Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 1:30 pm

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

11.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.33 Silver 1 113.00 Louallen ThomassenHot Springs Vlg, AR Norinne Anderson NelsonHot Springs Vlg, AR N Richard NelsonHot Springs Vlg, AR Denny PenticoffHot Springs Vlg, AR
5.50 Silver 2 78.00 Jim ProctorLittle Rock, AR Bonnie MelchiorLittle Rock, AR Richard LowensLittle Rock, AR Elaine LowensLittle Rock, AR
4.12 Silver 3 77.00 Joseph FischerHot Springs, AR Jordanka DimitrovHot Springs Vlg, AR Millie HeislerHot Springs Vlg, AR Jack LeachHot Springs Vlg, AR
3.09 Silver 4 76.00 R Wilson DayHot Springs Vlg, AR Diane DayHot Springs Vlg, AR Dee HoffmanHot Springs, AR Joseph ShayHot Springs Vlg, AR
3.63 Silver 1 66.00 Matt WilliamsPencil Bluff, AR Frank SwanLittle Rock, AR Bill JonesLittle Rock, AR Jay LucasLittle Rock, AR
2.72 Silver 2 46.00 Becky BienLittle Rock, AR Evelyn HodgesLittle Rock, AR Dan GrahamRedfield, AR Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Louallen Thomassen Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson Denny Penticoff A 1 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 7.33 Silver
3 Jim Proctor Bonnie Melchior Richard Lowens Elaine Lowens A 2 - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 5.50 Silver
9 Joseph Fischer Jordanka Dimitrov Millie Heisler Jack Leach A 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 4.12 Silver
10 R Wilson Day Diane Day Dee Hoffman Joseph Shay A 4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.09 Silver
6 Matt Williams Frank Swan Bill Jones Jay Lucas X - 1 - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 3.63 Silver
8 Deb Phillips Ann Yancey Ferrill Janet Tetkoskie G Rhoades A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.54 Silver
2 Ned Irving Betty Schultz Kelley Greg Frank Phil Michaelson A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.54 Silver
5 Becky Bien Evelyn Hodges Dan Graham Kathy Gates X - 2 - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 2.72 Silver
1 Missy McCain Somers Collins Richard Kalkbrenner Ti Davis X - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.27 Silver
4 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh Emil Dimitrov Francine Hargrove McKay X - - - - - - 23.00 0.00 23.00 0.27 Silver
11 Ellen Coffield Byron Southern Sharon Cissell Robert Lusk X - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results