Apr 13, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section G - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Melvin Levine Margie Schrader A 4 - - 3 - - 206.50 56.73 206.50 2.51 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Wong Richard Daniel C 5 1 1 4 1 1 205.00 56.32 205.00 2.68 Silver Scores
6 Cal Newlin Jr Roger Pennell A 6/7 - - 5 - - 204.50 56.18 204.50 1.24 Silver Scores
4 Fred Herring Shirley Scott A - - - - - - 185.50 50.96 185.50 Scores
2 Joan Tokarz Jeanne Schleicher B - - - - - - 171.50 47.12 171.50 Scores
5 Debe Nelson David Simpson C - - - - - - 166.00 45.60 166.00 Scores
8 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall A - - - - - - 165.00 45.33 165.00 Scores
1 Kay Malowney Jan Dwyer C - - - - - - 143.00 39.29 143.00 Scores

Section G - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Nancy Teel John Dukellis B - 3 - 3 2 - 201.50 55.36 201.50 1.51 Silver Scores
2 Charlie Drotar Scott Kelly C - 4 2 4 3 1 201.00 55.22 201.00 1.26 Silver Scores
6 Susan Callahan Leaann Protko C - 5 3 5 4 2 195.00 53.57 195.00 0.95 Silver Scores
4 Gordon Jensen Rande Short B - - - 6 - - 189.00 51.92 189.00 0.50 Silver Scores
3 Laurel Rogers David Ruttner A - - - - - - 179.00 49.18 179.00 Scores
1 Jan Trimble Carol Black C - - - - - - 168.00 46.15 168.00 Scores
8 Joan Kushner Peggy Ware A - - - - - - 168.00 46.15 168.00 Scores
5 John Osher Sung Mae Bleck A - - - - - - 163.50 44.92 163.50 Scores

Section H - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Janet Degrazia Flo Newlin A 1 - - 1 - - 223.50 61.40 223.50 5.96 Silver Scores
7 Bonnie Smith Hachy Pennell A 2 - - 2 - - 218.50 60.03 218.50 4.47 Silver Scores
3 Judy Hummel Robert Wingeard A - - - 6 - - 188.50 51.79 188.50 0.50 Silver Scores
6 Conrad Waggener Barry Roof B - - - - 2 - 184.50 50.69 184.50 0.89 Silver Scores
1 Dorcas Evans Grant La Fleur C - - - - 3 2 173.50 47.66 173.50 0.64 Silver Scores
8 Wendy Turk Alice Crain A - - - - - - 167.00 45.88 167.00 Scores
4 Nadine Quigley Kim Caley A - - - - - - 163.50 44.92 163.50 Scores
2 Sarah Calkins Rosemarie Johnson B - - - - - - 146.00 40.11 146.00 Scores

Section H - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Dennis Goldston Donald Patterson A 3 - - 1 - - 207.50 57.01 207.50 3.35 Silver Scores
2 Edward Yosses Paul Perkowski B 6/7 2 - 2 1 - 204.50 56.18 204.50 2.09 Silver Scores
1 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - - - - - - 188.00 51.65 188.00 Scores
3 Robert McKenzie Robert Vetter A - - - - - - 176.00 48.35 176.00 Scores
8 Sylvia Koehler Charles Lewis C - - - - - - 174.00 47.80 174.00 Scores
4 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 169.50 46.57 169.50 Scores
7 Sally Shepard B Davis A - - - - - - 169.50 46.57 169.50 Scores
6 Donna Murray Richard Murray, Jr B - - - - - - 158.00 43.41 158.00 Scores