Apr 03, 2018 - Tuesday

Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session

17.5 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Personal
Scores
6.43 Gold 1 62.22 Robert MargolisHighland Park, IL Wendy MutchnikGlencoe, IL Scores
4.82 Gold 2 59.15 Jan SummersAurora, IL Genny CesarioElmhurst, IL Scores
3.62 Gold 3 59.03 James BloedornLa Crosse, WI Fred AhlstromOnalaska, WI Scores
2.71 Gold 4 57.75 Valerie MaragosGlenview, IL Eric KraskianGurnee, IL Scores
2.14 Gold 5 57.24 Curtis WehlingGlenview, IL Simone BirndorfHighland Park, IL Scores
4.16 Gold|Red 6 1 1 56.25 Elvira KudiaLa Grange Park, IL Susan JuddOmaha, NE Scores
1.61 Gold 7 55.99 Shelley PilonLake Forest, IL Richard CohenGlenview, IL Scores
3.12 Gold|Red 8 2 55.89 Susan KnaussRockville, MN Roger KnaussRockville, MN Scores
2.69 Gold|Red 9 3 55.76 Kathleen AllenPewaukee, WI Anne KelleyOconomowoc, WI Scores
1.95 Red 4 55.09 Anne AllenIrwin, PA Sam AllenIrwin, PA Scores
1.97 Red 5 54.93 Ted PristashGrayslake, IL Donald FerrisMundelein, IL Scores
1.82 Red 2 45.20 Diane NeumannLoves Park, IL Terry GehrkeWinnebago, IL Scores

Recaps

Section YY

NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
6 Valerie Maragos Eric Kraskian 7 4 - - - - - 0.00 57.75 57.75 2.71 Gold Scores
15 Elvira Kudia Susan Judd C 6 1 1 - - - 0.00 56.25 56.25 4.16 Gold|Red Scores
3 Shelley Pilon Richard Cohen 7 7 - - - - - 0.00 55.99 55.99 1.61 Gold Scores
8 Sheila Stillman Linda Garmisa 7 - - - - - - 0.00 55.65 55.65 1.03 Red Scores
12 Ted Pristash Donald Ferris B - 5 - - - - 0.00 54.93 54.93 1.97 Red Scores
13 Gabriel Peretz Bill Davis 7 - - - - - - 0.00 53.78 53.78 0.75 Red Scores
10 Fran Fey Robert Huffington 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.44 52.44 0.32 Red Scores
4 Judy Geleerd Bonnie Rothenberg B - - - - - - 0.00 51.59 51.59 0.69 Red Scores
1 Robert Polsky Marilyn Polsky B - - - - - - 0.00 50.77 50.77 0.59 Red Scores
17 Daryl Fraley Mary Kocevar 7 - - - - - - 0.00 48.21 48.21 0.36 Red Scores
11 Dick Parsons Walter Karbonik B - - - - - - 0.00 47.76 47.76 Scores
16 Judi Katz Marcy Gookin B - - - - - - 0.00 46.85 46.85 Scores
2 Diane Neumann Terry Gehrke C - - 2 - - - 0.00 45.20 45.20 1.82 Red Scores
5 Mary Reed William Reed C - - - - - - 0.00 45.01 45.01 0.62 Red Scores
18 William Neis M Ellenstein 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.28 43.28 Scores
14 Judy Wehling M Sandonato C - - - - - - 0.00 42.46 42.46 Scores
7 Jerry Bartlett Cynthia Schield 7 - - - - - - 0.00 41.94 41.94 0.38 Red Scores
9 Dorothy Bartels Mary Jacobus C - - - - - - 0.00 32.39 32.39 Scores

EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 B C 7 B C
5 Robert Margolis Wendy Mutchnik 7 1 - - - - - 0.00 62.22 62.22 6.43 Gold Scores
17 Jan Summers Genny Cesario 7 2 - - - - - 0.00 59.15 59.15 4.82 Gold Scores
10 James Bloedorn Fred Ahlstrom 7 3 - - - - - 0.00 59.03 59.03 3.62 Gold Scores
9 Curtis Wehling Simone Birndorf 7 5 - - - - - 0.00 57.24 57.24 2.14 Gold Scores
7 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss B 8 2 - - - - 0.00 55.89 55.89 3.12 Gold|Red Scores
11 Kathleen Allen Anne Kelley B 9 3 - - - - 0.00 55.76 55.76 2.69 Gold|Red Scores
12 Anne Allen Sam Allen B - 4 - - - - 0.00 55.09 55.09 1.95 Red Scores
16 Marla Engbloom Mary Bolen B - - - - - - 0.00 54.03 54.03 1.45 Red Scores
2 Richard Pleniewicz Karen Girardy 7 - - - - - - 0.00 52.10 52.10 0.38 Red Scores
13 Annie Krause A Brothers 7 - - - - - - 0.00 50.88 50.88 0.43 Red Scores
15 Barbara Nuckles Mary Creagan 7 - - - - - - 0.00 49.42 49.42 Scores
4 Sharon Jane Goggins Mary Reiss B - - - - - - 0.00 49.29 49.29 Scores
6 Karen Ann Miller Raymond Tower Jr B - - - - - - 0.00 43.99 43.99 Scores
8 Valy Lev Arlene Erlebacher B - - - - - - 0.00 43.17 43.17 Scores
3 Susan Daniels Alan Horowitz 7 - - - - - - 0.00 43.11 43.11 Scores
14 Ronny Baker Judy Rolfe 7 - - - - - - 0.00 38.95 38.95 Scores
1 Coral Paton Missy Bishop C - - - - - - 0.00 38.48 38.48 Scores