May 26, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Kit Carson Peak Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 James Melville Jacob Morgan A 6 - - 2 - - 624.39 63.20 567.00 1191.39 9.72 Gold Scores
17 Nancy Rassbach Bonnie Janzen A 10 - - 5 - - 544.22 55.08 554.50 1098.72 6.18 Gold Scores
16 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B 17 4 - - 4 - 477.61 48.34 589.50 1067.11 5.74 Gold Scores
12 Peggy Craig Robert Craig A 19 - - 3 - - 595.72 60.30 465.00 1060.72 3.40 Gold Scores
9 Tom West Loie West A - - - 7 - - 514.22 52.05 540.50 1054.72 1.26 Red Scores
11 Greg Hinze Dana Hastings A - - - - - - 489.22 49.52 564.00 1053.22 0.73 Red Scores
15 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A - - - 6 - - 525.72 53.21 518.00 1043.72 1.28 Red Scores
3 Margaret Glasner Judy Goldstein A - - - 4 - - 544.95 55.16 491.00 1035.95 2.08 Red Scores
4 George Becker Greg Stander B - 7 - 1 1 - 634.95 64.27 379.50 1014.45 4.38 Gold Scores
10 Eric Mead Joann Miller C - 9 5 8 2 1 508.45 51.46 483.50 991.95 3.14 Gold|Red Scores
13 Gary Steiner Michael Perlman A - - - - - - 475.22 48.10 495.50 970.72 0.63 Red Scores
7 David Waterman Terry Waterman A - - - - - - 487.22 49.31 483.50 970.72 Scores
18 James McRae John Dukellis B - - - - - - 472.72 47.85 471.50 944.22 0.81 Red Scores
1 David Bailey Becky Lowe B - - - - - - 465.95 47.16 470.00 935.95 Scores
14 Mary Ann White Jimmy Reynolds B - - - - - - 450.45 45.59 467.00 917.45 Scores
20 Judith Pogge Rod Southworth C - - - - 3 2 478.45 48.43 427.00 905.45 1.15 Red Scores
2 Allan Willey L Jane Heist C - - - - - - 464.80 47.04 429.50 894.30 Scores
8 Phyllis Coelho Jean Ingram C - - - - - - 441.89 44.73 443.50 885.39 Scores
6 Nancy Rainwater Steve Lehman C - - - - - - 353.22 35.75 462.50 815.72 Scores
19 Malgorzata Koziol Stephen Nordberg C - - - - - - 297.22 30.08 366.00 663.22 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Susan Grauer Norma Sands A 7 - - 1 - - 634.28 64.20 535.00 1169.28 8.50 Gold Scores
19 Valentin Kovachev Dave Schouweiler A 12 - - 4 - - 542.78 54.94 543.50 1086.28 5.23 Gold Scores
1 Dawn Foltz Gregory Foltz B 15 3 - 2 1 - 566.55 57.34 514.00 1080.55 7.65 Gold Scores
9 Markland Jones Vic Quiros A 16 - - 6 - - 521.55 52.79 557.50 1079.05 4.96 Gold|Red Scores
11 Allen Kane En Hay A 18 - - 5 - - 523.28 52.96 542.50 1065.78 3.58 Gold Scores
13 Bonnie Smith Marilyn Eber A - - - - - - 505.89 51.20 547.00 1052.89 2.96 Red Scores
17 Robert Morris Rita Ellington A - - - - - - 500.78 50.69 535.50 1036.28 0.85 Red Scores
18 Frances Nelson Vard Nelson C - 6 3 3 2 1 547.78 55.44 482.00 1029.78 3.89 Gold Scores
10 Dan Stern Donna Barrow C - 8 4 - - 4 477.80 48.36 515.50 993.30 3.02 Gold Scores
14 William Brackett Jim Johnson B - 12 - 7 3 - 519.05 52.54 462.00 981.05 2.09 Gold Scores
3 Jane Marland Pierre Fougerouse C - - 7 - - 3 495.78 50.18 472.00 967.78 1.70 Gold Scores
6 Jim Steele James Wheeler C - - - - - - 458.05 46.36 495.00 953.05 1.21 Red Scores
4 Thomas Goings David Simpson B - - - - 5 - 498.28 50.43 433.50 931.78 0.50 Red Scores
15 Joan Kushner Paul Witonsky B - - - - - - 492.28 49.83 436.00 928.28 Scores
8 Alice Klesinger Celeste Pfister C - - - - - - 435.55 44.08 492.50 928.05 0.84 Red Scores
12 Bill Phillips Carol Phillips C - - - - - - 451.55 45.70 475.50 927.05 Scores
16 Kevin Dunn Phillip Yorston C - - - 8 4 2 514.61 52.09 387.50 902.11 1.16 Red Scores
5 Gary Morrison Ed Howard A - - - - - - 387.28 39.20 486.00 873.28 Scores
2 Shirley Hammond Sheila Wimer C - - - - - - 461.11 46.67 406.00 867.11 Scores
