Apr 28, 2018 - Saturday 10:30 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Colin Lafferty William Koski A 1 - - 1 - - 438.50 67.46 438.50 4.47 Silver B - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Ann Shaw Rick Jenkins B 4 1 - 4 1 - 393.50 60.54 393.50 2.23 Silver A - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Doug Andrews Dwight Bender A 8/9 - - 6 - - 373.50 57.46 373.50 1.03 Silver B - 3 - E/W Scores
11 Charles Smith Gaye Villa B 12 7 - 8 4 - 367.50 56.54 367.50 0.82 Silver B - 11 - E/W Scores
2 H Ivan Struminger George Klein C 13 8 3 9 5 1 366.00 56.31 366.00 1.44 Silver B - 2 - E/W Scores
13 Chris Robinson Tim Jiang C 18/19 10 5 11/12 6 2 352.00 54.15 352.00 1.01 Silver B - 13 - E/W Scores
4 Robert Pezzack Shirley Wright A - - - - - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 A - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Robert Griffiths Bruce Roberts B - 20 - - 8 - 322.50 49.62 322.50 0.28 Silver B - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Janet Southall Elizabeth Eagan C - - 10/11 - - 4/5 310.50 47.77 310.50 0.40 Silver B - 5 - E/W Scores
7 Denise Donovan Debby Ingram C - - 10/11 - - 4/5 310.50 47.77 310.50 0.40 Silver B - 7 - E/W Scores
10 Martin Klaponski Zsoka Balla C - - 13 - - 6 293.50 45.15 293.50 0.24 Silver B - 10 - E/W Scores
8 Peter Pennal Andy Kovats C - - - - - - 283.00 43.54 283.00 A - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Edwin Penny Maureen Short C - - - - - - 255.50 39.31 255.50 A - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Mohammed Nulla Mary Macdonald C - - - - - - 198.50 30.54 198.50 B - 12 - E/W Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Andrei Prodan Adrian Barna C 5 2 1 1 1 1 385.50 59.31 385.50 4.47 Silver A - 14 - N/S Scores
6 Jed Drew David Dalton B 8/9 5 - 3 3 - 373.50 57.46 373.50 2.24 Silver B - 6 - E/W Scores
3 Tom Ramsay William Sheryer A 11 - - 4 - - 369.00 56.77 369.00 1.56 Silver A - 3 - N/S Scores
11 Candice Huang Kyle Brunskill C 17 9 4 7 4 3 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.91 Silver A - 11 - N/S Scores
12 Doug Robinson Mike Fernane B 24 13 - 11 7 - 339.00 52.15 339.00 0.64 Silver A - 12 - N/S Scores
1 Sherrill Bain Danielle Gosselin B 27/28 15/16 - - 9/10 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.27 Silver B - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Max Rutherford Kevin Comeau B 29 17 - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 A - 10 - N/S Scores
4 Catherine Balant Vivienne Whitworth B - - - - - - 313.50 48.23 313.50 B - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Basil Kalymon Steve Roberts B - - - - - - 303.50 46.69 303.50 A - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Kaiyu Qian Li Zhang Yang C - - 12 - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 A - 13 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Stanbury Deanne Dennison B - - - - - - 297.00 45.69 297.00 A - 9 - N/S Scores
5 John McCutchan Douglas Jordan C - - - - - - 290.00 44.62 290.00 A - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Andrea Davis Lawrence Lazazzera C - - - - - - 280.50 43.15 280.50 B - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Waclaw Grin Raymond Procwat C - - - - - - 237.50 36.54 237.50 A - 2 - N/S Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Naveed Ather Peter Deluca A 2 - - 2 - - 421.50 64.85 421.50 3.13 Silver A - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Keith Heckley J Melvin Norton A 3 - - 3 - - 397.00 61.08 397.00 2.24 Silver B - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Douglas Dolbear G Alan Brooks B 7 4 - 5 2 - 381.00 58.62 381.00 1.56 Silver A - 4 - E/W Scores
14 Steven Norris John McWhinnie B 10 6 - 7 3 - 370.00 56.92 370.00 1.12 Silver A - 14 - E/W Scores
12 Olivia Laufer John Laufer A 16 - - 10 - - 354.00 54.46 354.00 0.69 Silver A - 12 - E/W Scores
11 Joan Viidik Tony Viidik A 18/19 - - 11/12 - - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.62 Silver B - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Paul Janicki Martin Zhao A 21 - - - - - 347.50 53.46 347.50 A - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Jacob Freeman John Dong C - 19 9 - 7 3 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.72 Silver A - 5 - E/W Scores
1 Barbara Tallis Dorothy Wagner B - 21/22 - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 A - 1 - E/W Scores
15 Peter Giannandrea Don Hapuarachchi C - - - - - - 286.50 44.08 286.50 A - 10 - E/W Scores
7 Deidre Nevett Louise McNeely A - - - - - - 264.50 40.69 264.50 B - 7 - N/S Scores
13 Cindy Zhang He Darwin Li C - - - - - - 258.00 39.69 258.00 A - 13 - E/W Scores
2 John Higgins Donna Higgins C - - - - - - 257.00 39.54 257.00 B - 2 - N/S Scores
8 Diane Dick Patricia Barker C - - - - - - 253.50 39.00 253.50 A - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Yuan Li Han Wu C - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Martin Braun Mohan Prabhu C 6 3 2 2 2 2 385.00 59.23 385.00 3.13 Silver A - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Rashid Khan Vera Carpenter A 14 - - 5 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 1.19 Silver B - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Don Brock Andrew Firko A 15 - - 6 - - 359.50 55.31 359.50 1.03 Silver A - 9 - E/W Scores
13 Marilyn Rochford Gary Westfall A 20 - - 8 - - 349.00 53.69 349.00 0.82 Silver B - 13 - N/S Scores
12 Dragana Kovacevic Miroslav Kovacevic B 22 11 - 9 5 - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.75 Silver B - 12 - N/S Scores
15 Bernice Muma Ron Ellis C 23 12 6 10 6 4 344.50 53.00 344.50 0.69 Silver B - 14 - N/S Scores
4 John Parker Jan Kostyrka B 25 14 - 12 8 - 338.00 52.00 338.00 0.60 Silver B - 4 - N/S Scores
3 Bev Ross Wendy Dooley A 26 - - - - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 B - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Paul Yorke Judy Yorke C 27/28 15/16 7 - 9/10 5 334.50 51.46 334.50 0.27 Silver B - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Ron Cannata Edward Bezeau C - 18 8 - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 A - 7 - E/W Scores
11 Steven Mehta Uday Maitra B - 21/22 - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 A - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Joel Britz Jacqueline Britz B - - - - - - 308.50 47.46 308.50 99 - 0 - E/W Scores
1 David Eddy Louis Brooks B - - - - - - 307.50 47.31 307.50 B - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Alan Huttung Lam Huaiming Zhou C - - - - - - 254.00 39.08 254.00 B - 10 - N/S Scores
5 Nora Guinane Sheila Thompson C - - - - - - 250.00 38.46 250.00 B - 5 - N/S Scores