Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 7:00 pm

Sat Eve BAM Teams Event Summary

Session 1

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
4.84 Silver 1 1 17.50 David MelinOnalaska, WI Barbara TysdahlMenomonie, WI Mardi DemlLa Crosse, WI Dennis RyanMenomonie, WI
3.63 Silver 2 16.50 Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN Ronald SeegerRochester, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN Theresa SeegerRochester, MN
2.72 Silver 3 15.00 Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN
1.79 Silver 4/5 14.50 Terry BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Marshall BlizzardMinneapolis, MN Kathy BeckmanBrooklyn Park, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN
1.79 Silver 4/5 14.50 Adam GewissElk Mound, WI Dean WhitewayLa Crosse, WI Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI Henry ThibaultLa Crosse, WI
2.01 Silver 2 1 13.50 Svein SjovoldSioux Falls, SD Sandy NelsonMinneapolis, MN Megan DahleHarrisburg, SD Sandy FisherLong Lake, MN
1.35 Silver 3/4 2 12.50 Keith AndersonRochester, MN Pushpa PrakashRochester, MN William SchmidtRochester, MN Layne VinjeRochester, MN
1.32 Silver 3/4 12.50 Carole MatayaRochester, MN Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Arnold FocklerRochester, MN Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN
1.01 Silver 3 12.00 Patti HuirasNew Brighton, MN Jeffrey CopseyLa Crosse, WI Larry HuirasNew Brighton, MN James BloedornLa Crosse, WI

Recaps

Section LL

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 David Melin Barbara Tysdahl Mardi Deml Dennis Ryan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 17.50 72.92 17.50 4.84 Silver
9 Paul Meerschaert Ronald Seeger John Koch Theresa Seeger A 2 - - 2 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 3.63 Silver
4 Mary Lemmons Harry Sapienza Judy Hansen Michael Howland A 3 - - 3 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 2.72 Silver
3 Terry Beckman Marshall Blizzard Kathy Beckman Grant Boadwine A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.79 Silver
6 Adam Gewiss Dean Whiteway Paolo Ranaldi Henry Thibault A 4/5 - - 4/5 - - 14.50 60.42 14.50 1.79 Silver
8 Svein Sjovold Sandy Nelson Megan Dahle Sandy Fisher C - 2 1 6 2 1 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.01 Silver
7 Carole Mataya Maureen Weiman Arnold Fockler Magnus Weiman B - 3/4 - - 3/4 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.32 Silver
2 Keith Anderson Pushpa Prakash William Schmidt Layne Vinje C - 3/4 2 - 3/4 2 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.35 Silver
5 Patti Huiras Jeffrey Copsey Larry Huiras James Bloedorn C - - 3 - - 3 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.01 Silver
10 Robert Roediger Greg Caucutt Ann Van Ryn Lance Chamberlain A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
14 Marla Engbloom Jane Barton Mary Bolen Anne Morton C - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
13 Mary Boyum Jean Witz Mary Lent David Witz C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50
11 Judith Argue Paraleen Pew Margaret Lichty Catherine Streiff C - - - - - - 8.00 33.33 8.00
12 Lois Head Fay Debellis Charles Head Tom Owens C - - - - - - 2.50 10.42 2.50