Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
8 Rob Apel William Baum B - - - - - - -5.34 47.92 58.38 53.04 1.27 Red Scores
1 Fern Emmerman Howard Emmerman B - - - 1 - - 1.84 54.17 50.49 52.33 1.38 Gold Scores
2 Cynthia Schield Jerry Bartlett B - - - 2 - - 2.15 52.78 48.49 50.64 0.97 Red Scores
7 Pearl Lim Mary Stewart C - - - - 1 - -2.25 47.92 52.42 50.17 1.32 Red Scores
4 Chelane Priller Zoe Yost B - - - 3 - - 0.72 50.69 49.34 50.06 0.69 Red Scores
3 Mary Kocevar Carol Miller B - - - - - - -7.75 41.67 57.17 49.42 1.27 Red Scores
6 Lois Michaels Joel Michaels C - - - - - - -0.02 44.44 44.49 44.47 Scores
5 W Harris Jr Mike Jones B - - - - - - 32.96 60.42 32.96 Scores

Section Y - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
9 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian B 1 - - - - - 0.00 60.82 60.82 7.35 Gold Scores
12 Paul Prez Rudy Bruntyn B 2 - - - - - 0.00 56.42 56.42 5.51 Gold Scores
2 James Schultz Roman Rommelfanger B 4 - - - - - 0.00 56.13 56.13 3.10 Gold Scores
16 Anthony Priewe Cynthia Musser C 8 3 - - - - 0.00 54.28 54.28 2.44 Gold|Red Scores
1 Wilma Tunick Carol Caplan B 9 - - - - - 0.00 53.97 53.97 2.30 Gold Scores
10 Leah Creswell Maggie Dugan C 10 4 - - - - 0.00 53.73 53.73 1.83 Gold|Red Scores
15 Charles Robinson William Boline C 11 5 - - - - 0.00 53.44 53.44 1.44 Gold|Red Scores
14 Stewart Margolis Michael Matthies B - - - - - - 0.00 52.77 52.77 1.77 Gold Scores
11 James Sturtevant Rosalie Sturtevant D - 6 - - - - 0.00 51.77 51.77 2.37 Gold|Red Scores
4 Judy Geleerd Valy Lev C - - - - - - 0.00 51.56 51.56 1.38 Red Scores
7 Sue Lies Virginia Enman C - - - - - - 0.00 51.49 51.49 0.50 Red Scores
6 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin C - - - - - - 0.00 49.26 49.26 Scores
8 Kurt Litscher Janet Litscher C - - - - - - 0.00 48.80 48.80 0.28 Red Scores
3 John Morgan Janet Gordon B - - - - - - 0.00 47.99 47.99 Scores
17 Jenny Schwartz Bonnie Rothenberg B - - - - - - 0.00 45.80 45.80 Scores
5 Neal Spero Glorya Spero B - - - - - - 0.00 45.47 45.47 Scores
13 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - - - - - 0.00 42.05 42.05 Scores

Section Y - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C D B C D
3 Matt Sinkovits Van Stone B 3 - - - - - 0.00 56.28 56.28 4.13 Gold Scores
16 Douglas Babcock Kevin Babcock D 5 1 1 - - - 0.00 55.73 55.73 4.33 Gold|Red Scores
2 Jim Skaggs Robert Pappano D 6 2 2 - - - 0.00 55.29 55.29 3.25 Gold|Red Scores
11 Ted Fine Susan Daniels B 7 - - - - - 0.00 54.43 54.43 1.84 Gold Scores
6 James Karolewicz Kathy Karolewicz B - - - - - - 0.00 52.55 52.55 0.33 Red Scores
9 Anne Allen Sam Allen C - - - - - - 0.00 51.50 51.50 1.06 Red Scores
17 Charles Vierthaler Helen Rugowski B - - - - - - 0.00 51.37 51.37 0.89 Red Scores
18 Kathleen Allen Paula Slesar C - - - - - - 0.00 51.25 51.25 1.15 Red Scores
7 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen C - - - - - - 0.00 50.26 50.26 0.50 Red Scores
13 Jack McKee Neil Kazaross B - - - - - - 0.00 50.12 50.12 0.32 Red Scores
4 James Ellis Bhadra Chheda C - - - - - - 0.00 49.05 49.05 0.30 Red Scores
15 Peggy Griem Mary O'Donnell B - - - - - - 0.00 47.73 47.73 Scores
5 Jan Summers Genny Cesario B - - - - - - 0.00 47.56 47.56 0.46 Red Scores
14 Ray Kalinowski Mark Nehs C - - - - - - 0.00 47.36 47.36 0.76 Red Scores
8 Paul Dynowski Nancy Williams C - - - - - - 0.00 47.15 47.15 0.29 Red Scores
12 Howard Gesbeck Robert Breun C - - - - - - 0.00 44.23 44.23 Scores
10 Jeffrey Walker Lou Liebovich D - - - - - - 0.00 40.63 40.63 Scores
1 Ellen McGregor Glenn Mitchell D - - - - - - 0.00 39.49 39.49 Scores