May 12, 2018 - Saturday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 1 - - 1 - - 242.93 67.48 242.93 9.85 Silver Scores
6 Terry Spector Bryan Howard A 2 - - 2 - - 232.55 64.60 232.55 7.39 Silver Scores
5 Malik Kabir Thakorbhai Patel C 7 4 1 3 1 1 207.54 57.65 207.54 1.89 Silver Scores
7 Berkeley Montes Connie Spector B 8 5 - 4 2 - 205.61 57.11 205.61 1.32 Silver Scores
4 Bob Allard Norman Hasty B - - - 6 4 - 199.51 55.42 199.51 0.66 Silver Scores
1 Barbara Moomy Elizabeth Herstek B - - - - - - 174.80 48.56 174.80 Scores
8 James Green Connie Stewart C - - - - - - 174.02 48.34 174.02 Scores
9 Elizabeth Ivey Charles Smith Jr A - - - - - - 158.66 44.07 158.66 Scores
2 Elaine Luartes Michael Cross C - - - - - - 153.26 42.57 153.26 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Judy Hackett Patricia Beason B 9 6 - 5 4 - 204.99 56.94 204.99 1.09 Silver Scores
3 Kevin Clark Dot Blue A - - - - - - 185.32 51.48 185.32 Scores
6 Richard Roiseman Howard Sandler A - - - - - - 171.38 47.61 171.38 Scores
1 Tommy Latham Clifford Kent Jr B - - - - - - 167.10 46.42 167.10 Scores
4 Linda Dunn Elizabeth Alexander B - - - - - - 164.43 45.68 164.43 Scores
9 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 160.17 44.49 160.17 Scores
5 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 139.72 38.81 139.72 Scores
2 Hilary Hart-Brown Herbert Dotzauer C - - - - - - 129.63 36.01 129.63 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Patricia Latham Marie Robinson C - - 2 5 3 2 200.74 55.76 200.74 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A - - - 7 - - 182.24 50.62 182.24 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Mechel Frost Matthew Morgan C - - 4 - 5 - 176.37 48.99 176.37 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Terry Van Dyke Janice Van Dyke A - - - - - - 169.79 47.16 169.79 Scores
2 Pat Albrecht Peggy Burkhalter C - - - - - - 164.11 45.59 164.11 Scores
7 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim B - - - - - - 161.35 44.82 161.35 Scores
1 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 153.43 42.62 153.43 Scores
4 Donna Holt Janris Wells B - - - - - - 151.33 42.04 151.33 Scores
6 Lucy Milton Janet Appel A - - - - - - 145.53 40.43 145.53 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 William Lefko Steven McMahan B 3 1 - 1 1 - 228.42 63.45 228.42 5.54 Silver Scores
3 Bernard Kay Phelps Lambert A 4 - - 2 - - 224.33 62.31 224.33 4.16 Silver Scores
4 Sidney Stanley Kyle Moore B 5 2 - 3 2 - 216.70 60.19 216.70 3.12 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Cox Carmon Lee Woodley B 6 3 - 4 3 - 214.18 59.49 214.18 2.34 Silver Scores
7 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - 6 5 - 196.97 54.71 196.97 0.54 Silver Scores
6 Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck A - - - 7 - - 194.74 54.09 194.74 0.46 Silver Scores
5 Betsy Keeling Alison Gembar C - - 3 - - 1 184.18 51.16 184.18 1.06 Silver Scores
2 James Wynalek J Kenneth Jacobs C - - - - - 2 152.66 42.41 152.66 0.62 Silver Scores
8 Steven Juk Kristina Juk B - - - - - - 122.93 34.15 122.93 Scores