Apr 08, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

10.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.97 Silver 1 1 94.00 Becky BienLittle Rock, AR Evelyn HodgesLittle Rock, AR Dan GrahamRedfield, AR Kathy GatesN Little Rock, AR
5.23 Silver 2 84.00 Denny PenticoffHot Springs Vlg, AR Norinne Anderson NelsonHot Springs Vlg, AR N Richard NelsonHot Springs Vlg, AR Louallen ThomassenHot Springs Vlg, AR
3.92 Silver 3 68.00 Ned IrvingHot Springs Vlg, AR Betty Schultz KelleyHot Springs, AR Greg FrankHot Springs Vlg, AR Phil MichaelsonHot Springs Vlg, AR
2.94 Silver 4 67.00 Deb PhillipsN Little Rock, AR G RhoadesFairfield Bay, AR Janet TetkoskieLittle Rock, AR Ann Yancey FerrillBerryville, AR

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
7 Becky Bien Evelyn Hodges Dan Graham Kathy Gates X 1 1 - - - - 94.00 0.00 94.00 6.97 Silver
6 Denny Penticoff Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson Louallen Thomassen A 2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 5.23 Silver
2 Ned Irving Betty Schultz Kelley Greg Frank Phil Michaelson A 3 - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.92 Silver
1 Deb Phillips G Rhoades Janet Tetkoskie Ann Yancey Ferrill A 4 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.94 Silver
8 Richard Kalkbrenner Ti Davis Missy McCain Somers Collins X - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.68 Silver
9 Joseph Fischer Jordanka Dimitrov Millie Heisler Jack Leach A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.54 Silver
5 Jim Proctor Bonnie Melchior Elaine Lowens Richard Lowens A - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.27 Silver
3 Matt Williams Frank Swan Jay Lucas Bill Jones X - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.27 Silver
10 R Wilson Day Diane Day Dee Hoffman Joseph Shay A - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.14 Silver
4 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh Emil Dimitrov Francine Hargrove McKay X - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.27 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results