May 24, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

13.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.29 Red 1 1 1 58.00 Joyce PerlsteinScottsdale, AZ Bruce YeeParadise Valley, AZ Keith HilzendegerPhoenix, AZ Robert DyerParadise Valley, AZ
3.22 Red 2 57.00 Donald BoyarskyDenver, CO Dan Marthaler JrAurora, CO Warren GarrettWheat Ridge, CO Nancy RassbachWestminster, CO
2.89 Red 3 2 2 56.00 Miriam(Miki) FelsenburgBoulder, CO Patti TusseyBoulder, CO Fran Henry-JansaPortland, OR Mark JansaPortland, OR
2.17 Red 4 3 50.00 Thomas GoingsColorado Spgs, CO Judith PoggeGreenwood Vlg, CO Edward TexelColorado Spgs, CO Dorothy HydenColorado Spgs, CO
1.62 Red 5 4 3 49.00 Raymond ColeBoulder, CO Elizabeth ColeBoulder, CO Jane MartinBoulder, CO Roger SebenikBoulder, CO

Recaps

Section S

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Joyce Perlstein Bruce Yee Keith Hilzendeger Robert Dyer C 1 1 1 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 4.29 Red
8 Donald Boyarsky Dan Marthaler Jr Warren Garrett Nancy Rassbach A 2 - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.22 Red
2 Miriam(Miki) Felsenburg Patti Tussey Fran Henry-Jansa Mark Jansa C 3 2 2 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 2.89 Red
12 Thomas Goings Judith Pogge Edward Texel Dorothy Hyden B 4 3 - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 2.17 Red
1 Raymond Cole Elizabeth Cole Jane Martin Roger Sebenik C 5 4 3 - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.62 Red
11 Steven Ayres Catherine Ayres Ginger Stookesberry Dawn Wood C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.50 Red
7 Stephen Nordberg Dennis Blackketter Nancy Motlong Sung Mae Bleck B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
6 Murali Nair Eileen Kent Barbara Lotief Mel Fineberg B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.50 Red
4 Karen Lamb Shirley Brown Jean Miller Jane Haflich C - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.50 Red
5 Shari Dorton Edward Ozark Donna Ozark Christopher Dorton B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 0.13 Red
3 Wayne Kinder Cheryl Kinder Robert Blauvelt Margaret Blauvelt C - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.25 Red
13 Donald Lieberman Jared Boulds Monica Quinlan Tina Mendenhall B - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.25 Red
9 Judith Lilly Phyllis Tegtman Beth McGregor Trudy Owen C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results