May 20, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 131.00 Joseph RiceWinchester, KY Robert KortenVersailles, KY Jacqueline MerkelLexington, KY E Bruce NeikirkLouisville, KY
9.08 Silver 2 1 127.00 Matthew JustLouisville, KY Terry MaguireLouisville, KY Carolyn LewisLouisville, KY Thomas LeppingLouisville, KY
6.81 Silver 3 2 126.00 Michael PurcellLoveland, OH Stephen MoeseWest Chester, OH John TaylorBurlington, KY Peggy AmmonBurlington, KY
5.10 Silver 4 122.00 Mike MarlinVersailles, KY Sandra MarlinVersailles, KY Dallas MooreTrotwood, OH Brian RossCharlestown, IN
3.75 Silver 5/6 121.00 Paul MossMillersburg, KY Suanne BlairMorehead, KY Naresh ShahLexington, KY John JensenMaysville, KY
3.75 Silver 5/6 121.00 Susan BullardLexington, KY Amy FisherCincinnati, OH Joe FisherCincinnati, OH H GordonLexington, KY
3.03 Silver 7 111.00 Peggy SaunierLexington, KY Frances BarrLexington, KY Jill OhlsonLexington, KY Judy WrightGeorgetown, KY
3.14 Silver 3 108.00 Charles SeelbachLexington, KY Marilyn HynsonLexington, KY R Blaine MullinsLexington, KY Charles DeanLexington, KY
2.35 Silver 4 102.00 Katherine SchaeferLexington, KY Laurie HerchenroederHarrodsburg, KY James HerchenroederHarrodsburg, KY Betty WillmottParis, KY
1.86 Silver 5 95.00 Howard SimonFlorence, KY William AtteberryCincinnati, OH Mary Ann BoyleFlorence, KY Elaine JarchowUnion, KY
2.74 Silver 6 1 93.00 Mike FinucaneLexington, KY Eve PodetLexington, KY Thomas Stanwix-HayLexington, KY Kathy Stanwix-HayLexington, KY
2.06 Silver 2 82.00 Bradley BeckLexington, KY James MerkelLexington, KY Kevin PhippsAkron, OH Michael ProctorRichmond, KY
1.54 Silver 3 80.00 Michael McCannLexington, KY Sherry McCannLexington, KY Linda ThomsonLexington, KY Jo Patrice AubreyGeorgetown, KY
1.16 Silver 4 73.00 Philip WysongDanville, KY James WysongDanville, KY Scott ReisingerDanville, KY Dwight WilliamsDanville, KY

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
4 Joseph Rice Robert Korten Jacqueline Merkel E Bruce Neikirk A 1 - - - - - 131.00 0.00 131.00 12.10 Silver
9 Matthew Just Terry Maguire Carolyn Lewis Thomas Lepping B 2 1 - - - - 127.00 0.00 127.00 9.08 Silver
18 Michael Purcell Stephen Moese John Taylor Peggy Ammon B 3 2 - - - - 126.00 0.00 126.00 6.81 Silver
12 Mike Marlin Sandra Marlin Dallas Moore Brian Ross A 4 - - - - - 122.00 0.00 122.00 5.10 Silver
14 Paul Moss Suanne Blair Naresh Shah John Jensen A 5/6 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.75 Silver
22 Susan Bullard Amy Fisher Joe Fisher H Gordon A 5/6 - - - - - 121.00 0.00 121.00 3.75 Silver
26 Peggy Saunier Frances Barr Jill Ohlson Judy Wright A 7 - - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 3.03 Silver
25 Charles Seelbach Marilyn Hynson R Blaine Mullins Charles Dean B - 3 - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 3.14 Silver
2 Terrell Holt Sondra Holt Melena VanArsdall Jerry Hess A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.44 Silver
1 Katherine Schaefer Laurie Herchenroeder James Herchenroeder Betty Willmott B - 4 - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 2.35 Silver
24 Dennis Hesthaven Patricia Buckley Joan Lepping Ralph Letizia Jr A - - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 1.08 Silver
16 Howard Simon William Atteberry Mary Ann Boyle Elaine Jarchow B - 5 - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 1.86 Silver
3 Mike Finucane Eve Podet Thomas Stanwix-Hay Kathy Stanwix-Hay C - 6 1 - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 2.74 Silver
20 James McCool Terri Chandler David Wolfgang Billie Brown B - - - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 1.08 Silver
28 Max Hoover Aloma Hoover Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck B - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.08 Silver
11 Glenda Hart Carolyn Leaf Judy Huffman Sheila Bello A - - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 1.08 Silver
8 Bradley Beck James Merkel Kevin Phipps Michael Proctor C - - 2 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 2.06 Silver
7 Michael McCann Sherry McCann Linda Thomson Jo Patrice Aubrey C - - 3 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.54 Silver
21 John Deatley Georgia Ringo Jo Ellen Drisko Pat Matheny B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.90 Silver
27 Beve Smith Marsha Barnett Danny Barnett James Bottom B - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.72 Silver
19 Philip Wysong James Wysong Scott Reisinger Dwight Williams C - - 4 - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.16 Silver
13 Kenton Hayes Jr Marsha Kyle Dorsey Brown Paul Coulter A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 0.72 Silver
5 Thomas Spielman Judith Johnson Rohit Patel Ellen Hume C - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.08 Silver
6 Kathleen Crosmer Maudine Frisby Jonathan Crosmer Judy Geralds C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Silver
17 Marion Kent Mann Janet Miller Mina Hedayati Marwan Rayan C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.72 Silver
10 Steve Vuotto Thomas Keslin Kristi Karow Darryl Bennett B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.54 Silver
15 Diane Dehli Ann Brown Stuart Ray Connie Noel C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
23 Andra Gyor Larry Smith Willett Rush James Addleton C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results