Apr 27, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
11 Paul Morris David Bloxham R 1 1 1 2/3 2/3 1/2 225.50 62.64 244.50 470.00 12.40 Gold|Red Scores
4 Susan Cherches Jane Hinkle R 4 4 2 2/3 2/3 1/2 225.50 62.64 207.00 432.50 5.23 Gold|Red Scores
1 Jeffrey Chasan Lawrence Marcus Q 10 9 - 1 1 - 227.00 63.06 176.00 403.00 2.25 Gold|Red Scores
10 Richard McGowan Suzanne May Q 15 14 - 5 5 - 202.50 56.25 194.50 397.00 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
8 Ron Reierson Robert Reierson R 16/17 15/16 8/9 4 4 3 213.50 59.31 182.00 395.50 1.42 Gold|Red Scores
2 Mark Andrews Merri Banks Q 20 19 - - - - 189.50 52.64 204.00 393.50 1.18 Gold|Red Scores
9 Jack Berton, Jr John Barker Q - - - - - - 188.50 52.36 167.50 356.00 Scores
3 Patty McNett Joan Salke R - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 179.00 329.50 Scores
7 Bobbie Lambert Gayle Stenstrom R - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 164.50 311.50 Scores
6 Vivian Nicholas Jane Kantor Q - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 159.50 306.50 Scores
5 Dianne Zimmerman Kathy Garrett R - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 129.50 292.50 Scores
12 Douglas Cain Sherry Cain R - - - - - - 181.50 50.42 181.50 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
7 Allen Whited Alice Whited R 6 6 4 1 1 1 195.00 54.17 228.00 423.00 3.54 Gold|Red Scores
6 Diane Ogrodowski Paula Cheslik Q 11 10 - 4 4 - 179.00 49.72 223.00 402.00 2.07 Gold|Red Scores
2 Dennis Weiss Kathye Brown Q - - - 5 - - 172.50 47.92 200.00 372.50 1.15 Red Scores
5 Susan Welker Barbara Castro R - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 213.00 372.00 0.81 Red Scores
3 Ken Holtzman Heather Cook R - - - 3 3 3 183.00 50.83 185.50 368.50 0.84 Red Scores
10 Joel Reimnitz Charlene Reimnitz Q - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 205.50 354.50 0.56 Red Scores
4 Linda Herman Patricia Scudder R - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 183.00 354.00 Scores
8 Steven Sapiro Ellen O Hara Q - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 174.50 345.50 Scores
1 Stewart Metosky Sandra Metosky P - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 179.00 339.50 Scores
11 Claudette Perier Anita Froehlich R - - - 2 2 2 187.50 52.08 142.00 329.50 1.18 Red Scores
9 Kimberly Bauer Carol Ritter R - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 140.50 301.50 Scores
12 Daniel Naughton Cheryl Robillard R - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
2 D Betts Mel Cofman Q 2 2 - 1 1 - 232.50 64.58 210.00 442.50 9.30 Gold|Red Scores
9 Charles Rauch Janice Skow Q 7 7 - 3 3 - 186.50 51.81 230.50 417.00 3.10 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jan Miller Judith Wilkinson Q - - - 2 2 - 198.00 55.00 180.50 378.50 1.18 Red Scores
11 Rebecca Zere Kamy Ingels R - - - 5 5 2 180.50 50.14 182.50 363.00 1.39 Red Scores
8 Pamela Shoemaker Sandra Cohen Q - - - - - - 162.00 45.00 178.50 340.50 Scores
10 Melinda Lawson Mark Lawson R - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 171.50 337.50 Scores
6 Mary Flegal Fred Flegal R - - - - - 3 166.50 46.25 157.50 324.00 0.53 Red Scores
5 John Longabaugh Brenda Biggs R - - - 4 4 1 181.00 50.28 142.50 323.50 1.05 Red Scores
7 Kathy Fitzgerald Claudia Venie R - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 144.50 304.00 Scores
4 Cynthia Cantor Garry Keister R - - - - - - 146.00 40.56 147.50 293.50 Scores
1 Jack Gilburne Gene Friedman Q - - - - - - 132.00 36.67 151.00 283.00 Scores
12 Pam Gerstner Loretta Mahoney R - - - - - - 148.50 41.25 148.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
5 Harvey Lowe Cheryl Verlander R 13 12 6 4 4 2 206.50 57.36 193.00 399.50 1.91 Gold|Red Scores
1 Carreen Raine Barbara Herzberg P - - - - - - 167.00 46.39 207.00 374.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
8 Larry Monroe Carole Mathias Q - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 203.50 374.00 1.39 Red Scores
6 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph Q - - - 3 3 - 207.00 57.50 160.00 367.00 0.84 Red Scores
2 Larry Leighton John Fiterman Q - - - 1 1 - 214.50 59.58 147.00 361.50 1.68 Gold|Red Scores
9 Richard Bryant Kathleen Feeney R - - - 5 - - 190.00 52.78 171.00 361.00 0.34 Red Scores
7 Dixie Murphy Charlotte Riviera R - - - - - - 165.00 45.83 195.50 360.50 0.97 Red Scores
10 Judith King Candy Hogan Q - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 175.00 358.50 Scores
11 Ken Pelowski Lori Mirek R - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 179.00 355.00 0.49 Red Scores
