Apr 05, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

25.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.42 Silver 1 73.00 Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Bill WalkerBulverde, TX Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX
4.82 Silver 2 61.00 Roxie TomSan Antonio, TX Jerry BarrettAustin, TX Joe BlackAustin, TX Roxana TomSan Antonio, TX
3.61 Silver 3 60.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX David Johnson JrSan Antonio, TX Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX
3.59 Silver 4 1 57.00 John HilbigBulverde, TX Stewart WindelerFair Oaks Ranch, TX Kendall EarlyFredericksburg, TX K CarpenterSan Antonio, TX
1.78 Silver 5/6 49.00 Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX Carole Lee O'ConnorSan Antonio, TX Everette LewisSan Antonio, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX
1.78 Silver 5/6 49.00 James La FountainTemple, TX Charlene SandsPflugerville, TX Virgil MasseyDriftwood, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX
2.69 Silver 2 1 47.00 Andrea WilliamsSan Antonio, TX Debbie SchweissSan Antonio, TX Lynn (Ann) PiersonSan Antonio, TX Marjorie MillerSan Antonio, TX
2.02 Silver 3 46.00 Patricia SearsFort Worth, TX Jane LarimoreFort Worth, TX Shelby SchaferFort Worth, TX Lauren BrownMansfield, TX
1.33 Silver 4/5 42.00 Horatio AldredgeKerrville, TX Jacquelyn AldredgeKerrville, TX Eugene LuxFredericksburg, TX Jean BlilieKerrville, TX
1.33 Silver 4/5 2 42.00 Jean DurocherAustin, TX Earnestine BroylesLakeway, TX Judy AlpertAustin, TX Mark AlpertAustin, TX
0.92 Silver 3 37.00 Carol RambergFair Oaks Ranch, TX Leigh PrimeranoHelotes, TX Irene WhiteFair Oaks Ranch, TX Jim RoffFair Oaks Ranch, TX

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Dave Swarthout Donna Swarthout Bill Walker Ed Rawlinson A 1 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 6.42 Silver
8 Roxie Tom Jerry Barrett Joe Black Roxana Tom A 2 - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 4.82 Silver
17 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely David Johnson Jr Venkatrao Koneru A 3 - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.61 Silver
13 John Hilbig Stewart Windeler Kendall Early K Carpenter B 4 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.59 Silver
22 James La Fountain Charlene Sands Virgil Massey Richard Ware A 5/6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.78 Silver
6 Diane Olson Carole Lee O'Connor Everette Lewis Rosemary Kelley A 5/6 - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 1.78 Silver
1 Rebecca Brown Charles Jefferson Beverly Santos Marilyn Arnold A - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.69 Silver
24 Andrea Williams Debbie Schweiss Lynn (Ann) Pierson Marjorie Miller C - 2 1 - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 2.69 Silver
19 Patricia Sears Jane Larimore Shelby Schafer Lauren Brown B - 3 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.02 Silver
11 Jean Durocher Earnestine Broyles Judy Alpert Mark Alpert C - 4/5 2 - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.33 Silver
5 Horatio Aldredge Jacquelyn Aldredge Eugene Lux Jean Blilie B - 4/5 - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.33 Silver
21 Stephen Hoffman Josephine Grabow Robbie Borchers Judith Hoffman B - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.35 Silver
10 Karen Fillis George Fillis C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.46 Silver
12 Carol Ramberg Leigh Primerano Irene White Jim Roff C - - 3 - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.92 Silver
23 Beth Gale Bob Otis Kathy Sinkin-Amor Tessa Bodnar B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
2 Robert Crawford Betty Schell Terri O'Brien Esther Ellis B - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.46 Silver
9 Cynthia Stueber Susan Ohm K Voges Patsy Pierce B - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.23 Silver
14 Carol Diminnie Joy Foster Charlotte Sisco Kathy Dickson C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.35 Silver
20 Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim Richard Hamm A Ansari B - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.35 Silver
4 Joe Ramirez Phyllis Giffin Rene Wallace Elizabeth Hutchison B - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.23 Silver
3 Elisabeth Kay Ann Kuehler Charlotte Schuepbach Mike Vivian C - - - - - - 28.00 0.00 28.00 0.46 Silver
25 Rebecca McCutcheon Jo Neesvig Olivia Brown Helen McCrae B - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.35 Silver
16 Dorthy Rippstein Penny Smith Jo Ann Robertson Anyemarie Weaver B - - - - - - 22.00 0.00 22.00 0.23 Silver
7 Jeanne Dawley James Cuccia Geneva Johnson Jo Ann Manfredi C - - - - - - 21.00 0.00 21.00
18 Frances Couvillion Bonnie Jan Robson Alan Robson Felicia Davis C - - - - - - 11.00 0.00 11.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results