Apr 15, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

15.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X Y VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
15.40 Gold 1 86.00 Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV Leszek RabiegaWatsonville, CA Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Nick BykovStockton, CA Edward WojewodaTempe, AZ
11.55 Gold 2 84.00 Richard MeffleyFresno, CA Gerard LaquerriereClovis, CA Bruce NodaCorte Madera, CA William HarkerSanta Fe, NM
8.66 Gold 3 1 81.00 Stephen CastellinoCastro Valley, CA Paul CorneliusMountain View, CA Jack BeersOakland, CA Manfred MichlmayrOrinda, CA
5.34 Gold 4/6 69.00 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Jennifer LinSan Francisco, CA Aaron JonesSan Francisco, CA Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA
5.34 Gold 4/6 2 69.00 Bill NuttingStockton, CA Ann NuttingStockton, CA Morton HornStockton, CA Dennis Del PaineStockton, CA
5.34 Gold 4/6 69.00 Geeske JoelPalo Alto, CA William WatsonSunnyvale, CA Debbie RosenbergSunnyvale, CA Edward ZuckerbergLos Altos Hills, CA
3.93 Gold 3 66.00 Robert GarretGardnerville, NV Edwin EwingSacramento, CA Katherine EwingSacramento, CA Bruce BlakelySan Rafael, CA
3.68 Gold 1 55.00 Rajeev JogSan Jose, CA Ashwini DatarCupertino, CA Vilas NamjoshiSan Jose, CA Douglas SchmickrathLos Altos Hills, CA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X Y A X Y
10 Sylvia Shi Leszek Rabiega Linda Lewis Nick Bykov Edward Wojewoda A 1 - - - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 15.40 Gold
7 Richard Meffley Gerard Laquerriere Bruce Noda William Harker A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 11.55 Gold
4 Stephen Castellino Paul Cornelius Jack Beers Manfred Michlmayr X 3 1 - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 8.66 Gold
1 Carole Liss Jennifer Lin Aaron Jones Bruce Ferguson A 4/6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.34 Gold
15 Geeske Joel William Watson Debbie Rosenberg Edward Zuckerberg A 4/6 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.34 Gold
5 Bill Nutting Ann Nutting Morton Horn Dennis Del Paine X 4/6 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 5.34 Gold
8 Robert Garret Edwin Ewing Katherine Ewing Bruce Blakely X - 3 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.93 Gold
2 Jim O'Neil Jean Barry Mike Cailean Gary Macgregor A - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.50 Red
3 Rajeev Jog Ashwini Datar Vilas Namjoshi Douglas Schmickrath Y - - 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 3.68 Gold
12 Jody Williams Richard Williams Marcia Dean Robert Dean X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
9 Ralph Jungwirth Latrelle Uhl Roland Wilson Jackie Wilson Y - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.50 Red
14 Teri Smoot William Taggart Mary Ose Ginny Curtis Y - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
11 D Jones Veronica McMurdie Mark Itabashi Chris Compton A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.50 Red
6 William Bailey Joshua Donn Arti Bhargava Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.50 Red
13 Jeanne Russo Sharon Cole Margaret Quinn Theresa Wade Y - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00 0.50 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results