May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wednesday Greenville GOLD RUSH Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
10 Helen Moon Ann Fisher 7 10 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 98.00 193.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
2 Patricia Herrick Nancy Smith 3 - - - 1 1 - 97.00 57.74 81.00 178.00 2.38 Gold|Red Scores
7 Sue Hatcher Elizabeth Younce 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 91.50 175.50 0.54 Red Scores
9 Karen Hamlett Jane Riddle 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.00 175.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Sylvia Cole Kenneth Arnold 7 - - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 79.00 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Sue Malin Bill Malin 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 87.50 167.50 Scores
8 Barbara Thomson Helen Waldrop 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 82.00 166.00 Scores
6 Donna Morris Mary Ferguson 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 74.50 158.00 Scores
4 James Haughton Kathy Haughton 3 - - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 59.50 147.00 0.54 Red Scores
3 John Pinkerton Bobbi Pinkerton 7 - - - - - - 54.00 32.14 93.00 147.00 0.77 Red Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Roger McGrady Katherine McGrady 3 1 1 - 1 1 - 117.50 69.94 95.00 212.50 11.48 Gold Scores
7 Ann Pait Barbara Johnson 3 18/19 7/8 - - - - 82.00 48.81 100.00 182.00 1.18 Gold Scores
5 Darlene Burns Luisa Bremer 3 18/19 7/8 - 4 2 - 86.00 51.19 96.00 182.00 1.90 Gold|Red Scores
9 Ruth Derrow Jeanne Torello 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 97.50 171.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Linda Kee Hawfield Kathryn Bauknight 3 - - - - 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.50 170.50 0.56 Red Scores
3 Edith Edwards Lane Wood 7 - - - 2 - - 98.50 58.63 71.00 169.50 1.07 Red Scores
1 Joyce Herr Cathy McClay 7 - - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 71.00 163.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Ann Paschold Anne McKiernan 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 88.00 158.50 Scores
4 Sherron Herdtner Beverly Titzel 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 72.50 149.00 Scores
10 Judith Ganey Carol Shull 3 - - - - - - 58.00 34.52 59.00 117.00 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 Bob Rhodes Suzanne Rhodes 3 2 2 - 3/4 1 - 91.50 54.46 109.50 201.00 8.61 Gold Scores
1 Charlotte Medeiros William Huff 7 4 - - 3/4 - - 91.50 54.46 108.50 200.00 4.84 Gold Scores
5 Peter Martin Carl Ingebretsen 7 17 - - 1 - - 104.00 61.90 80.00 184.00 1.53 Gold Scores
2 Christopher Brown Diane Jones 3 - - - - 2 - 89.00 52.98 91.00 180.00 1.28 Red Scores
7 Carolyn Harmon Joanne Livingston 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 94.00 175.50 0.77 Red Scores
10 Ira Mueller Ellen Bonnie Cox 7 - - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 81.50 175.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Anna Craft Howard Furnas 3 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 71.00 155.50 Scores
6 Dale Schweinsberg Kenneth Rau 3 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 67.50 142.50 Scores
3 Hank Lavender Kathleen Parkins 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 63.50 136.50 Scores
8 Priscilla Bernstein Charlotte Bailey 7 - - - - - - 56.50 33.63 78.00 134.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Valorie Zentil David Neal 7 5 - - 1 - - 100.00 59.52 99.50 199.50 3.83 Gold Scores
3 Heather Pierce Dana Conn 7 9 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 94.00 193.50 2.30 Gold Scores
4 Sharon Foster Bob Foster 3 - - - 4 1 - 90.50 53.87 90.00 180.50 1.84 Red Scores
1 Christine Shepard Yvonne Adams 7 - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 89.50 180.50 0.77 Red Scores
5 Diane Becken Betsy Carlson 7 - - - - - - 88.50 52.68 91.50 180.00 0.54 Red Scores
10 John Tracy Pickup Millicent Moats 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 96.50 174.00 1.07 Red Scores
9 Carol Taylor James Lockley 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 74.00 151.50 Scores
6 Janis Humphrey Chuck Humphrey 3 - - - - 2 - 82.00 48.81 66.00 148.00 0.64 Red Scores
8 Kathy Chiulli Sue Little 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 80.00 144.00 0.64 Red Scores
