Apr 05, 2018 - Thursday 1:30 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
11.55 Gold 1 115.00 Paul LewisLas Vegas, NV Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Eddie WoldHouston, TX Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA
8.66 Gold 2 85.00 Finn KolesnikVentura, CA Nancy PhillipsTulsa, OK Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Alexander KolesnikLos Angeles, CA
5.69 Gold 3/4 1 75.00 James TynerTulsa, OK Janie FunkTulsa, OK Clarice BellTulsa, OK Peggy GaffkeTulsa, OK
5.69 Gold 3/4 75.00 Charles ScallonNorman, OK Patrick KeatingNorman, OK Bill ReamBurleson, TX Shelba ParmleyFort Worth, TX
3.85 Gold 5 73.00 Ron BrownHouston, TX Judy BrownHouston, TX Verna DahlquistSulphur, LA Wilbur DahlquistSulphur, LA
3.30 Gold 6 72.00 G S Jade BarrettElk Point, SD Donna LombardiniAlcester, SD Phyllis HarlanOklahoma City, OK Eric BellLas Vegas, NV
3.59 Gold 2 63.00 Sheron MeyerBelleville, IL Paul BridgesSwansea, IL Shirley MorrisonEdmond, OK Virginia Sue HartmanOklahoma City, OK
3.12 Gold 3 1 60.00 John WeningJefferson City, MO W Lynn SwingerCorpus Christi, TX Valerie BanteJefferson City, MO Jim McGinnisJefferson City, MO
2.34 Gold 4 2 57.00 David KobleBartlesville, OK Beverly WedelBartlesville, OK Marshall FiteHobart, OK Justine ThompsonShawnee, OK
1.76 Gold 3 46.00 Jim HammondOklahoma City, OK Debra SwaffordOklahoma City, OK Radhakrishna KamathShawnee, OK Nilima KamathShawnee, OK

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
6 Paul Lewis Linda Lewis Eddie Wold Mark Itabashi A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 11.55 Gold
20 Finn Kolesnik Nancy Phillips Valentin Kovachev Alexander Kolesnik A 2 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 8.66 Gold
2 James Tyner Janie Funk Clarice Bell Peggy Gaffke B 3/4 1 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.69 Gold
4 Charles Scallon Patrick Keating Bill Ream Shelba Parmley A 3/4 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 5.69 Gold
13 Ron Brown Judy Brown Verna Dahlquist Wilbur Dahlquist A 5 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 3.85 Gold
16 G S Jade Barrett Donna Lombardini Phyllis Harlan Eric Bell A 6 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.30 Gold
15 Douglas Fjare Becky Lowe J Sanders David Bailey A - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 1.68 Red
10 Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson Mike Aliotta Raymond Zekauskas A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.26 Red
1 Harold George James Masilamani Nancy Huck Wayne Tindall A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.26 Red
21 Kas Rangan Dale Gillman Ted Meyers Angela Reed A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.68 Red
3 Sheron Meyer Paul Bridges Shirley Morrison Virginia Sue Hartman B - 2 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 3.59 Gold
14 John Wening W Lynn Swinger Valerie Bante Jim McGinnis C - 3 1 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 3.12 Gold
23 David Koble Beverly Wedel Marshall Fite Justine Thompson C - 4 2 - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 2.34 Gold
11 Dale Ginn Willie Baker Jr Jack Killough Gary Straka A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.26 Red
9 Carolyn Bryan H Wendell Williams Kathryn Dunlap Barbara Whittlesey A - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 0.84 Red
17 Edward Rubac Jack Atkinson Wanda Carpenter Jackie Hertweck B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.26 Red
18 Walter Langendorf Gwen Wright Virginia Myers Jane Giddens B - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.84 Red
8 Bob Gow Jo Woolery Robert Adams Joann Court A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.84 Red
5 Jim Hammond Debra Swafford Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - - 3 - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 1.76 Gold
7 Jim Goza Kay Bickham Elaine Isenbart Sue Fiaccone C - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.84 Red
22 Janet Baumgartner Ann Mitchell Bonnie Palon Molly Smith C - - - - - - 38.00 0.00 38.00 0.84 Red
19 Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins Gloria Smith Debra Duncan C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.42 Red
12 Pamela Williams Maureen Hull Pat Moles Lou Ann Moles C - - - - - - 14.00 0.00 14.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results