Apr 28, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Joan Curran Paula Warren A 2 - - 2 - - 280.34 57.68 303.00 583.34 9.02 Silver Scores
3 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A 7 - - 1 - - 286.66 58.98 269.50 556.16 3.27 Silver Scores
8 Helen Bledsoe David Jeffers A - - - 3 - - 251.23 51.69 284.50 535.73 2.62 Silver Scores
5 Marilyn McLaughlin Carolyn Wiley A - - - - - - 236.67 48.70 292.50 529.17 1.53 Silver Scores
9 Bruce Kolisek William Schultz B - 5 - - 2 - 235.41 48.44 244.00 479.41 1.44 Silver Scores
1 Judith Tirpack W Darlene Clark B - - - - - - 232.88 47.92 210.00 442.88 Scores
4 Douglas Smith Joanne Smith C - - - 4 1 1 239.84 49.35 179.00 418.84 1.03 Silver Scores
6 Paul Hackbert Joyce Hackbert C - - - - - - 190.48 39.19 215.00 405.48 0.74 Silver Scores
2 Shirley Miller Nancy Alexander C - - - - - - 165.80 34.12 165.80 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A 6 - - 1 - - 267.19 54.98 293.00 560.19 3.78 Silver Scores
3 Robert Vetter Sheryl Siegel A 8 - - 3/4 - - 258.75 53.24 287.50 546.25 2.67 Silver Scores
8 Jan Govreau John Miskell C - 3 2 - - - 246.38 50.70 272.00 518.38 2.44 Silver Scores
2 Heidi Schoenstein Betty Jacobson B - 6 - 2 1 - 262.69 54.05 211.50 474.19 1.53 Silver Scores
1 Bernie Weiss Linda Deaton B - - - - - - 255.94 52.66 216.50 472.44 Scores
5 Kathleen McKeeta Anne Brown C - - 3 3/4 2 1 258.75 53.24 209.50 468.25 1.55 Silver Scores
6 Pauline Pettinato Richard Houston C - - 4 - - - 222.75 45.83 244.50 467.25 1.16 Silver Scores
4 Patricia Payne Jill Fink B - - - - - - 223.88 46.07 232.50 456.38 0.62 Silver Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Cal Newlin Jr Flo Newlin A 1 - - 1 - - 307.55 63.28 317.50 625.05 12.03 Silver Scores
4 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B 3 1 - 2 1 - 300.59 61.85 274.00 574.59 6.77 Silver Scores
7 Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A 9 - - 4 - - 258.19 53.13 287.00 545.19 2.41 Silver Scores
9 Robert McKenzie Andrea Johnson A - - - - - - 237.94 48.96 290.50 528.44 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Linda Scibienski Sharon Snyder B - 4 - - 2 - 253.13 52.08 243.00 496.13 1.83 Silver Scores
1 Marcia McCalden Thomas McCalden B - - - - - - 230.98 47.53 241.00 471.98 Scores
2 Ross Passarelli Carolyn Passarelli C - - - - - - 221.48 45.57 206.50 427.98 Scores
6 Annee Laird Jim Churchill C - - - - - 1 225.91 46.48 200.00 425.91 0.74 Silver Scores
5 Jerry Eaton Terri Eaton C - - - - - - 188.58 38.80 156.50 345.08 Scores
10 Roger Pennell Hachy Pennell A - - - 3 - - 274.01 56.38 274.01 1.15 Silver Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Allen Kane En Hay A 4 - - 2 - - 273.94 56.37 297.50 571.44 5.08 Silver Scores
2 Judy Yordi Joan Bornstein C 5 2 1 1 1 1 306.00 62.96 265.00 571.00 4.01 Silver Scores
7 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - 4 - - 260.44 53.59 251.50 511.94 0.80 Silver Scores
1 Sharon Smith Elaine Gilbertson B - - - - - - 211.50 43.52 261.50 473.00 1.03 Silver Scores
4 Gail Overgaard Roberta Gill C - - - 3 2 - 262.13 53.94 193.50 455.63 1.15 Silver Scores
5 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy A - - - - - - 255.38 52.55 197.00 452.38 Scores
9 Michael Lynch Bert Solomon B - - - - - - 171.00 35.19 260.50 431.50 0.77 Silver Scores
6 David Hoch Keith Nichols C - - - - - - 193.50 39.81 183.50 377.00 Scores
8 Doreen Pond Jim Kearl B - - - - - - 200.81 41.32 200.81 Scores