Apr 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.65 Silver 1 88.00 Buz TrevorSaskatoon, SK Len RacetteSaskatoon, SK Mark ChurchmanSaskatoon, SK Donald ShatillaSaskatoon, SK
9.49 Silver 2 78.00 Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Dennis NelsonSaskatoon, SK Claire JonesRegina, SK
7.12 Silver 3 74.00 Pat FordElbow, SK Peter McLarenPrince Albert, SK Perry KhakharCalgary, AB Garry KarstEdmonton, AB
5.34 Silver 4 72.00 Donald FraserSaskatoon, SK Linda FraserSaskatoon, SK Ronald HemeonSaskatoon, SK Lil HemeonSaskatoon, SK
5.56 Silver 1 54.00 Pamela KeimRegina, SK Jason LarriveeRegina, SK Tom JordensKamsack, SK Karl PtasinskiSaskatoon, SK
4.17 Silver 2 48.00 Michele BonneauPrince Albert, SK Gerrie BrownPrince Albert, SK Bonnie CowiePrince Albert, SK Nancy LoewenPrince Albert, SK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
1 Buz Trevor Len Racette Mark Churchman Donald Shatilla A 1 - - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 12.65 Silver
10 Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Dennis Nelson Claire Jones A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 9.49 Silver
8 Pat Ford Peter McLaren Perry Khakhar Garry Karst A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 7.12 Silver
5 Donald Fraser Linda Fraser Ronald Hemeon Lil Hemeon A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 5.34 Silver
2 Paul Clemens John Pulles Derrick Furber Jackson Chan A - - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 1.64 Silver
3 Rick Boldt Alex McGregor Lee Von Hagen Marcia McLeod A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.23 Silver
9 Pamela Keim Jason Larrivee Tom Jordens Karl Ptasinski X - 1 - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 5.56 Silver
11 Michele Bonneau Gerrie Brown Bonnie Cowie Nancy Loewen X - 2 - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 4.17 Silver
7 Pat Jackson Joy Treleaven Eleanor Kennedy Diane Moore X - - - - - - 41.00 0.00 41.00 0.82 Silver
6 Chris Sarich Robert Lucas Rick Smith Robert Hope X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.41 Silver
4 Georges Colin Judith Knoll Lewis Heuchert James Dynes X - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.41 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results