Apr 07, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

299er Game Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Carol Vehrenkamp Sharlene Owens B 2 2 - 1 1 - 157.00 59.47 157.00 2.09 Silver Scores
3 James Fisher Vandlyn Newman C 3 3 1 2 2 1 154.50 58.52 154.50 1.93 Silver Scores
12 David Peroceschi Linda Enrooth B 5 5 - 3 3 - 153.50 58.14 153.50 0.88 Silver Scores
4 Tom Adams Mary Pat Adams C - - 2 4 4 2 146.00 55.30 146.00 1.45 Silver Scores
13 Mary Haag Michael Haag C - - 3 5 5 3 144.50 54.73 144.50 1.09 Silver Scores
14 Marie Nelson Mary Funk B - - - 6 6 - 144.00 54.55 144.00 0.23 Silver Scores
7 Sheri French Sid Parham C - - 5 7/9 - 4 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.61 Silver Scores
5 Mary Peterson Mary Bolen A - - - 7/9 - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.17 Silver Scores
2 Rita Mills Allen Walburn B - - - 7/9 - - 137.00 51.89 137.00 0.17 Silver Scores
16 Colette Stacey-Oda Betty Gerberding C - - 6 - - - 136.50 51.70 136.50 0.46 Silver Scores
6 Lois Head Charles Head B - - - - - - 129.00 48.86 129.00 Scores
9 Margie Robinson Steve Robinson C - - - - - - 122.50 46.40 122.50 Scores
11 Mary Ann Butler Cynthia Heins C - - - - - - 117.00 44.32 117.00 Scores
1 Marcia Figus Victoria Jacobson C - - - - - - 110.00 41.67 110.00 Scores
17 Hazel Blume Sam Konakowitz C - - - - - - 109.00 41.29 109.00 Scores
8 June Kmiecik Joanne Lutter C - - - - - - 108.50 41.10 108.50 Scores
15 Thomas Grigoleit Linda Grigoleit C - - - - - - 101.00 38.26 101.00 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Sandra Gisslen Avis Swan B 1 1 - 1 1 - 162.50 61.55 162.50 2.78 Silver Scores
16 Mark Prochazka Patricia McCleese B 4 4 - 2 2 - 154.00 58.33 154.00 1.17 Silver Scores
13 V Gene Diel Phyllis Hodgson B 6 6 - 3 3 - 148.00 56.06 148.00 0.70 Silver Scores
4 Kathleen Maegerlein Barbara Knutsen B - - - 4 4 - 144.50 54.73 144.50 0.49 Silver Scores
8 Elaine Mulcahy Nadia Smith-Hennessy C - - 4 5 5 1 139.00 52.65 139.00 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Yvonne Sterioff Sylvester Sterioff B - - - 6 6 - 137.50 52.08 137.50 0.23 Silver Scores
12 Cass Weil Tom Sneed C - - - 7 7 2 130.50 49.43 130.50 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Jeanne Reber Gary Reber C - - - - - 3 130.00 49.24 130.00 0.48 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Arens Joan Welda C - - - - - 4 129.50 49.05 129.50 0.34 Silver Scores
2 Nancy Olsen Shirley Billigmeier C - - - - - - 128.50 48.67 128.50 Scores
11 Betty Shidler Marsha Woolums B - - - - - - 127.00 48.11 127.00 Scores
3 Dorothy Bartels Mary Jacobus C - - - - - - 126.50 47.92 126.50 Scores
15 Mary Bulau Becky Cook C - - - - - - 123.50 46.78 123.50 Scores
14 Gail Baev Stephanie Steele C - - - - - - 123.00 46.59 123.00 Scores
9 Megan Dahle John Scheafer C - - - - - - 121.00 45.83 121.00 Scores
17 Tom Owens Fay Debellis C - - - - - - 119.50 45.27 119.50 Scores
1 Mary Webster Gordon Tolle C - - - - - - 99.50 37.69 99.50 Scores