2 Nancy McNally Mary Pat Lambie 3 - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 59.00 128.50 Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Colleen McMahon Laura Gilchrist 7 3 - - 1 - - 111.00 66.07 89.50 200.50 6.46 Gold Scores
7 Linda Gargrave Bruce Graham 7 11 - - 2 - - 93.00 55.36 99.00 192.00 2.60 Gold|Red Scores
3 Virginia Charlton Stephanie Dozier 7 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 110.00 178.00 1.53 Gold Scores
10 Dorothy Roper Sheryl Roper 3 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 92.50 171.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 85.50 169.50 Scores
8 Eileen McGinity Kiyosi Isihara 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 98.50 169.00 1.07 Red Scores
2 Barbara McRee Sharon McKnight 3 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 77.50 163.00 Scores
9 Betsy Boxer Inda Hill 3 - - - 3 1 - 89.50 53.27 70.00 159.50 1.05 Red Scores
6 Tim Kinnamon Alice Hughley 3 - - - 4 2 - 88.00 52.38 67.50 155.50 0.74 Red Scores
1 Mial Woodard Holmes Smoot 7 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 81.50 153.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
2 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm 3 7 4 - 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 104.00 194.50 2.87 Gold Scores
8 Donna Davis Martha Andrews 3 8 5 - 1 1 - 107.00 63.69 87.00 194.00 2.55 Gold Scores
9 John Bohannon Thomas Walton 3 - - - 4 - - 85.00 50.60 92.00 177.00 1.28 Red Scores
1 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 94.00 177.00 1.07 Red Scores
7 Rebecca Elderkin Maryann Mortimer 7 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 92.00 168.50 0.66 Red Scores
6 Ronald Caudle Robert Keeter 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 87.00 163.00 Scores
3 Donna Sennett Margaret Clark 7 - - - 3 - - 88.50 52.68 69.50 158.00 0.77 Red Scores
5 Marjorie Mandery Roger Mandery 7 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 75.50 157.00 Scores
10 Susan Overcash Gayle Edwards 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 72.00 145.50 Scores
4 Keith Richard Alyce Jackson 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 62.50 141.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Constance McKeown Leila Shannon 7 12/13 - - 3 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 190.00 1.71 Gold Scores
9 Dennis Reising Carole Reising 7 14 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 82.00 188.00 1.61 Gold Scores
4 Tom O'Grady Pat L O'Grady 3 15 6 - 2 1 - 96.00 57.14 89.50 185.50 1.82 Gold|Red Scores
5 Donnie Walsh Stephen Rumble 7 16 - - - - - 82.29 48.98 102.50 184.79 1.53 Gold Scores
8 Robert Linz Barbara Linz 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 87.43 52.04 88.50 175.93 0.64 Red Scores
6 Lynn Bennett Mary Wendy Preble 7 - - - - - - 85.14 50.68 71.50 156.64 Scores
7 Linda Ingraham Linda Sauter 3 - - - - - - 62.86 37.42 93.50 156.36 0.56 Red Scores
2 Marlyn Gladieux Melissa Skiver 3 - - - - - - 80.57 47.96 73.00 153.57 Scores
10 John Wheeler Karen Wheeler 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 67.00 149.00 Scores
3 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner 7 - - - - - - 54.86 32.65 82.00 136.86 Scores
11 Ronald Matamoros Bansi Shah 3 - - - 4/5 2/3 - 87.43 52.04 87.43 0.64 Red Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Meggan Klippen Mollie Williams 3 6 3 - 2 1 - 102.50 61.01 94.50 197.00 3.28 Gold Scores
9 Kay Rogers Jo Anne Hutzler 7 12/13 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 87.00 190.00 1.71 Gold Scores
1 Laurie Howorth Shannon Sloan 7 20 - - 4 - - 93.00 55.36 88.50 181.50 1.10 Gold|Red Scores
5 Henry Cantrell Marjorie Cannity 7 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 89.00 172.50 0.77 Red Scores
8 Susan Mann Susan Williford 3 - - - 3 2 - 100.00 59.52 71.50 171.50 0.81 Red Scores
4 Barbara Frazier Julie Fitzgerald 3 - - - - - - 90.50 53.87 67.50 158.00 Scores
7 Janet Gresham Mable Hesmer 7 - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 86.00 152.00 Scores
3 Beverly Craig Vicki Schell 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 78.50 151.50 Scores
10 Rita Baur Karen Popovich 3 - - - - - - 68.50 40.77 75.50 144.00 0.69 Red Scores
2 Glenn Ryburn Barbara Ryburn 3 - - - - - - 60.00 35.71 70.50 130.50 Scores