Apr 05, 2018 - Thursday 2:15 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Joan Van Geffen J F Lowenstein A 5 - - 1 - - 271.18 59.08 271.18 3.05 Silver Scores
2 Judith Raggio Cecil Raggio C - 2 2 2 1 1 245.80 53.55 245.80 2.65 Silver Scores
9 Craig Cordes Carole Cordes A - - - 3 - - 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.15 Silver Scores
1 Mark Toney Gary Ter Haar B - 4 - 4 2 - 242.43 52.82 242.43 1.49 Silver Scores
5 Martha Jo Jones Irby Jones A - - - - - - 232.85 50.73 232.85 Scores
10 Michael Cresap Carol Perrin B - - - - - - 231.27 50.39 231.27 Scores
8 Kathryn Johnson Myrna Matherne C - - - - - - 194.52 42.38 194.52 Scores
6 Cece Spain Jim Spain C - - - - - - 187.85 40.93 187.85 Scores
7 Edward Ashworth B J McKee A - - - - - - 180.50 39.32 180.50 Scores
4 Jean Dampier Jack Evans B - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Wildon Barker Frances Schenk A 3 - - 1 - - 279.41 60.87 279.41 5.42 Silver Scores
7 Janice Henderson Carol Hawley A 6 - - 2 - - 261.69 57.01 261.69 2.29 Silver Scores
6 Linda Jones Kathy McArthur C 8 1 1 3 1 1 256.52 55.89 256.52 3.53 Silver Scores
9 Larry Federico Idell Adams A 9 - - 4 - - 255.41 55.64 255.41 1.07 Silver Scores
4 Donald Hixson Virginia Hixson B - 3 - - 2 - 243.58 53.07 243.58 1.99 Silver Scores
3 Eleanor Onstott Jean Talbot A - - - - - - 241.13 52.53 241.13 Scores
1 Michael Falcon Debra Gay Falcon B - - - - - - 222.43 48.46 222.43 Scores
2 Karen Jennings Frances Kellner C - - - - - - 207.94 45.30 207.94 Scores
8 John Baker Jack Bartle C - - - - - - 171.33 37.33 171.33 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Margaret Hart Howard Parker III A 2 - - 1 - - 282.54 61.56 282.54 7.22 Silver Scores
5 Sara Babb Bobbie Chambers A 4 - - 2 - - 273.24 59.53 273.24 4.06 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Merkel Bob Bowers A 7 - - 3 - - 258.77 56.38 258.77 1.71 Silver Scores
11 Gail Davis Toni Sardisco C - 6 3 4 1 1 235.64 51.34 235.64 1.36 Silver Scores
2 Aleta Pickholtz Charles Brehm C - - 4 - 2 2 233.09 50.78 233.09 0.96 Silver Scores
8 R Scott Thurston Marguerite Town C - - 5 - 3 - 230.52 50.22 230.52 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Sally Jones Suzy Thompson B - - - - - - 229.39 49.98 229.39 Scores
6 Sandra Ducote Jean Clark C - - - - - - 221.27 48.21 221.27 Scores
3 James Bush John Onstott A - - - - - - 220.47 48.03 220.47 Scores
1 Sherrie Goodman Beth Todd B - - - - - - 209.35 45.61 209.35 Scores
10 Myrtis Pauling Jane Rakigjija C - - - - - - 204.08 44.46 204.08 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Allan Siebert Chuck Pitard A 1 - - 1 - - 283.91 61.85 283.91 9.63 Silver Scores
9 Robert Roshto Jan Galey A - - - 2 - - 238.70 52.00 238.70 1.69 Silver Scores
4 Linda Angelle Ronald Cresap B - 5 - 3 1 - 235.88 51.39 235.88 1.28 Silver Scores
3 Iype Koshy Tim Joder A - - - 4 - - 234.28 51.04 234.28 0.84 Silver Scores
7 Dana Hastings Todd Lusk A - - - - - - 230.43 50.20 230.43 Scores
8 Diana Thomas Thomas Thomas C - - - - 2 1 230.14 50.14 230.14 0.90 Silver Scores
1 Robert Dale Mary Morton B - - - - - - 229.90 50.09 229.90 Scores
5 Charlie Robert Sally Gerhold A - - - - - - 208.83 45.50 208.83 Scores
6 Jane Ardoin Dee Daigle C - - - - - 2 202.09 44.03 202.09 0.62 Silver Scores
11 Albert Corne Sandra Hesse C - - - - - - 191.02 41.62 191.02 Scores
2 William Freeman Millie Ortego C - - - - - - 165.46 36.05 165.46 Scores