Apr 04, 2018 - Wednesday 9:30 am

Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
9 Judy Zhu Jack Snyder A 1 - - 1 - - 62.50 62.50 62.50 3.35 Gold I - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Tom Bishel John Bishel Y 4 2 1 2 1 1 59.13 59.13 59.13 2.35 Gold|Red H - 8 - E/W Scores
12 George Bleskachek Tony Ames A 5 - - 3 - - 58.97 58.97 58.97 1.68 Red I - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Sharon Anderson Roger Anderson A 6/7 - - 4 - - 56.25 56.25 56.25 1.17 Red H - 6 - E/W Scores
10 Serge Bondar Marshall Baum X 10 4 - 5 2 - 50.80 50.80 50.80 1.30 Red H - 10 - E/W Scores
1 Ron Fogel Phyllis Fogel X 12 5 - - 3 - 50.48 50.48 50.48 0.93 Red H - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Jan Soule Carolyn Rowley X 13 6 - - - - 50.16 50.16 50.16 H - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Philip McPeek Tom Fogarty Y - 7/8 2 - - 2 49.20 49.20 49.20 0.86 Red H - 5 - E/W Scores
11 William McFall John Schwartz A - - - - - - 47.28 47.28 47.28 I - 2 - E/W Scores
2 Sylvia Dunne A Bascon Y - - - - - - 45.51 45.51 45.51 H - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin Y - - - - - - 42.63 42.63 42.63 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
4 John Russell Norman Coombs A - - - - - - 39.90 39.90 39.90 I - 4 - N/S Scores
3 George Urquhart Eugene Brookhouse A - - - - - - 37.18 37.18 37.18 H - 3 - E/W Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A X Y A X Y
8 David Bogolub Rick Schoenfield X 2 1 - 1 1 - 60.58 60.58 60.58 3.35 Gold I - 8 - N/S Scores
4 Jerry Poliquin Paul Schroeder A 3 - - 2 - - 59.94 59.94 59.94 2.35 Red H - 4 - E/W Scores
13 John Goring Janet Hickerson X 6/7 3 - 3 2 - 56.25 56.25 56.25 1.68 Red H - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Joseph Stokes Cheri Bjerkan A 8 - - 4 - - 54.17 54.17 54.17 1.17 Red I - 6 - N/S Scores
11 David Langer Judy Riehs A 9 - - 5 - - 51.92 51.92 51.92 0.67 Red I - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Richard Whitsitt Meyer Abarbanel A 11 - - - - - 50.64 50.64 50.64 H - 1 - N/S Scores
1 Steve Slinger Christa Slinger X - 7/8 - - 3 - 49.20 49.20 49.20 0.93 Red H - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Ogreenc Robert Webster A - - - - - - 48.72 48.72 48.72 I - 3 - N/S Scores
2 Gary Vanden Houten Jan Cobb Y - - 3 - - 1 48.24 48.24 48.24 1.23 Gold I - 2 - N/S Scores
5 John Miller Marjorie Zolla Y - - 4 - - 2 47.28 47.28 47.28 0.86 Red I - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Mike Jones Charles Robinson Y - - - - - - 42.15 42.15 42.15 I - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Mary Buys Cooper Smith Y - - - - - - 41.51 41.51 41.51 I - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Renee McNitt Will Engel A - - - - - - 39.42 39.42 39.42 H - 9 - E/W Scores