Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Donna Swarthout Marilyn Arnold A 1 - - 1 - - 364.50 64.29 364.50 10.54 Silver Scores
6 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely A 2 - - 2 - - 359.83 63.46 359.83 7.91 Silver Scores
9 Larry Levin Bill Walker A 4 - - 3 - - 354.12 62.46 354.12 4.45 Silver Scores
15 Diane Olson Doug Cross A - - - 4 - - 329.71 58.15 329.71 1.00 Silver Scores
11 A Ansari Richard Hamm B - 6 - 5 1 - 326.60 57.60 326.60 1.60 Silver Scores
8 Marifrances Watson Joy Foster C - - 2 6 2 1 300.63 53.02 300.63 1.45 Silver Scores
14 Leigh Primerano Janina Kuzma C - - - - 3 2 269.48 47.53 269.48 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Elisabeth Kay Robbie Borchers B - - - - 4 - 267.40 47.16 267.40 0.56 Silver Scores
2 Gerald Irion Janelle Miles C - - - - - - 264.81 46.70 264.81 Scores
12 Charles Anderson Rene Wallace B - - - - - - 254.94 44.96 254.94 Scores
5 Jack Rawitscher Arlene Rawitscher B - - - - - - 243.52 42.95 243.52 Scores
10 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge B - - - - - - 243.52 42.95 243.52 Scores
4 Jean Marsh Julie Connor C - - - - - - 228.98 40.38 228.98 Scores
7 Alberta Birk Tommy Splittgerber B - - - - - - 212.37 37.46 212.37 Scores
3 Patsy Pierce Cynthia Stueber A - - - - - - 207.17 36.54 207.17 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Betty Schell Robert Crawford B 6/7 2 - 1/2 1 - 346.85 61.17 346.85 3.25 Silver Scores
3 Rosemary Kelley Everette Lewis A 6/7 - - 1/2 - - 346.85 61.17 346.85 2.43 Silver Scores
1 Betty Jo Bettersworth James Bettersworth B - 5 - 3 2 - 337.50 59.52 337.50 1.43 Silver Scores
11 C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - 4 - - 327.63 57.78 327.63 1.00 Silver Scores
13 Dave Swarthout Ed Rawlinson A - - - 5 - - 324.52 57.23 324.52 0.57 Silver Scores
10 Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - 6 - - 302.71 53.39 302.71 0.48 Silver Scores
9 Rebecca Brown Sheryleen Grothus A - - - - - - 299.60 52.84 299.60 Scores
15 John Hilbig Kathy Sinkin-Amor B - - - - 3 - 293.37 51.74 293.37 0.76 Silver Scores
8 Debbie Schweiss Bob Steidel C - - 4 - 4 1 284.02 50.09 284.02 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Karen Fillis George Fillis B - - - - - - 278.83 49.18 278.83 Scores
6 Richard Lampman Josephine Grabow A - - - - - - 261.17 46.06 261.17 Scores
14 Patricia Ann Jackson Donald Jackson B - - - - - - 259.10 45.70 259.10 Scores
5 Frances Couvillion Felicia Davis C - - - - - 2 239.37 42.22 239.37 0.59 Silver Scores
12 Eugene Haddock Marie Lucci C - - - - - - 213.92 37.73 213.92 Scores
2 Sandy Hill Debra Conner C - - - - - - 162.00 28.57 162.00 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Terri O'Brien Esther Ellis B 5 1 - 1 1 - 348.00 61.38 348.00 4.33 Silver Scores
9 Roxana Tom Roxie Tom A 9 - - 2 - - 339.00 59.79 339.00 1.60 Silver Scores
5 Toni Hurlbut Linda Reichenau C 10 4 1 3 2 1 338.50 59.70 338.50 1.93 Silver Scores
7 K Voges Susan Ohm B - - - 4 3 - 309.00 54.50 309.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Joe Black Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 302.00 53.26 302.00 Scores
6 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim A - - - - - - 276.50 48.77 276.50 Scores
8 Bob Otis Beth Gale B - - - - - - 275.50 48.59 275.50 Scores
2 Linda Cole Carol Diminnie C - - - - - - 248.50 43.83 248.50 Scores
10 Jo Ann Robertson Penny Smith B - - - - - - 229.50 40.48 229.50 Scores
4 Anyemarie Weaver Dorthy Rippstein B - - - - - - 192.50 33.95 192.50 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Swadesh Mahajan Kalpana Sutaria A 3 - - 1 - - 356.50 62.87 356.50 5.93 Silver Scores
10 Sandy Potts Stan Pushkarsky B 8 3 - 2 1 - 342.50 60.41 342.50 2.44 Silver Scores
9 Mary Harrington Jerrold Harrington B - - - 3 2 - 300.50 53.00 300.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Jean Blilie Eugene Lux B - - - 4 3 - 292.00 51.50 292.00 0.80 Silver Scores
5 Sadashiv Pethe Vijay Khandekar C - - 3 - - 1 291.00 51.32 291.00 1.09 Silver Scores
3 James La Fountain Richard Ware A - - - - - - 280.50 49.47 280.50 Scores
1 Dolline Burton Robert Burton B - - - - - - 262.50 46.30 262.50 Scores
8 Jo Neesvig Helen McCrae B - - - - - - 246.00 43.39 246.00 Scores
7 Rebecca McCutcheon Olivia Brown B - - - - - - 231.50 40.83 231.50 Scores
2 Earl Cutler Richard Arnold C - - - - - - 208.00 36.68 208.00 Scores