Apr 29, 2018 - Sunday 10:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

28.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.45 Silver 1 101.00 Shawn AbernethySeattle, WA T Brian ZauggBurien, WA Liliana DiaconescuBurien, WA Michael RingMukilteo, WA
7.84 Silver 2 95.00 Stanford ChristieKirkland, WA David WrightSeattle, WA Ray MillerSeattle, WA Michael ChristensenMercer Island, WA
5.88 Silver 3 93.00 Victoria SagerUniversity Pl, WA Dennie DyeAuburn, WA John SearsBonney Lake, WA Yvonne KirklandSeatac, WA
5.36 Silver 4 1 92.00 Karen HudesmanSeattle, WA Donald StarkSeattle, WA Monty GraySeattle, WA Thomas BrownSeattle, WA
3.48 Silver 5 91.00 Eric PanBurnaby, BC William GeBurnaby, BC David HuRichmond, BC Jack LeeRichmond, BC
2.99 Silver 6 85.00 Paul SchwaighartNormandy Park, WA Mary McCuneSeattle, WA Marty McCuneSeattle, WA Sue AndersonSeattle, WA
2.61 Silver 7 83.00 Paul BartronTacoma, WA Rudolph LisaGig Harbor, WA Bruce BrownfieldGraham, WA Jerry ThorpeTacoma, WA
4.02 Silver 2 1 80.00 Carroll VaughanFederal Way, WA Russell VaughanFederal Way, WA Susan TenborgGraham, WA Margol TucciPuyallup, WA
3.02 Silver 3 79.00 Kathy GilmanShoreline, WA Leah SiegSeattle, WA Lane GallowaySeattle, WA Galen HessonShoreline, WA
2.26 Silver 4 78.00 Lee SilvasRenton, WA Steven LevySeattle, WA Allen SussmanMercer Island, WA Art SilvasRenton, WA
2.49 Silver 5 2 77.00 Kamlesh BatraMercer Island, WA Shiv BatraMercer Island, WA Jack YuanBellevue, WA Yoko ReillyRedmond, WA
1.87 Silver 6/7 3 74.00 Ryley BreiddalVancouver, BC Thomas AndersonNorth Vancouver, BC Cindy OishiWest Vancouver, BC Marlene SumiBurnaby, BC
1.44 Silver 6/7 74.00 Jon BusseTacoma, WA Thomas KuehneBermerton, WA Betsy BrezelUnion, WA Katherine EnosBremerton, WA
1.26 Silver 4/5 69.00 Janice NelsenPuyallup, WA Gary WilsonFircrest, WA Maggie BurkeTacoma, WA David EricksonTacoma, WA
1.26 Silver 4/5 69.00 Lynn MorganVashon, WA Judith BoardmanVashon Island, WA Gay JungemannVashon, WA Deb WennemanVashon, WA

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
7 Shawn Abernethy T Brian Zaugg Liliana Diaconescu Michael Ring A 1 - - - - - 101.00 0.00 101.00 10.45 Silver
20 Stanford Christie David Wright Ray Miller Michael Christensen A 2 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 7.84 Silver
11 Victoria Sager Dennie Dye John Sears Yvonne Kirkland A 3 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 5.88 Silver
27 Karen Hudesman Donald Stark Monty Gray Thomas Brown B 4 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 5.36 Silver
9 Eric Pan William Ge David Hu Jack Lee A 5 - - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 3.48 Silver
28 Paul Schwaighart Mary McCune Marty McCune Sue Anderson A 6 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.99 Silver
14 Paul Bartron Rudolph Lisa Bruce Brownfield Jerry Thorpe A 7 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 2.61 Silver
6 Carroll Vaughan Russell Vaughan Susan Tenborg Margol Tucci C - 2 1 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 4.02 Silver
26 Kathy Gilman Leah Sieg Lane Galloway Galen Hesson B - 3 - - - - 79.00 0.00 79.00 3.02 Silver
8 Dave Grubbs Barbara Nist Polly Dunn Patrick Dunn A - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 0.90 Silver
2 Lee Silvas Steven Levy Allen Sussman Art Silvas B - 4 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 2.26 Silver
18 Kamlesh Batra Shiv Batra Jack Yuan Yoko Reilly C - 5 2 - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 2.49 Silver
10 Ryley Breiddal Thomas Anderson Cindy Oishi Marlene Sumi C - 6/7 3 - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.87 Silver
3 Jon Busse Thomas Kuehne Betsy Brezel Katherine Enos B - 6/7 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.44 Silver
23 Lynn Morgan Judith Boardman Gay Jungemann Deb Wenneman C - - 4/5 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.26 Silver
15 Janice Nelsen Gary Wilson Maggie Burke David Erickson C - - 4/5 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.26 Silver
24 Steven Mark Lewis William Bear Jolanta Janowski Grant Davis C - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 0.90 Silver
4 James Vandergriff Barbara Kahn Diane Jones Marilyn Saba C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.90 Silver
17 Margaret Shoosmith John Shoosmith Ellen Collins Philip Collins C - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.05 Silver
19 Paul Evanoff Marjorie Blunt Barbara Kolppa Sharon Gaunt A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.90 Silver
5 Bruce Yoder Preston Baker John Penney Helen Miller B - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.90 Silver
22 Gerald Schneider P. Richard Taylor John Souza Tom Glispin C - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
13 Joseph Walorz Milly Walorz Constance Peterson Cecily Berg B - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.90 Silver
25 John Dunn Beth De Groen Cheryl Weise Blythe Bartlett C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.90 Silver
21 Stephen Brown Jonathan Nowitz Paul Sekulich Glen Scroggins C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.60 Silver
16 Charles Butros Stanley Delducco Patricia Robbins Orrin Robbins C - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.30 Silver
12 Steven Larson Lois Larson Judith Zylkowski Dian Williams C - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.30 Silver
1 Bert Adams Carolyn Adams Henrietta Moore Shahla Carter B - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.30 Silver