Alan SenzelRaleigh, NC Walter SteinRaleigh, NC Mary Katherine BolchRaleigh, NC Lynda McDanielRaleigh, NC
2.13 Red 4/7 3/5 49.00 Charles MarshallPittsboro, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC David SchreiberChapel Hill, NC
2.13 Red 4/7 3/5 49.00 Sam ShahIrving, TX Jo ShahIrving, TX Pamela FeePaducah, KY Sarah PentecostDresden, TN
2.13 Red 4/7 3/5 49.00 Ann AtchesonFairfax, VA George ParkinsVienna, VA Joyce CurrieFalls Church, VA Amy BrissonArlington, VA
2.02 Red 4/7 49.00 Carol ShullRockland, ME Lance ShullRaleigh, NC Audrey ShullRaleigh, NC Jon RiceGarner, NC
1.47 Red 2 43.00 Carole ReisingGranite Falls, NC Dennis ReisingGranite Falls, NC Yvonne AdamsGreensboro, NC Robert VoorheesGreensboro, NC

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Bryan Selz Darlene Selz Lester Wagner Nancy Golden B 1 1 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 7.00 Red
5 Barbara Howarth Sarah Raynor Richard Peffer Eric Peffer C 2 2 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 5.25 Red
20 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel A 3 - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.94 Red
13 Ann Atcheson George Parkins Joyce Currie Amy Brisson B 4/7 3/5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.13 Red
1 Carol Shull Lance Shull Audrey Shull Jon Rice A 4/7 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.02 Red
9 Sam Shah Jo Shah Pamela Fee Sarah Pentecost B 4/7 3/5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.13 Red
6 Charles Marshall Gary Zadjeika Joyce Jenzano David Schreiber B 4/7 3/5 - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 2.13 Red
12 Carole Reising Dennis Reising Yvonne Adams Robert Voorhees C - - 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.47 Red
18 Barbara Burgess Martha McGhee Margaret Timpe Jackie Jones B - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.62 Red
8 Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper Carolyn Wilson Drew Wilson B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.31 Red
15 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin David Wolfgang Carolyn Wood B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.62 Red
10 Paul Schroeder Steven Corder John Milholland Bill Bumbarger C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.62 Red
3 June Satterfield Patsy Jourdan Joanne McClusky Nancy Osborne B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.62 Red
4 Zul Abbany Marie Eikinas Gail Dupree Ann Lockhart B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.62 Red
11 Kenneth McAllister Phyllis Kuchta Lora Titus Kathleen Landon B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.31 Red
17 Stephen Mast Holli Mast Scott Frederick Mary Frederick C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.62 Red
14 William Mallett Laura Glover Laura Henderson Maryann Cotter B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.62 Red
2 Camellia Berglund Richard Telkamp Kathleen Telkamp Joyce Bell B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.31 Red
19 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone Nancy Sparks Jean Aschliman C - - - - - - 18.00 0.00 18.00
16 Reuben Schooler James Forde Sue Hughes Dorothy Lamberty C - - - - - - 16.00 0.00 16.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results