Apr 04, 2018 - Wednesday 7:30 pm

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Filter
Players

Section F

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - 1 - - 59.38 59.38 59.38 3.06 Gold 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
2 Louis Nimnicht Steven Watson A 7 - - 2 - - 3.30 59.26 52.78 56.08 2.14 Red XX - 16 - N/S Scores
4 Platt Hill Fred Clayton X 9 3 - 4 2 - -0.76 54.17 55.66 54.90 3.12 Red XX - 14 - E/W Scores
10 Carl Hartness Janice Hartness Y 11 5 2 3 1 1 3.76 56.77 49.26 53.02 1.64 Gold XX - 15 - N/S Scores
5 Paul Lindauer Mike Jones A - - - - - - 50.52 50.52 50.52 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 Kazi Farooqui Karim Abdul Y 15 7 4 - - 2/3 0.97 51.56 49.54 50.51 0.74 Red XX - 13 - E/W Scores
11 Suzi Subeck Stanton Subeck A - - - - - - -0.53 45.31 46.41 45.88 XX - 14 - N/S Scores
8 Sandy Palmer Dennis Hawtin Y - - - - - 2/3 7.15 51.56 36.67 43.82 0.74 Red XX - 15 - E/W Scores
12 Mary Gardner Hal Stern A - - - - - - -3.02 40.10 46.15 43.13 XX - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Shedlock Mark Holle Y - - - - - - -0.52 41.15 42.24 41.72 XX - 16 - E/W Scores
6 A Bascon Sylvia Dunne A - - - - - - 38.54 38.54 38.54 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section X

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - - - - 0.00 58.85 58.85 4.73 Gold|Red XX - 9 - N/S Scores
1 David Langer Judy Riehs A 3 - - - - - 0.00 58.03 58.03 4.61 Gold|Red XX - 1 - N/S Scores
8 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield X 4 1 - - - - 0.00 57.04 57.04 4.39 Gold|Red XX - 8 - N/S Scores
5 John Miller Marjorie Zolla Y 12 6 3 - - - 0.00 52.85 52.85 2.83 Gold|Red XX - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A 13 - - - - - 0.00 52.54 52.54 1.73 Red XX - 6 - N/S Scores
11 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A 14 - - - - - 0.00 52.32 52.32 0.79 Red XX - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y 18 9 5 - - - 0.00 49.64 49.64 2.35 Gold|Red XX - 12 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Vanden Houten Jan Cobb Y - - - - - - 0.00 49.14 49.14 2.21 Gold|Red XX - 2 - N/S Scores
10 John Goring Janet Hickerson X - - - - - - 0.00 49.10 49.10 1.68 Red XX - 10 - N/S Scores
3 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster A - - - - - - 0.00 47.33 47.33 XX - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Buys Cooper Smith Y - - - - - - 0.00 41.75 41.75 XX - 7 - N/S Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 0.00 41.22 41.22 XX - 4 - N/S Scores

Section X

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
7 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 2 - - - - - 0.00 58.11 58.11 5.11 Gold|Red XX - 7 - E/W Scores
1 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 5 - - - - - 0.00 56.70 56.70 3.06 Red XX - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 6 - - - - - 0.00 56.51 56.51 2.91 Red XX - 10 - E/W Scores
11 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel X 8 2 - - - - 0.00 55.28 55.28 3.69 Gold|Red XX - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Philip McPeek Tom Fogarty Y 10 4 1 - - - 0.00 54.10 54.10 3.62 Gold|Red XX - 9 - E/W Scores
2 William McFall John Schwartz A 16 - - - - - 0.00 50.25 50.25 0.66 Red XX - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum X 17 8 - - - - 0.00 50.09 50.09 2.34 Red XX - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Jan Soule Carolyn Rowley X - - - - - - 0.00 47.62 47.62 0.73 Red XX - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger X - - - - - - 0.00 46.20 46.20 0.93 Red XX - 4 - E/W Scores
6 Renee McNitt Will Engel A - - - - - - 0.00 45.89 45.89 XX - 6 - E/W Scores
12 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A - - - - - - 0.00 45.45 45.45 0.79 Red XX - 12 - E/W Scores
3 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon Y - - - - - - 0.00 45.18 45.18 0.86 Red XX - 3 - E/W Scores