20 Donna Grant Karen Campbell C - - - - - - 386.78 39.15 386.78 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Haig Tchamitch Robb Gordon A 1 - - 2 - - 611.49 61.89 618.00 1229.49 34.01 Gold Scores
17 William Zhu Arjun Dhir C 2 1 1 1 1 1 639.51 64.73 570.50 1210.01 25.51 Gold Scores
13 Robert Bernstein Barry Schaffer A 4 - - 3 - - 588.95 59.61 617.00 1205.95 14.35 Gold Scores
7 Elizabeth Jankord Amit Chakrabarti A 11 - - 4 - - 547.95 55.46 548.50 1096.45 5.67 Gold Scores
6 Therese Koller Conrad Waggener C 20 5 2 - - - 462.95 46.86 593.50 1056.45 5.10 Gold Scores
5 John Grantham Rebecca Rogers A - - - 6 - - 524.72 53.11 513.00 1037.72 0.71 Red Scores
10 Sally Ann Rhea Daphne Davenport C - 10 6 - - - 448.95 45.44 538.00 986.95 2.47 Gold Scores
1 Julie Clark Paula Warren B - 11 - 7 3 - 520.22 52.65 465.50 985.72 2.27 Gold Scores
18 Jerry Ranney Jane Ranney A - - - 8 - - 518.22 52.45 448.50 966.72 0.53 Red Scores
12 Craig Snowden Monika Senf C - - - - - - 447.45 45.29 514.00 961.45 0.53 Red Scores
14 Marion Brum de Barros Margaret Devere B - - - - 5 - 469.22 47.49 479.00 948.22 0.48 Red Scores
2 Frank Demeyer John Blankinship C - - - - - - 380.54 38.52 562.50 943.04 1.21 Red Scores
3 Christina Parker Stewart Rubenstein B - - - - - - 438.45 44.38 502.50 940.95 Scores
15 Donna Yeargain Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 490.72 49.67 439.00 929.72 Scores
8 Eva Johnson John Ochsner C - - - 5 2 2 541.72 54.83 375.50 917.22 1.69 Red Scores
4 Sherry Clint Nancy Benedict B - - - - - - 462.22 46.78 439.50 901.72 Scores
11 Marie Smerjac Judy Hummel A - - - - - - 449.22 45.47 446.50 895.72 Scores
16 Steven Ackerman Pete Edwards B - - - - 4 - 488.07 49.40 391.00 879.07 0.84 Red Scores
19 Steve Reynolds Jared Boulds B - - - - - - 392.61 39.74 391.50 784.11 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Felicity Moore Mary Udell A 3 - - 3 - - 584.05 59.11 624.50 1208.55 19.13 Gold Scores
5 Michael Mikyska Mitch Dunitz A 5 - - - - - 502.43 50.85 698.50 1200.93 11.34 Gold Scores
15 Mark Itabashi Dave McClintock A 8 - - 1 - - 592.78 60.00 571.00 1163.78 7.56 Gold Scores
11 Mark Lair Stephen Swatek A 9 - - 7 - - 523.05 52.94 611.00 1134.05 6.80 Gold Scores
17 Jeanne Gray Carol Ward A 13 - - 8 - - 514.05 52.03 569.50 1083.55 4.86 Gold Scores
13 Daniel Braucher Andrea Johnson B 14 2 - 6 2 - 526.28 53.27 555.50 1081.78 10.20 Gold Scores
9 Robert Todd Bill Cook A - - - - - - 445.96 45.14 585.50 1031.46 3.07 Red Scores
7 Alice Kinningham Bill Allegar A - - - 5 - - 534.39 54.09 485.50 1019.89 0.85 Red Scores
3 Oren Kriegel Junko Hemus A - - - - - - 467.28 47.30 546.00 1013.28 0.73 Red Scores
16 Frances Schenk Jan Galey A - - - 4 - - 544.99 55.16 422.50 967.49 1.48 Red Scores
8 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French C - - - - - - 465.78 47.14 484.50 950.28 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
2 Leah Mach Rathin Basu C - - - - 4 2 491.28 49.72 457.50 948.78 2.08 Red Scores
18 Robert Lupton Belinda Rust B - - - - 3 - 496.78 50.28 446.00 942.78 1.10 Red Scores
19 Robyn Leming Catherine Meng C - - - 2 1 1 590.55 59.77 345.50 936.05 2.96 Gold|Red Scores
10 Jay Silberberg Thomas Burger C - - - - - - 447.55 45.30 473.50 921.05 1.15 Red Scores
14 Douglas Watt Norman Watt C - - - - - - 444.28 44.97 434.00 878.28 Scores
1 Vivian Heggie Virginia Folladori B - - - - - - 398.28 40.31 454.50 852.78 0.77 Red Scores
4 Robert McKenzie Nancy Murray B - - - - - - 371.01 37.55 430.50 801.51 Scores
6 Helen Fitzpatrick Susan Cuff C - - - - - - 408.05 41.30 391.50 799.55 Scores