Apr 19, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Board detail for Wind Flower Open Pairs

Session

Section E, Board # 2 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: N-S
2
12 9 5 14
A 9 K Q 7 2 6 4 3 2 K 6 4
J J 10 9 8 K Q 9 7 Q 8 3 2
8 7 6 3 2 A 5 3 10 8 5 J 9

K Q 10 5 4 6 4 A J A 10 7 5
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 4 3NT
6
EW:
4
6
5
3
NT3
Par Score +620 4-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S 690 15100 1-Estelle Kevitch-Rhea Foulger vs.
1-Allan Palansky-Darryl Depew
Play  4 S -100 2.517 15-Daryl Sallaz-Pam Brady vs.
15-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards
Play  3NT N 600 960 14-Dennis Moore-Pat Moore vs.
13-Buzz Farnes-Uri Loewenstein
Play  4 S -100 2.517 13-Rick Lepscier-Barbara Lotief vs.
11-Ray Fink-Randal Gentillon
Play  3NT N -100 2.517 12-Lawrence Kratz-Angela Butterfield vs.
9-Alene Wrobel-John Cox
Play  3 E 100 533 11-Robert Johnson-Brian Rink vs.
7-Gary Tomczyk-Ken Horwedel
Play  3NT N -200 00 10-Chuck Abramo-Jo Murray vs.
5-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  3NT N 630 1387 9-Hal Farnsworth-Barbara Lundy vs.
3-Rich Williams-Jody Williams
Play  2 S 140 640 8-Helen Vanderwyk-Lucille Schmidt vs.
2-Reed Yeater-Paul Penland
Play  4 S 620 1173 7-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller vs.
16-Ron Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  3NT N 600 960 6-Gene Gerard-Mary Ellen McFarlane vs.
14-Jim Milam-Beth Milam
Play  3NT N 600 960 5-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
12-Nelle Lucas-Jim Lucas
Play  3NT N 630 1387 4-Jimmy Payne-Lee Payne vs.
10-Mike Christensen-Ian Gatenby
Play  2x W 500 747 3-Bill Braun-Oris Mowry vs.
8-Russell Buker-Linda Young
Play  3NT N 630 1387 2-Tom Ryder-Suzy Ryder vs.
6-Don Robinson-Kathy Luft
Play  4 S -100 2.517 16-Rose Keller-Larry Keller vs.
4-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3NT S -690 00 1-Allan Palansky-Darryl Depew vs.
1-Estelle Kevitch-Rhea Foulger
Play  4 S 100 12.583 15-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards vs.
15-Daryl Sallaz-Pam Brady
Play  3NT N -600 640 14-Jim Milam-Beth Milam vs.
6-Gene Gerard-Mary Ellen McFarlane
Play  3NT N -600 640 13-Buzz Farnes-Uri Loewenstein vs.
14-Dennis Moore-Pat Moore
Play  3NT N -600 640 12-Nelle Lucas-Jim Lucas vs.
5-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  4 S 100 12.583 11-Ray Fink-Randal Gentillon vs.
13-Rick Lepscier-Barbara Lotief
Play  3NT N -630 213 10-Mike Christensen-Ian Gatenby vs.
4-Jimmy Payne-Lee Payne
Play  3NT N 100 12.583 9-Alene Wrobel-John Cox vs.
12-Lawrence Kratz-Angela Butterfield
Play  2x W -500 853 8-Russell Buker-Linda Young vs.
3-Bill Braun-Oris Mowry
Play  3 E -100 1067 7-Gary Tomczyk-Ken Horwedel vs.
11-Robert Johnson-Brian Rink
Play  3NT N -630 213 6-Don Robinson-Kathy Luft vs.
2-Tom Ryder-Suzy Ryder
Play  3NT N 200 15100 5-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
10-Chuck Abramo-Jo Murray
Play  4 S 100 12.583 4-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales vs.
16-Rose Keller-Larry Keller
Play  3NT N -630 213 3-Rich Williams-Jody Williams vs.
9-Hal Farnsworth-Barbara Lundy
Play  2 S -140 960 2-Reed Yeater-Paul Penland vs.
8-Helen Vanderwyk-Lucille Schmidt
Play  4 S -620 427 16-Ron Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
7-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller