Apr 06, 2018 - Friday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Emil Dimitrov Ray Banks A 4 - - 1 - - 364.00 65.94 364.00 6.94 Silver Scores
4 Francine Hargrove McKay Robert Lusk B 6 2 - 3 2 - 348.50 63.13 348.50 4.00 Silver Scores
11 Ti Davis Richard Kalkbrenner B 8 4 - 5 4 - 321.50 58.24 321.50 2.25 Silver Scores
3 Betty Schultz Kelley Ned Irving A - - - 7 - - 293.50 53.17 293.50 0.57 Silver Scores
8 Kim Kelley Elaine Weeter C - - 3 8 6 2 290.50 52.63 290.50 1.42 Silver Scores
1 Jim Tucker Luraette Tucker B - - - 10/11 8 - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.38 Silver Scores
10 Becky Bien Jeanne Lloyd B - - - - - - 274.00 49.64 274.00 Scores
12 Cherry Starling Roger Wigton B - - - - - - 266.50 48.28 266.50 Scores
2 Deborah Masters Vanette Aleksic C - - - - - 4 257.00 46.56 257.00 0.44 Silver Scores
5 Louallen Thomassen Andy Cosby A - - - - - - 246.00 44.57 246.00 Scores
7 Alan Trippel Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 237.00 42.93 237.00 Scores
13 Maureen Morgan Tricia Adcock C - - - - - - 217.00 39.31 217.00 Scores
6 Sandra Popkin Michael Popkin C - - - - - - 203.00 36.78 203.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 R Wilson Day Diane Day A 2 - - 2 - - 368.00 66.67 368.00 12.35 Silver Scores
9 Byron Southern Ellen Coffield B 9 5 - 4 1 - 309.50 56.07 309.50 2.66 Silver Scores
3 Janet Tetkoskie Ann Yancey Ferrill A 10 - - 5 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.65 Silver Scores
10 Bill Jones Matt Williams B 11 6 - 6 2 - 305.50 55.34 305.50 1.86 Silver Scores
12 Joseph Shay Dee Hoffman B - - - 9 5 - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.53 Silver Scores
1 Gregory Bono Julian Palinski B - - - - 7 - 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Pat Dunne Dottie Carlisle C - - 4 - 8 2 278.00 50.36 278.00 1.06 Silver Scores
11 Kathy Gates Dan Graham B - - - - - - 271.50 49.18 271.50 Scores
4 Jay Lucas Peter Marvin B - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 Scores
7 Harry Beck Marian Belew C - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 Scores
8 Deborah Christian Linda Shearin C - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 Scores
5 Jordanka Dimitrov Joseph Fischer B - - - - - - 224.50 40.67 224.50 Scores
2 Vicki Jennings Patricia Bertnolli C - - - - - - 210.00 38.04 210.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Fran Bazemore Bill Bazemore B 5 1 - 2 1 - 355.00 64.31 355.00 5.33 Silver Scores
6 Doyle Johnson Carolyn Johnson C 7 3 1 4 3 1 345.00 62.50 345.00 3.00 Silver Scores
7 Bill Phillips Dean Phillips B 13 - - 6 5 - 303.50 54.98 303.50 1.27 Silver Scores
9 Peggy Ross Barbara Bronstein B - - - 9 7 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.45 Silver Scores
5 Deb Phillips G Rhoades A - - - 10/11 - - 281.50 51.00 281.50 0.38 Silver Scores
3 Jim Proctor Bonnie Melchior A - - - - - - 268.00 48.55 268.00 Scores
1 Teri LaBove Doris Waugh B - - - - - - 265.00 48.01 265.00 Scores
8 Cheryl Caldwell Lora Adkins C - - 6 - - 3 261.00 47.28 261.00 0.63 Silver Scores
2 Judy Belt Virginia Dethomas C - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
10 Jade Sierra Mack Williams C - - - - - - 253.50 45.92 253.50 Scores
12 Robert Tully Arthur Pfeifer C - - - - - - 212.50 38.50 212.50 Scores
11 Ronald Trainer Carole Trainer B - - - - - - 212.00 38.41 212.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Norinne Anderson Nelson N Richard Nelson A 1 - - 1 - - 371.50 67.30 371.50 16.46 Silver Scores
3 Phil Michaelson Greg Frank A 3 - - 3 - - 365.00 66.12 365.00 9.26 Silver Scores
10 Roland Graves Millie Heisler B 12 - - 7 3 - 304.50 55.16 304.50 1.37 Silver Scores
12 Helen Raxsdale Suzanne Stofer C - - 2 8 4 1 300.00 54.35 300.00 1.89 Silver Scores
4 Lowell Lynde Jr Samuel Cobb B - - - 10 6 - 287.00 51.99 287.00 0.44 Silver Scores
11 Thomas Lewis Joann Lewis C - - 5 - - 3 264.00 47.83 264.00 0.80 Silver Scores
7 Dwayne Ballew Marcia Ballew B - - - - - - 262.50 47.55 262.50 Scores
2 June Harter Carol Koch C - - - - - 4 258.00 46.74 258.00 0.42 Silver Scores
5 A Fetters Richard Wendricks B - - - - - - 253.00 45.83 253.00 Scores
6 Mary Marcom Margaret Morgan C - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
1 Barbara Stiff Shyanne Merritt B - - - - - - 228.50 41.39 228.50 Scores
8 Clark Vernon Terry Sucher C - - - - - - 200.50 36.32 200.50 Scores