Apr 15, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.78 Silver 1 96.00 Craig HemphillJacksonville, FL Michael DaltonPalm Coast, FL Alan StoutJacksonville, FL John BradyJacksonville, FL
4.34 Silver 2 1 90.00 Regina SooeyJacksonville, FL Bill PageJacksonville, FL Clive MorganJacksonville, FL Mark KesslerPonte Vedra, FL
3.25 Silver 3 74.00 Janice MadsenJacksonville, FL Claire WatsonJacksonville, FL Ann BuchholzPonte Vedra Bch, FL Genie KaplanPonte Vedra Bch, FL
2.44 Silver 4 71.00 George MatuchSaint Simons Is, GA Carolyn BlivenSaint Simons Is, GA Margaret AltmanSaint Simons Is, GA Stanley AltmanSaint Simons Is, GA
2.28 Silver 2 70.00 Judson McCranieBrunswick, GA Lee BradleyValdosta, GA William SharpEmbrun, ON Nicole ParkerEmbrun, ON
1.88 Silver 3/4 1 59.00 Betty NielsenFernandina, FL Stuart BillingtonFernandina Bch, FL Jan GundersenFernandina, FL Gale UlmerFernandina, FL
1.50 Silver 3/4 59.00 Jody McGovernSavannah, GA Ray LytleSavannah, GA Sandy LinnSavannah, GA Beverly WesthelleSavannah, GA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 Craig Hemphill Michael Dalton Alan Stout John Brady A 1 - - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 5.78 Silver
4 Regina Sooey Bill Page Clive Morgan Mark Kessler B 2 1 - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 4.34 Silver
3 Janice Madsen Claire Watson Ann Buchholz Genie Kaplan A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 3.25 Silver
11 George Matuch Carolyn Bliven Margaret Altman Stanley Altman A 4 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.44 Silver
5 Judson McCranie Lee Bradley William Sharp Nicole Parker B - 2 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.28 Silver
6 Ward Schaumberg Marguerite Crews Ann Dickman-Pullman Kay Butters A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.20 Silver
7 Betty Nielsen Stuart Billington Jan Gundersen Gale Ulmer C - 3/4 1 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.88 Silver
9 Jody McGovern Ray Lytle Sandy Linn Beverly Westhelle B - 3/4 - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 1.50 Silver
8 Carolyn Hearn Nancy Ludwig Gregory Anderson Barbara Bruce C - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 0.30 Silver
2 Virginia Snyder Caroline Plyler Lucy Fendig Betty Fendig B - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.30 Silver
10 Teryl McBurney Judy Mills Ralph Levitan Phyllis Levitan C - - - - - - 10.00 0.00 10.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results