May 27, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Culebra Peak Bracketed Teams 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.53 Gold 1 108.00 Eva JohnsonColorado Spgs, CO Michael HellmanWoodbridge, CT Therese KollerPueblo, CO Conrad WaggenerPueblo, CO
7.15 Gold 2 98.00 Justin BrowningCheyenne, WY Daniel ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY Kym ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY David ZwonitzerCheyenne, WY
5.36 Gold 3 94.00 Edward DoranBroomfield, CO Joyce BogradBoulder, CO Jane MartinBoulder, CO Linda DoranBroomfield, CO
3.60 Gold 4/5 90.00 Roger FranceBuena Vista, CO Mary FranceBuena Vista, CO Vard NelsonEvergreen, CO Frances NelsonEvergreen, CO
3.60 Gold 4/5 90.00 Ann DinsmoorEstes Park, CO Lorry CashattBroomfield, CO Esther CenacEstes Park, CO Deborah LautLafayette, CO

Recaps

Section 75

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Eva Johnson Michael Hellman Therese Koller Conrad Waggener A 1 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 9.53 Gold
7 Justin Browning Daniel Zwonitzer Kym Zwonitzer David Zwonitzer A 2 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 7.15 Gold
14 Edward Doran Joyce Bograd Jane Martin Linda Doran A 3 - - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 5.36 Gold
15 Ann Dinsmoor Lorry Cashatt Esther Cenac Deborah Laut A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.60 Gold
11 Roger France Mary France Vard Nelson Frances Nelson A 4/5 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 3.60 Gold
6 Alice Klesinger Katherine Demong Kay Freyer Mary Alter A - - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 0.68 Red
8 Steve Lehman Kirk Mayberry Jeanne Rohner Nancy Rainwater A - - - - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 0.94 Red
4 William Kacena David Osmundsen Judy Osmundsen Ray McLean A - - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 0.68 Red
13 Richard Munday Anne Munday Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.68 Red
3 Susan Fallon Lloyd Parker Andrea Scott Jerry Wolter A - - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 0.68 Red
12 Michael Renbarger Lynnette Renbarger Michael O'Neil Sharon O'Neil A - - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 0.51 Red
2 Don Elliott David Simpson Stephen Nordberg Malgorzata Koziol A - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.68 Red
10 Georgiana Butler Richard Way Linda Priboth Karen Ruffin A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.60 Red
9 Ann Gruidel Jean Sobieski Judith Shinn Rosemary Getsie A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.43 Red
5 Melvyn Klein Roberta Klein Courtney Price Laura Thomson A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.34 Red
16 Kay Schulz Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Mona Burkett A - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.17 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results