Apr 19, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Board detail for Wind Flower Open Pairs

Session

Section E, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
19 5 13 3
A 6 9 6 5 K Q 4 A K Q J 10
5 2 8 7 4 3 A J 7 2 8 7 4
Q J 8 7 A K Q J 2 10 9 3 2

K 10 9 4 3 10 8 6 5 9 6 5 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 5 1 3 1NT
5
EW: 2
2
6
4
NT6
Par Score +400 5-NS

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W -110 00 1-Estelle Kevitch-Rhea Foulger vs.
1-Allan Palansky-Darryl Depew
Play  4 N 130 533 15-Daryl Sallaz-Pam Brady vs.
15-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards
Play  3 N -100 17 14-Dennis Moore-Pat Moore vs.
13-Buzz Farnes-Uri Loewenstein
Play  4 N 420 15100 13-Rick Lepscier-Barbara Lotief vs.
11-Ray Fink-Randal Gentillon
Play  3 N 150 1067 12-Lawrence Kratz-Angela Butterfield vs.
9-Alene Wrobel-John Cox
Play  3 N 150 1067 11-Robert Johnson-Brian Rink vs.
7-Gary Tomczyk-Ken Horwedel
Play  4 N 150 1067 10-Chuck Abramo-Jo Murray vs.
5-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin
Play  4 N 130 533 9-Hal Farnsworth-Barbara Lundy vs.
3-Rich Williams-Jody Williams
Play  4 N 130 533 8-Helen Vanderwyk-Lucille Schmidt vs.
2-Reed Yeater-Paul Penland
Play  4 N 150 1067 7-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller vs.
16-Ron Fakler-Maryann Fakler
Play  4 N 150 1067 6-Gene Gerard-Mary Ellen McFarlane vs.
14-Jim Milam-Beth Milam
Play  4x E 300 1387 5-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair vs.
12-Nelle Lucas-Jim Lucas
Play  2NT N -50 213 4-Jimmy Payne-Lee Payne vs.
10-Mike Christensen-Ian Gatenby
Play  5 N 400 1493 3-Bill Braun-Oris Mowry vs.
8-Russell Buker-Linda Young
Play  3 N 130 533 2-Tom Ryder-Suzy Ryder vs.
6-Don Robinson-Kathy Luft
Play  4 N 130 533 16-Rose Keller-Larry Keller vs.
4-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2 W 110 15100 1-Allan Palansky-Darryl Depew vs.
1-Estelle Kevitch-Rhea Foulger
Play  4 N -130 1067 15-Al Babineau-Marilyn Edwards vs.
15-Daryl Sallaz-Pam Brady
Play  4 N -150 533 14-Jim Milam-Beth Milam vs.
6-Gene Gerard-Mary Ellen McFarlane
Play  3 N 100 1493 13-Buzz Farnes-Uri Loewenstein vs.
14-Dennis Moore-Pat Moore
Play  4x E -300 213 12-Nelle Lucas-Jim Lucas vs.
5-Doug Adair-Julianne Adair
Play  4 N -420 00 11-Ray Fink-Randal Gentillon vs.
13-Rick Lepscier-Barbara Lotief
Play  2NT N 50 1387 10-Mike Christensen-Ian Gatenby vs.
4-Jimmy Payne-Lee Payne
Play  3 N -150 533 9-Alene Wrobel-John Cox vs.
12-Lawrence Kratz-Angela Butterfield
Play  5 N -400 17 8-Russell Buker-Linda Young vs.
3-Bill Braun-Oris Mowry
Play  3 N -150 533 7-Gary Tomczyk-Ken Horwedel vs.
11-Robert Johnson-Brian Rink
Play  3 N -130 1067 6-Don Robinson-Kathy Luft vs.
2-Tom Ryder-Suzy Ryder
Play  4 N -150 533 5-Bill Aeschbacher-Ann Morin vs.
10-Chuck Abramo-Jo Murray
Play  4 N -130 1067 4-Judy Staufer-Pat Sales vs.
16-Rose Keller-Larry Keller
Play  4 N -130 1067 3-Rich Williams-Jody Williams vs.
9-Hal Farnsworth-Barbara Lundy
Play  4 N -130 1067 2-Reed Yeater-Paul Penland vs.
8-Helen Vanderwyk-Lucille Schmidt
Play  4 N -150 533 16-Ron Fakler-Maryann Fakler vs.
7-Kathy Dowen-Charlotte Miller