Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 3:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Conrad Waggener Barry Roof B 1 1 - 1 1 - 291.09 63.42 291.09 7.10 Silver Scores
1 James McRae Davis Bennett C 6 4 1 2 2 1 272.32 59.33 272.32 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - 3 - - 267.70 58.32 267.70 1.21 Silver Scores
11 Linda Nicholos David Graff A - - - 4 - - 253.21 55.17 253.21 0.84 Silver Scores
10 Janet Degrazia Flo Newlin A - - - - - - 245.50 53.49 245.50 Scores
6 Robert Vetter Robert McKenzie A - - - - - - 240.56 52.41 240.56 Scores
8 Cal Newlin Jr Roger Pennell A - - - - - - 222.78 48.54 222.78 Scores
2 David Simpson Debe Nelson C - - 4 - - 2 217.21 47.32 217.21 0.81 Silver Scores
9 Nadine Quigley Kim Caley A - - - - - - 206.50 44.99 206.50 Scores
5 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur C - - - - - - 200.88 43.76 200.88 Scores
4 Donna Grant Karen Campbell C - - - - - - 200.29 43.64 200.29 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 3 3 - 1 1 - 288.00 62.75 288.00 3.99 Silver Scores
3 Robert Wingeard Judy Hummel A 4 - - 2 - - 287.29 62.59 287.29 3.00 Silver Scores
8 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A 5 - - 3 - - 276.20 60.17 276.20 2.25 Silver Scores
7 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - 6 - 4 2 - 243.29 53.00 243.29 0.84 Silver Scores
5 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 241.18 52.54 241.18 Scores
11 Sally Shepard B Davis A - - - - - - 216.21 47.10 216.21 Scores
9 Mary Olson Richard Olson A - - - - - - 199.30 43.42 199.30 Scores
2 John Ochsner Thomas Baesl C - - - - - 1 197.62 43.05 197.62 0.72 Silver Scores
6 Judy Bredall Brian Hegarty A - - - - - - 177.41 38.65 177.41 Scores
10 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr B - - - - - - 157.50 34.31 157.50 Scores
4 Jan Gregg Betty Davis C - - - - - - 148.44 32.34 148.44 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Curtis Joe Luk A - - - 1 - - 262.36 57.16 262.36 2.29 Silver Scores
8 Alice Kinningham Susan Grauer A - - - 2 - - 255.94 55.76 255.94 1.60 Silver Scores
9 Susan Krassy Edward Texel A - - - 3 - - 240.50 52.40 240.50 1.15 Silver Scores
4 Rosemarie Johnson Sarah Calkins B - - - 4 1 - 236.71 51.57 236.71 1.12 Silver Scores
10 Thomas Carnell Lynn Roulier B - - - - 2 - 234.56 51.10 234.56 0.78 Silver Scores
7 John Osher Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 217.18 47.32 217.18 Scores
1 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C - - - - - 1 203.38 44.31 203.38 0.78 Silver Scores
6 Jack Moore Virginia Moore A - - - - - - 201.59 43.92 201.59 Scores
5 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer C - - - - - - 198.03 43.14 198.03 Scores
2 Jerry Wagner Donna Wagner C - - - - - - 152.68 33.26 152.68 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Nancy Teel John Dukellis B 2 2 - 1 1 - 289.29 63.03 289.29 5.33 Silver Scores
9 Joan Curran Bill Allegar A 7 - - 2 - - 268.00 58.39 268.00 1.60 Silver Scores
3 Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A - - - 3 - - 261.02 56.87 261.02 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Gordon Jensen Rande Short B - 5 - 4 2 - 250.94 54.67 250.94 0.99 Silver Scores
8 Peggy Ware Joan Kushner A - - - - - - 240.56 52.41 240.56 Scores
4 Sam Taylor Joseph Santa C - - 2 - - 1 232.41 50.63 232.41 1.45 Silver Scores
5 Susan Callahan Leaann Protko C - - 3 - - - 219.32 47.78 219.32 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Lorna Perkins Stephanie Jensen B - - - - - - 215.14 46.87 215.14 Scores
2 Scott Kelly Charlie Drotar C - - - - - - 207.47 45.20 207.47 Scores
6 Thomas Goings James Hurley A - - - - - - 206.32 44.95 206.32 Scores