Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mark McLaughlin Susanne McLaughlin A 1 - - 1 - - 321.50 61.83 321.50 19.54 Silver Scores
18 Joseph Dutil Paula Brewer B 3 1 - 2 1 - 300.08 57.71 300.08 10.99 Silver Scores
14 Len Case Bill Sutton A 4 - - 3 - - 299.54 57.60 299.54 8.24 Silver Scores
15 Art Friday Susan Sutton B 6 3 - 4 2 - 295.21 56.77 295.21 4.64 Silver Scores
20 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 7 - - 5 - - 294.13 56.56 294.13 3.48 Silver Scores
7 Jean Davis Vinay Apte A 9/10 - - 6 - - 289.00 55.58 289.00 2.06 Silver Scores
13 Gainor Eisenlohr L Richelson C 11 5 1 7 3 1 288.17 55.42 288.17 2.73 Silver Scores
9 Jonathan Fleischmann Julie Arbit A - - - 8 - - 287.00 55.19 287.00 0.58 Silver Scores
5 Ellen Apte Mary Peach A - - - 9 - - 282.50 54.33 282.50 0.52 Silver Scores
12 Donald Snelgrove Ruth Scherr B - - - - 4 - 261.08 50.21 261.08 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Peggy Young Jane Conlan C - - 4 - 5 2 254.50 48.94 254.50 1.15 Silver Scores
11 Brian Russell Joy McKenzie-Smith A - - - - - - 247.54 47.60 247.54 Scores
10 Susan Wesley Annette Deleot C - - - - - 3 245.38 47.19 245.38 0.72 Silver Scores
2 Susan Zamuto Maryann Mortimer C - - - - - - 242.50 46.63 242.50 Scores
16 Marshane Russell Griffin Anita Carlson A - - - - - - 240.50 46.25 240.50 Scores
19 Jenkins Trotter Chris Glasgow C - - - - - - 237.25 45.63 237.25 Scores
1 Cathy Mitchell Arnold Hoffmann B - - - - - - 233.50 44.90 233.50 Scores
21 Rebecca Elderkin Sandra Weinstein C - - - - - - 231.29 44.48 231.29 Scores
4 Debbie Enna Mirka Zeymo B - - - - - - 231.00 44.42 231.00 Scores
22 Jackie Key Charles Bost A - - - - - - 215.04 41.35 215.04 Scores
8 Lee Dowell Jr T Ted Jarrell C - - - - - - 212.00 40.77 212.00 Scores
17 Judy Hellen Joseph Hoesl C - - - - - - 210.17 40.42 210.17 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
20 Judy Brown Marla Brodsky A 2 - - 1 - - 305.50 58.75 305.50 14.66 Silver Scores
12 Mary Scholl Suyan Liu B 5 2 - 2 1 - 298.50 57.40 298.50 6.18 Silver Scores
7 Angela Snyder Walter Marcin B 8 4 - 3 2 - 290.50 55.87 290.50 2.61 Silver Scores
14 Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 9/10 - - 4 - - 289.00 55.58 289.00 2.06 Silver Scores
9 William Norteman Jr Richard Smith A - - - 5 - - 287.50 55.29 287.50 0.93 Silver Scores
19 C Scott Ellwanger Quresh Sachee C - 6/7 2 6/7 3/4 1 278.50 53.56 278.50 2.05 Silver Scores
4 John Ede Chuck Mitchell B - 6/7 - 6/7 3/4 - 278.50 53.56 278.50 1.00 Silver Scores
11 Tom Snyder Jacky Lee A - - - 8 - - 269.50 51.83 269.50 0.58 Silver Scores
8 Eric Peffer Richard Peffer C - - 3 9 5 2 265.50 51.06 265.50 1.54 Silver Scores
15 Martha Jean Marshall Robert Birthisel B - - - - - - 261.00 50.19 261.00 Scores
18 Frazer McCrorey Martha Eubank B - - - - - - 260.50 50.10 260.50 Scores
17 Diane Seymour Rhea Caldwell C - - 5 - - - 253.50 48.75 253.50 0.86 Silver Scores
6 Joyce Odom Paulette Cohen C - - - - - - 251.50 48.37 251.50 Scores
1 Marshall Daniel Gretchen Easton B - - - - - - 247.50 47.60 247.50 Scores
3 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler A - - - - - - 246.50 47.40 246.50 Scores
5 Jane Goins Kaye Threatt A - - - - - - 243.00 46.73 243.00 Scores
22 William Wood Barbara Moore A - - - - - - 242.50 46.63 242.50 Scores
13 Anne Sprock John Boger Jr C - - - - - - 231.50 44.52 231.50 Scores
2 Susan Lohr John Amon C - - - - - - 230.00 44.23 230.00 Scores
16 Susan Lassiter Sue Asbury A - - - - - - 217.50 41.83 217.50 Scores
21 George Goyak Thomas Muller B - - - - - - 212.00 40.77 212.00 Scores