Apr 29, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday 299er Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
2.82 Silver 1/2 1/2 1 88.00 Ginger StookesberryDenver, CO Dawn WoodDenver, CO Susan McIntireDenver, CO Kathryn FinleyDenver, CO
2.82 Silver 1/2 1/2 88.00 Charlie DrotarParker, CO Bryan StansburyArvada, CO Nina DowdCentennial, CO Marilyn O NeilCastle Rock, CO
1.81 Silver 3 74.00 Mary WrightArvada, CO Barbara YossesAurora, CO Marilyn EckerlingDenver, CO Wayne EckerlingDenver, CO
1.64 Silver 4 3 73.00 Kirk MayberryEnglewood, CO Raymond PolitowskiGolden, CO Donald RohnerEvergreen, CO Jeanne RohnerEvergreen, CO
1.57 Silver 5 4 2 69.00 Shirley MoschettiDenver, CO Janet CanfieldDenver, CO Nancy SeversonDenver, CO Gail CrespinLittleton, CO
0.97 Silver 5 64.00 Karen LambNorth Glenn, CO Jean MillerWestminster, CO Judy CourtneyEvergreen, CO Margaret BarberArvada, CO
1.18 Silver 3 58.00 Lisa GeigerBoulder, CO Brian KnowlesBoulder, CO Terry GalushaBoulder, CO Gary GalushaBoulder, CO
0.88 Silver 4 56.00 Andrew SauterHighlands Ranch, CO Elaine AldrichDenver, CO Kenneth KrauseDenver, CO Maxey RayLakewood, CO

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Charlie Drotar Bryan Stansbury Nina Dowd Marilyn O Neil B 1/2 1/2 - - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.82 Silver
10 Ginger Stookesberry Dawn Wood Susan McIntire Kathryn Finley C 1/2 1/2 1 - - - 88.00 0.00 88.00 2.82 Silver
6 Mary Wright Barbara Yosses Marilyn Eckerling Wayne Eckerling A 3 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 1.81 Silver
7 Kirk Mayberry Raymond Politowski Donald Rohner Jeanne Rohner B 4 3 - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.64 Silver
16 Shirley Moschetti Janet Canfield Nancy Severson Gail Crespin C 5 4 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.57 Silver
2 Karen Lamb Jean Miller Judy Courtney Margaret Barber B - 5 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.97 Silver
1 Nell Parnell Maggie Canup P Lynn Stuart Sandra-Leigh Serio B - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.30 Silver
8 Lisa Geiger Brian Knowles Terry Galusha Gary Galusha C - - 3 - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.18 Silver
5 Rita Simas Kevin Hill Eric Larson Warren Kenyon B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.30 Silver
15 Andrew Sauter Elaine Aldrich Kenneth Krause Maxey Ray C - - 4 - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.88 Silver
3 Jonathan Ormes Charlotte Nolan Ronda Palsulich Jill Van De Water C - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.20 Silver
12 Jeanne Phillips Sharon Carol Marks Margaret Stavros Debby Shields C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.30 Silver
11 Debbie Tyler Deborah Zarlengo Dianne Vanoss Mary Hoddinott C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.10 Silver
9 Paula Boyd Donna Agee DJ Vrooman Jane Kirby B - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.25 Silver
4 Leslie Hoffman Susan Knott Elizabeth Wilson Bonnie Bailey C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.10 Silver
14 Mary Giblin Valerie Heuer Sharon Scott Sharon Moulton C - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.10 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results