May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Wednesday Thursday Cary Compact Knockout 3 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.75 Gold 1 Sarah RaynorWinston Salem, NC Lynne GroffPotomac, MD Robert DunasRaleigh, NC Fred LoppGreensboro, NC
4.73 Gold 2 Peter MartinFredericksburg, VA Carol TaylorGainesville, GA Carl IngebretsenFredericksburg, VA James LockleyOak Island, NC
3.04 Gold 3 Helen MoonDurham, NC Ann FisherDurham, NC Ellen Bonnie CoxDurham, NC Ira MuellerDurham, NC
2.36 Gold 4 Penny BarnhillTarboro, NC Dana ConnWinterville, NC Heather PierceWinterville, NC Mary Jane JenkinsTarboro, NC

Recaps

Section 111

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Louise Watson Jeffrey Gates Frances Jilcott Cathy Howell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
15 Carol Foley Meggan Klippen Sue Sandidge Mollie Williams A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
14 Penny Barnhill Dana Conn Heather Pierce Mary Jane Jenkins A 4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.36 Gold
13 Anne McKiernan Ann Paschold Cecily Murray Nancy Parker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Ruth Derrow Jeanne Torello Nancy Newberry Henry Bodenheimer A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
11 John Chiles Dennis Phillips Joanna Johnson Henry Cantrell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
10 Gail Bland Judy Plonk Sharon Hall Sara Crowder A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
9 Peter Martin Carol Taylor Carl Ingebretsen James Lockley A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 4.73 Gold
8 Helen Moon Ann Fisher Ellen Bonnie Cox Ira Mueller A 3 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.04 Gold
7 Mary Faust Patricia Hartzog Betty Vermillion Anita Berry A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
6 Lester Wagner Chip Robertson Nancy Golden Darlene Selz A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dorothy Roper Sheryl Roper Mary Fitzgerald Lou Garrabrant A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
4 Sarah Raynor Lynne Groff Robert Dunas Fred Lopp A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 6.75 Gold
3 Samuel Whitten III Jakki Whitten John Tracy Pickup Millicent Moats A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Alan Goldman John Petersen Elaine Wilson William Carr A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red
16 Laura Webb-Marshall Jeanette Benton Nancy Pope Patricia Edgecomb A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 0.68 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results