3 Andrea Neugarten Deborah Russell Q - - - - - - 188.00 52.22 160.50 348.50 Scores
4 Karen Solheim Grace Pridal-Peters R - - - - - - 179.50 49.86 160.50 340.00 Scores
12 Sherry Middlemas Lorraine Allen R - - - 2 2 1 213.50 59.31 213.50 1.18 Red Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
8 Ann Paulson Cheryl Lurie Q 3 3 - 1 1 - 218.41 60.67 218.50 436.91 6.98 Gold|Red Scores
1 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst P 9 - - 4 - - 194.75 54.10 209.00 403.75 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
3 Elizabeth Johnson Diane Fincham R 22 - 11 5 4 3 192.26 53.41 198.50 390.76 1.58 Gold|Red Scores
4 Frank Shannon Linda Shannon R - - 12 2 2 1 205.38 57.05 180.50 385.88 1.71 Red Scores
10 Charlie Likerman Lynn Poncher Q - - - - - - 186.39 51.78 196.50 382.89 0.56 Red Scores
9 Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby R - - - - - - 164.93 45.81 194.00 358.93 0.74 Red Scores
11 Jacque Tooley Betty Tuttle R - - - - - - 175.94 48.87 180.00 355.94 Scores
7 Sue Ann Roberts Jim Roberts R - - - - - - 180.70 50.19 149.00 329.70 Scores
5 Nancy Brooks Lynne Holmes Q - - - - - - 171.69 47.69 158.00 329.69 Scores
2 Patrica Bogacz Jean Crawford Q - - - - - - 132.40 36.78 173.50 305.90 Scores
6 Leslie Seldin Constance Seldin R - - - 3 3 2 195.19 54.22 195.19 0.84 Red Scores
12 Meredith Sullivan John Sullivan R - - - - - - 152.56 42.38 152.56 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
10 L Catherine Wolff Joyce Shiota R 5 5 3 1 1 1 209.49 58.19 216.00 425.49 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
2 James McNamee II Jo Lindamood Q 19 18 - 3 3 - 197.27 54.80 196.50 393.77 1.97 Gold|Red Scores
3 Carmen Pottker Kay Bland Q 21 20 - 4 4 - 192.21 53.39 201.00 393.21 1.13 Gold|Red Scores
7 Thomas Comi Ron Gospodarek R - - - - - - 178.02 49.45 204.50 382.52 0.81 Red Scores
5 Bruce Urben Janis Merrill R - - - 5 - 2 184.35 51.21 187.50 371.85 1.62 Red Scores
1 Meredith Miller Lois Sperl Q - - - 2 2 - 199.61 55.45 169.00 368.61 1.18 Red Scores
9 Don Foley Betsy Gunn R - - - - - - 164.37 45.66 201.00 365.37 0.53 Red Scores
11 R. Ray Unsal Ellen Tryba R - - - - - - 168.79 46.89 176.50 345.29 Scores
6 Brenda Wilfert Sandy Crickette Q - - - - - - 157.82 43.84 181.50 339.32 Scores
4 Susan Mindel Renee Prendergast R - - - - - - 165.74 46.04 161.50 327.24 Scores
8 Sydna Mersereau Barbara Wold Q - - - - - - 155.68 43.24 168.50 324.18 Scores

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
11 Patricia Potter Ed Bader R 14 13 7 1 1 1 221.67 61.58 177.50 399.17 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
4 Christine Giza William Harrison R 16/17 15/16 8/9 - - 3 190.50 52.92 205.00 395.50 1.69 Gold|Red Scores
7 Joyce Speer Fran Steele R 18 17 10 - - - 174.13 48.37 220.00 394.13 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Brenda Koblick Leslie Spagat Q - - - 2 2 - 202.34 56.21 172.00 374.34 1.13 Red Scores
2 Lois Bartels Darlene Jaffe Q - - - 3 3 - 199.03 55.29 167.50 366.53 0.81 Red Scores
6 William Travis Joe Hopkins R - - - - - - 190.18 52.83 170.00 360.18 Scores
3 David Martenson Thomas Martenson R - - - 4 4 2 196.16 54.49 161.50 357.66 0.78 Red Scores
5 Elaine Carlson Arthur Carlson R - - - - - - 183.31 50.92 161.50 344.81 Scores
8 Carol Weber Robert Weber Q - - - - - - 152.98 42.49 190.50 343.48 0.56 Red Scores
9 Barbara Mac Phee Brad Bowker R - - - - - - 130.43 36.23 137.00 267.43 Scores
1 Nan Pearson Christine Dyer R - - - - - - 132.56 36.82 123.50 256.06 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
P Q R P Q R
11 Laura Blackman Diane Strachan R 8 8 5 1 1 1 237.05 65.85 175.00 412.05 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
3 Deanne Takasumi Janet Clemmons Q 12 11 - 2 2 - 200.08 55.58 200.50 400.58 2.74 Gold|Red Scores
5 Marilyn Walsh Shirley Miller R - - - - - - 182.63 50.73 197.50 380.13 0.97 Red Scores
10 Mac McNamara Cindy Carlson P - - - - - - 179.33 49.81 196.50 375.83 0.56 Red Scores
7 Mary Murphy Susan Cline R - - - - - 3 191.38 53.16 173.00 364.38 0.56 Red Scores
2 Shari Smart John Smart R - - - - - - 168.91 46.92 179.50 348.41 Scores
8 Robyn Grant Rose Reynolds Q - - - 4 4 - 193.94 53.87 150.50 344.44 0.56 Red Scores
9 Irwin Sheer Barbara Sheer R - - - 3 3 2 196.17 54.49 148.00 344.17 0.81 Red Scores
4 Lynda Simpson Claudette Raphael R - - - - - - 167.99 46.66 151.00 318.99 Scores
6 Janice Shimokubo Francine Peele R - - - - - - 134.09 37.25 178.00 312.09 Scores
1 Jeff Matthews Charles Smith R - - - - - - 135.14 37.54 155.50 290.64 Scores