May 11, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Paul Dole Joy Conkwright B 5 2 - 4 2 - 215.78 59.94 215.78 3.19 Silver Scores
6 Bob Allard Wendel Archer A 8 - - 5 - - 197.07 54.74 197.07 1.35 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Haynes Gloria Simmons C - - - 8 4 3 189.33 52.59 189.33 0.78 Silver Scores
11 David Cochener Robert Hunt C - - - - 6 4 180.04 50.01 180.04 0.42 Silver Scores
10 Berkeley Montes Connie Spector B - - - - - - 176.95 49.15 176.95 Scores
3 Patricia Taylor Phyllis Reichman A - - - - - - 170.85 47.46 170.85 Scores
9 Billie Brown James McCool B - - - - - - 166.77 46.33 166.77 Scores
4 Thakorbhai Patel Malik Kabir C - - - - - - 162.19 45.05 162.19 Scores
2 Laurie Howorth Mary Lewis C - - - - - - 161.08 44.74 161.08 Scores
1 Peggy West Donna Holt C - - - - - - 131.47 36.52 131.47 Scores
5 Susan Wrye Betty Mercy-Rourke C - - - - - - 114.50 31.81 114.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Richard Roiseman David Birnbaum A 2 - - 1 - - 237.53 65.98 237.53 7.56 Silver Scores
3 Howard Sandler Dot Blue A 6 - - 2 - - 210.80 58.56 210.80 2.57 Silver Scores
4 Martha Bruner Janris Wells C 7 3 2 3 1 1 199.58 55.44 199.58 2.06 Silver Scores
5 Shannon Sloan Mechel Frost C 9 4 - 4 2 2 194.24 53.96 194.24 1.44 Silver Scores
7 Carmon Lee Woodley Thomas Cox B - - - 5 3 - 188.26 52.29 188.26 1.03 Silver Scores
8 Linda Murdock Alison Gembar C - - - 7 4 3 185.17 51.44 185.17 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Terry Van Dyke Janice Van Dyke A - - - 8 - - 183.89 51.08 183.89 0.46 Silver Scores
10 Tommy Boze Linda Boze B - - - 9 5 - 183.64 51.01 183.64 0.41 Silver Scores
1 James Green Connie Stewart C - - - - - - 179.70 49.92 179.70 Scores
2 James Straub Keith Noren C - - - - - - 174.08 48.36 174.08 Scores
11 Arthur Lowen Jack Ambach Jr A - - - - - - 157.08 43.63 157.08 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Janet Appel Clifford Kent Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 239.43 66.51 239.43 10.08 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Burkhalter Marie Robinson C 3 1 1 2 1 1 221.31 61.48 221.31 5.67 Silver Scores
9 Terry Spector Kevin Clark A 4 - - 3 - - 217.27 60.35 217.27 4.25 Silver Scores
5 Regina Jones Rosalie Crispin C 10 5 - 6 3 2 190.37 52.88 190.37 1.12 Silver Scores
11 Mark St John Judith Armonat A - - - 7 - - 190.13 52.81 190.13 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim B - - - 9 5 - 187.62 52.12 187.62 0.45 Silver Scores
6 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 184.65 51.29 184.65 Scores
10 Nat Harris Sarah Thompson B - - - - - - 178.23 49.51 178.23 Scores
2 Louise Vandever Mary Batey C - - - - - - 172.35 47.88 172.35 Scores
4 Barbara Newman Betsi Tunnell B - - - - - - 159.98 44.44 159.98 Scores
1 Cheryl Pehoushek Geraldine Fischer B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Linda Dunn Elizabeth Alexander A - - - 6 - - 186.71 51.86 186.71 0.61 Silver Scores
8 Jan Pass Betsy Keeling C - - - - 6 - 181.16 50.32 181.16 0.34 Silver Scores
6 William Lefko Phillip Vest B - - - - - - 178.39 49.55 178.39 Scores
4 Pamela Allen Ltcol Harry Allen Jr B - - - - - - 175.02 48.62 175.02 Scores
9 Roslyn McMahan Steven McMahan A - - - - - - 171.17 47.55 171.17 Scores
7 J Kenneth Jacobs Don Turner B - - - - - - 166.12 46.14 166.12 Scores
1 Jim Jones Kyle Moore B - - - - - - 161.56 44.88 161.56 Scores
2 Herbert Dotzauer Hilary Hart-Brown C - - - - - - 158.49 44.03 158.49 Scores
3 Barbara Moomy Patricia Beason A - - - - - - 158.07 43.91 158.07 Scores
5 Michael Cross Elaine Luartes C - - - - - - 149.29 41.47 149.29 Scores