Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Sat Aft Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Adam Gewiss Paolo Ranaldi A 1 - - 1 - - 423.91 65.22 423.91 12.60 Silver Scores
9 Mary Lemmons Judy Hansen B 5 2 - 2 1 - 385.44 59.30 385.44 3.99 Silver Scores
14 Kathy Beckman Terry Beckman A 11 - - 5 - - 364.76 56.12 364.76 1.16 Silver Scores
1 Carole Mataya Arnold Fockler B - - - 8 4 - 356.18 54.80 356.18 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Mark Patton Joseph Pieper A - - - - - - 333.44 51.30 333.44 Scores
7 Harry Sapienza Michael Howland A - - - - - - 332.37 51.13 332.37 Scores
4 Joanne Skunberg Robin Wasko A - - - - - - 331.18 50.95 331.18 Scores
10 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery A - - - - - - 327.51 50.39 327.51 Scores
6 Ronald Seeger Theresa Seeger B - - - - - - 298.71 45.96 298.71 Scores
5 Keith Anderson William Schmidt C - - - - - - 294.91 45.37 294.91 Scores
2 Judith Argue Margaret Lichty C - - - - - - 279.37 42.98 279.37 Scores
13 Christine Greenberg Judith Harris C - - - - - - 275.43 42.37 275.43 Scores
12 Patricia Bailey Betty Stori C - - - - - - 267.28 41.12 267.28 Scores
8 Gloria Georger Colleen Stacey C - - - - - - 264.98 40.77 264.98 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Gene Brandl Del Swanson B 2 1 - 1 1 - 415.85 63.98 415.85 9.45 Silver Scores
8 Scott Yoder Svein Sjovold C 6 3 1 4 2 1 381.36 58.67 381.36 2.99 Silver Scores
12 Magnus Weiman Maureen Weiman B 9 6 - 6 4 - 370.95 57.07 370.95 1.40 Silver Scores
7 Joseph Toce Ted Peck B 12 - - 7 5 - 363.65 55.95 363.65 1.05 Silver Scores
1 Paul Meerschaert John Koch A - - - 9 - - 350.29 53.89 350.29 0.73 Silver Scores
10 Dennis Ryan Barbara Tysdahl A - - - 10 - - 349.62 53.79 349.62 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Lance Chamberlain Bill Heyer A - - - - - - 314.02 48.31 314.02 Scores
9 William Cummings Carol Cummings A - - - - - - 312.37 48.06 312.37 Scores
5 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson C - - - - - - 300.72 46.26 300.72 Scores
3 Alan Larson Richard Estry C - - - - - - 300.20 46.18 300.20 Scores
2 Jean Witz David Witz C - - - - - - 283.48 43.61 283.48 Scores
11 Sandra Manglitz Maria Roswall B - - - - - - 258.92 39.83 258.92 Scores
13 Dave Drewes Jacque Ekhoff C - - - - - - 236.45 36.38 236.45 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Sandy Nelson Sandy Fisher C 7 4 2 3 2 1 377.89 58.14 377.89 2.24 Silver Scores
10 David Melin Mardi Deml B 10 - - 4 3 - 364.95 56.15 364.95 1.52 Silver Scores
7 Jeanine Hall John Allen A - - - 6 - - 361.99 55.69 361.99 1.00 Silver Scores
6 Greg Caucutt Genny Rice A - - - 7 - - 361.75 55.65 361.75 0.88 Silver Scores
1 Charlene Thul David Boushek B - - - 9 5 - 351.28 54.04 351.28 0.73 Silver Scores
9 Keith Thompson Sandra Casey B - - - 10 6 - 347.01 53.39 347.01 0.67 Silver Scores
8 John Ryder Barbara Wijdicks C - - 3 11 7 2 338.98 52.15 338.98 1.42 Silver Scores
14 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 332.06 51.09 332.06 Scores
3 Stephen Jackson Susan Jackson A - - - - - - 330.50 50.85 330.50 Scores
11 James Bloedorn Jeffrey Copsey C - - - - - 3 305.98 47.07 305.98 0.63 Silver Scores
13 Alice Ernster Catherine Streiff C - - - - - 4 301.92 46.45 301.92 0.44 Silver Scores
12 Jeri Sebo Laurie Gabrielson C - - - - - - 293.91 45.22 293.91 Scores
2 Gregory Nastrom Darlene Nastrom C - - - - - - 251.22 38.65 251.22 Scores
4 Joyce Lewis Rita Bertsch B - - - - - - 240.91 37.06 240.91 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 3 - - 2 - - 412.10 63.40 412.10 7.09 Silver Scores
12 Barry Purrington Michael Cassel A 4 - - 3 - - 395.55 60.85 395.55 5.32 Silver Scores
7 Marshall Blizzard Grant Boadwine B 8 5 - 5 3 - 376.24 57.88 376.24 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Cynthia Balderson Bob Balderson Jr A - - - 8 - - 350.72 53.96 350.72 0.80 Silver Scores
14 Dean Whiteway Henry Thibault C - - 4 11 6 2 336.94 51.84 336.94 1.07 Silver Scores
3 Pushpa Prakash Layne Vinje C - - 5 - 7 3 334.02 51.39 334.02 0.80 Silver Scores
11 Joanne Long Paraleen Pew C - - 6 - 8 4 333.13 51.25 333.13 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Pat Burrows Robert Roediger A - - - - - - 330.27 50.81 330.27 Scores
10 Bernice Bymers Ronald Bymers B - - - - - - 326.97 50.30 326.97 Scores
4 Brian Peterson Dan Evenson C - - - - - - 295.99 45.54 295.99 Scores
6 Nathan Pike Ann Van Ryn B - - - - - - 288.95 44.45 288.95 Scores
2 Mary Boyum Mary Lent C - - - - - - 264.99 40.77 264.99 Scores
8 Kathleen Buraglio Ginger Cook C - - - - - - 262.91 40.45 262.91 Scores
9 Patti Huiras Teresa Sackett B - - - - - - 230.91 35.52 230.91 Scores