May 24, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Thursday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Ellen Allen Tom Rutledge Bill Wisdom Jerry Helms Randy Joyce Kay Joyce A 1 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 7.47 Red
20 Francine Moring Jennifer Williams Betsy Stanton Sally Meckstroth A 2 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 5.60 Red
25 Donald Weiner Tina Tessaro Jody Ledford Carolyn Holcomb A 3 - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 4.20 Red
4 Jonathan Nadel Hugon Karwowski Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane B 4 1 - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 6.13 Red
28 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin Audrey Karski Doraine Ross B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.03 Red
14 Glen Anderson James McKinney Vladimir Stemkovski Tatyana Stemkovski B 5/6 2/3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 4.03 Red
18 Jack Whetstone Sambasiva Rao Walter Stein Alan Senzel A 7 - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.33 Red
13 Dennis Wick Buck Rogers Sondra Holt Terrell Holt A 8/9 - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.92 Red
10 Mike Ladd Betty Ladd Betty Nolte Jerry Nolte B 8/9 4 - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.59 Red
7 Susan Gallaher Thomas Gallaher John Daughtry Teddi Farmer C - 5 1 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.96 Red
1 Fred Weber Judy Lea Weber James Jeffers Shirley Jeffers C - 6 2 - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.47 Red
19 Caroline Clyburn Doris Houk Tom Williams Rie Williams B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.75 Red
12 Margaret Timpe Martha McGhee Jackie Jones Barbara Burgess B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
17 Mary Parker Judy Harralson Elizabeth Haigler Fay Zerbo B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.50 Red
27 Bess Long Sue Kimbrell Jane Crenshaw Sara Long B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
29 Eldon Clayman Peggy Axley Willis Hedgepeth Jim Roof B - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.50 Red
16 William Herold Carol Skowvron Joyce Herr Priscilla Bernstein C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
8 Martin Demko Harold Albrecht Zul Abbany Sabra Leadbitter B - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.63 Red
30 Adelaide Jared Ruth Woods Ann Seeboth Rava Giguere B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.25 Red
22 Winifred Fratkin Barry Fratkin Elizabeth Fletcher Bruce Fletcher B - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
24 Anita Reilly Judy Bates Patsy Jourdan June Satterfield B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.38 Red
15 Norman Mitchell Alan Godes David Montague William Belanich B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.50 Red
9 Jeannie Exum Joe Exum Cathy Howell Frances Jilcott C - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.25 Red
23 Laura Norman Kathleen Dwyer Michael Williams Fran Tewkesbury B - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.38 Red
5 Laura Glover William Mallett Patricia Whitehurst Lynn Green B - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.25 Red
11 Joe Pepe Jr Donald Snelgrove Carole Spencer Margaret Grayson B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.25 Red
2 Marian Fort Martha Jean Marshall B Dellinger Marie Golladay B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
3 Laura Webb-Marshall Nancy Pope Jeanette Benton Patricia Edgecomb C - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00
21 Douglas Thomson Beverly Stone Gale Meyer Kathy Newman B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.25 Red
26 Elaine Van Brunt Nora Miller Patricia Eastman Pauline Deal C - - - - - - 5.00 0.00 5.00