May 23, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wednesday Winterville Mid-Flight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
6 Bill Cubley Nancy Haase C 3/5 2/3 - 3 2 - 193.00 53.61 226.50 419.50 9.80 Gold Scores
1 Connie Dominguez Marilyn Starner C 8 6 - 4 3 - 189.50 52.64 212.00 401.50 4.96 Gold Scores
5 Phyllis Kuchta Kenneth McAllister B - - - 1/2 - - 195.50 54.31 193.50 389.00 1.77 Gold Scores
3 Bonnie Kress Frances Barry C - - - 1/2 1 - 195.50 54.31 179.00 374.50 1.77 Gold Scores
2 Judy Morris Joanne Fiedler C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 194.50 371.00 Scores
8 Penny Barnhill Mary Jane Jenkins C - - - - - - 162.50 45.14 174.00 336.50 Scores
7 Mary Anne Larson Susan Purdy C - - - - - - 153.50 42.64 158.50 312.00 Scores
4 Carol Foley Sue Sandidge C - - - - - - 158.50 44.03 137.00 295.50 Scores
9 Rebecca Hutchison Tempie Pierce C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 W Burns III Andrea Roitman C 2 1 - 1 1 - 201.50 55.97 220.50 422.00 16.73 Gold Scores
3 Ruth Salloway Miriam Kunofsky B 3/5 - - 3 - - 200.50 55.69 219.00 419.50 9.80 Gold Scores
6 Barbara Devaney Andris Strauss C 3/5 2/3 - 4 - - 192.50 53.47 227.00 419.50 9.80 Gold Scores
4 John Pritchard Gerald Botkin C 6 4 - 2 2 - 201.00 55.83 212.50 413.50 6.37 Gold Scores
1 Doraine Ross Susan Gilbert B - - - - - - 173.00 48.06 214.00 387.00 0.59 Red Scores
8 Patricia Whitehurst Lynn Green C - - - - - - 186.00 51.67 185.50 371.50 Scores
7 Ann Atcheson George Parkins B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 195.00 359.50 Scores
5 Martin Demko Zul Abbany C - - - - - - 184.50 51.25 171.50 356.00 Scores
9 Kinza Pickelsimer Bruce Clapper C - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 165.00 Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
2 Leslie Lege Charles Frith C 7 5 - 2 1 - 203.00 56.39 202.58 405.58 5.58 Gold Scores
5 Kathy Brown Eileen O'Neill B 9 - - 4 - - 185.50 51.53 215.50 401.00 4.46 Gold Scores
7 Patti Martin Martha Barnard B - - - 1 - - 215.00 59.72 184.50 399.50 2.08 Gold Scores
6 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson C - - - 3 2 - 187.50 52.08 204.50 392.00 1.92 Red Scores
3 H Krishnaprasad Selby Corbett B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 212.88 381.88 1.48 Red Scores
9 Neal O'Briant John Gripman C - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 183.63 365.13 Scores
8 Sarah Barnes Agnes Gentry Cherry C - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 196.00 360.00 Scores
4 Marilyn Mendelson Linda Mathias C - - - - - - 182.50 50.69 160.88 343.38 Scores
1 Ann Pozdol Jan Cantley C - - - - - - 180.50 50.14 139.75 320.25 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
3 Beverly Pogoda Joseph Meyers B 1 - - 3 - - 190.00 52.78 238.88 428.88 22.31 Gold Scores
5 Linda Hagood Anne Ballard B - - - 2 - - 198.50 55.14 198.25 396.75 1.46 Red Scores
1 Darrell Elder Karen Galleher B - - - 4 - - 178.50 49.58 211.79 390.29 1.76 Red Scores
6 Robert Hess Margaret Cannon C - - - - 2 - 159.00 44.17 208.00 367.00 2.35 Gold|Red Scores
8 Daria Snider Anne Atwood C - - - - 1 - 177.00 49.17 188.50 365.50 1.23 Gold Scores
4 Christine D Ambra Edie Ring C - - - - - - 154.50 42.92 208.00 362.50 1.49 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Moomy Bud McKinney Jr B - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 179.83 335.83 Scores
2 Harold Albrecht Betty Albrecht C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 179.83 315.33 Scores
9 Harry Pollitt Fran Twisdale B - - - 1 - - 222.50 61.81 222.50 2.08 Gold Scores