May 11, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Grassroots Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Barbara Heerman Jennifer Ladefoged D 2 2 1 1 1 1 396.00 60.92 396.00 6.23 Silver Scores
7 Wynell Edwards Betty Jennings B 4 - - 2 - - 385.00 59.23 385.00 3.51 Silver Scores
14 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson C - - - 5 4 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 1.11 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Cox Carmon Lee Woodley B - - - 7 - - 350.50 53.92 350.50 0.84 Silver Scores
2 James Lawler Mary Caraway C - - - 8 6 - 348.00 53.54 348.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Gloria Simmons Patricia Haynes C - - - 9 7 - 343.50 52.85 343.50 0.69 Silver Scores
4 Sidney Stanley Annette Deleot C - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 Scores
8 Ben Wright Imogene Maddox D - - - - - 4 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.59 Silver Scores
5 Peggy West Donna Holt C - - - - - - 327.50 50.38 327.50 Scores
10 K Baxter Dorothy Nagel D - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
12 Joan Barco Samuel Barco C - - - - - - 297.50 45.77 297.50 Scores
6 Dillard Adams Ray Albrecht D - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 Scores
13 Margie Inman Arthur Graffread D - - - - - - 277.50 42.69 277.50 Scores
9 Betty Cowan Malois Bowman D - - - - - - 261.00 40.15 261.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
4 Jim Jones Kyle Moore C 1 1 - 1 1 - 413.50 63.62 413.50 8.31 Silver Scores
13 Jeffrey Chapman Donna Chapman C 8/9 7/8 - 5 5 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.11 Silver Scores
7 Betsi Tunnell Barbara Newman B - - - 6 - - 359.00 55.23 359.00 0.96 Silver Scores
6 Alyce Daws Thomas Wilson D - - 3 7 6 2 355.50 54.69 355.50 1.97 Silver Scores
9 Danna Jo Matthews Stephen Vaughan D - - 4 8 7 3 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.48 Silver Scores
3 Margaret Palmer Charlotte Atwood D - - 6 10 9 4 338.00 52.00 -8.00 338.00 0.83 Silver Scores
11 James Straub Keith Noren D - - - - - 5 333.50 51.31 333.50 0.35 Silver Scores
2 David Cochener Robert Hunt C - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Scores
14 Alison Gembar Linda Murdock C - - - - - - 321.00 49.38 321.00 Scores
12 Lee Dowell Jr Tucker Dowell D - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
5 Jan Pass Betsy Keeling C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
1 Linda Vaughan Marcy Ehrlich D - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 Scores
8 Gina Jolly Stacy Hancock D - - - - - - 241.00 37.08 241.00 Scores
10 Vicki Rowe Glen Rowe D - - - - - - 212.00 32.62 212.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Helen Ross Jack Tarleton C 7 6 - 3 2 - 364.00 56.00 364.00 2.21 Silver Scores
5 Elaine Luartes Michael Cross C 8/9 7/8 - 4 3 - 361.50 55.62 361.50 1.58 Silver Scores
7 Thakorbhai Patel Malik Kabir C - - - 6 5 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Annie Bartlett Connie Stewart D - - 5 10 8 2 338.50 52.08 338.50 1.18 Silver Scores
1 Cheryl Pehoushek Geraldine Fischer C - - - 11 9 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Peggy Burkhalter Marie Robinson C - - - - 10/11 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.47 Silver Scores
10 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport C - - - - 10/11 - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.47 Silver Scores
14 Lawrence Hays Denise Hays D - - - - - 3 328.50 50.54 328.50 0.84 Silver Scores
12 Frances Scales Regina Jones C - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
3 Mary Lewis Laura Niewold D - - - - - 5 312.00 48.00 312.00 0.34 Silver Scores
6 Merrie Alexander Dorothy Pace D - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 Scores
11 C Norris Nielsen Rob Ledyard D - - - - - - 279.00 42.92 279.00 Scores
9 Janice Naftilan Anne Slosky D - - - - - - 275.00 42.31 275.00 Scores
4 Walter Brostrom Gale Srulevich D - - - - - - 268.00 41.23 268.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
14 Matthew Morgan Mechel Frost C 3 3 - 2 2 - 386.00 59.38 386.00 4.67 Silver Scores
12 Shannon Sloan Laurie Howorth D 5 4 2 3 3 1 376.50 57.92 376.50 2.66 Silver Scores
4 Martha Merryman Eugene Merryman C 6 5 - 4 4 - 371.00 57.08 371.00 1.99 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Smithfield David Alan Smithfield C - - - 9 8 - 342.00 52.62 342.00 0.69 Silver Scores
7 Elizabeth Alexander Linda Dunn C - - - 11 10 - 335.50 51.62 335.50 0.59 Silver Scores
6 Richard Chalal Robert Dietrick D - - - - - 6 333.00 51.23 333.00 0.29 Silver Scores
1 Pamela Allen Ltcol Harry Allen Jr B - - - - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 Scores
13 Melanie Hirt Douglas Hirt B - - - - - - 325.00 50.00 325.00 Scores
11 Patricia Hogg Rebecca Wright D - - - - - - 315.50 48.54 315.50 Scores
2 James Wynalek Maureen Wynalek C - - - - - - 312.00 48.00 312.00 Scores
8 Janris Wells Martha Bruner C - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
3 Richard Cummings John Maguirk D - - - - - - 294.00 45.23 294.00 Scores
10 Debbie McDougall A Wylie McDougall D - - - - - - 289.00 44.46 289.00 Scores
9 Louise Vandever Mary Batey D - - - - - - 280.00 43.08 280.00 Scores