Apr 21, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

Open Pairs ACBL Grass Roots Fund Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Allen Pattee Lawrence Cheetham B 1 1 - 1 1 - 366.28 71.40 302.47 668.75 12.25 Silver Scores
8 Nathalie Tabor Lisa Muir C 4 2 1 3 3 1 288.17 56.17 307.26 595.43 5.17 Silver Scores
3 Andrew Chesterton Daniel Jablonski A 5 - - - - - 265.47 51.75 320.92 586.39 4.08 Silver Scores
5 Tom Macbeth Lloyd Arvedon A 7 - - 8 - - 275.50 53.70 299.32 574.82 3.06 Silver Scores
7 Alicia Munnell Terry Robinson C - - - 7 5 2 276.03 53.81 231.47 507.50 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek C - - - - - - 223.25 43.52 243.21 466.46 Scores
2 Cj Herman Raymond Carle C - - - - - - 207.42 40.43 257.16 464.58 0.43 Silver Scores
1 James Garvey Gordon Lane C - - - - - - 223.25 43.52 215.42 438.67 Scores
9 Dorothy Schulte Carol Leblanc C - - - - - - 227.47 44.34 207.90 435.37 Scores
10 William Kennedy Darcy Hamlin C - - - - - - 147.78 28.81 147.78 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jack Mahoney Ronald Mak A 2 - - 2 - - 292.92 57.10 325.03 617.95 9.19 Silver Scores
3 Charles Polay Amnon Gabay A 6 - - - - - 258.08 50.31 322.66 580.74 3.50 Silver Scores
9 Livingston Carroll Alan Silver C 8 3 2 3 2 2 291.33 56.79 273.53 564.86 3.84 Silver Scores
6 Jeffrey Pickholtz John Clouser C 9 4 3 6 5 - 269.69 52.57 294.47 564.16 2.88 Silver Scores
1 Robert Eachus Marshall Thomas B - 5 - - - - 244.36 47.63 303.08 547.44 2.28 Silver Scores
8 David Lawrence Paul Marquis C - 7 5 4 3 3 287.11 55.97 243.97 531.08 1.71 Silver Scores
4 James Felch Peter Mitchell B - - - - - - 233.28 45.47 289.84 523.12 1.36 Silver Scores
7 Robert Steinberg Don Rivard B - - - - - - 246.47 48.04 215.79 462.26 Scores
2 Viswanath Khaitan Henry Shulman C - - - - - - 225.89 44.03 228.53 454.42 Scores
10 Duane Cowall George Lajoie C - - - 5 4 4 280.25 54.63 280.25 0.85 Silver Scores

Section V - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sheila Gabay Shome Mukherjee A - - - 4 - - 286.58 55.86 255.42 542.00 1.48 Silver Scores
5 Paul Simon Ronald Briggs A - - - 5 - - 285.00 55.56 253.97 538.97 0.85 Silver Scores
4 Frank Farrell Irene Bonner B - - - - 6 - 261.78 51.03 246.97 508.75 0.40 Silver Scores
8 Matt Muir Eva Muir B - - - 6 4 - 281.31 54.84 225.71 507.02 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Paul Levesque Thomas Ferentino C - - - - - 4 255.44 49.79 231.29 486.73 0.51 Silver Scores
7 John Nikula Betsy Nikula B - - - 2 2 - 292.39 57.00 192.92 485.31 2.96 Silver Scores
2 Lucia Carlisle Margaret Moore C - - - - - 3 257.56 50.21 216.03 473.59 0.73 Silver Scores
1 Marjorie Cameron B L (Tink) Tysor B - - - - - - 236.97 46.19 234.08 471.05 Scores
9 Rita Vachani Nancy Gilson C - - - - - - 215.86 42.08 215.86 Scores

Section V - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Daniel McGuire Wayne Burt A 3 - - 8 - - 264.94 51.65 346.08 611.02 6.89 Silver Scores
5 Kimberly Gilman Robin Hillyard A - - - 7 - - 266.00 51.85 281.18 547.18 1.17 Silver Scores
9 Jayson Rhuda Peggy Gibson C - 6 4 - - - 249.11 48.56 287.03 536.14 1.95 Silver Scores
1 Elma Vaidya Maurice Gaudette C - - - - - - 232.22 45.27 261.21 493.43 0.68 Silver Scores
7 Phyllis Benoit Roger Menard C - - - - 6 - 255.44 49.79 234.34 489.78 0.40 Silver Scores
2 Lesley Fogarty Carol Poirier C - - - 1 1 1 297.14 57.92 188.79 485.93 4.23 Silver Scores
6 Julian Jefferson R Michelle Green C - - - - - - 228.53 44.55 247.24 475.77 0.42 Silver Scores
8 Ross Huntington John Oswald C - - - - - - 245.94 47.94 212.74 458.68 Scores
4 Kathleen Larnard James De Ruosi B - - - - - - 204.78 39.92 252.08 456.86 Scores